476

Palo Alto, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $107,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 W W Bacon St St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 W W Bacon St St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 264 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ms. Karina Castillo United Real Estate Strive 212

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Savory St Unit 1001988916, Pottsville, PA 17901

      0 W Savory St Unit 1001988916, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Fishburn Edward D Barket Real Estate

    • /23

      Est $332,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Fox St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      201 Fox St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 18, 2018

      Last Listing Agent David Eckert RE/MAX

    • /140

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 E Bacon St Unit D, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 1 - 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      44 E Bacon St Unit D, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 E Bacon St Unit 2ndFloorLeft, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      44 E Bacon St Unit 2ndFloorLeft, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

    • /140

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 E Bacon St Unit 2ndFloorLeft, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 1 - 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      44 E Bacon St Unit 2ndFloorLeft, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

    • /140

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 E Bacon St Unit B, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 1 - 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      44 E Bacon St Unit B, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

    • /140

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 E Bacon St Unit StudioEfficiency, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 1 - 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      44 E Bacon St Unit StudioEfficiency, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

    • /14

      Est $129,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      28 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,900
      • May 25, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Knorr Realty World-We Get Results

    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 E Bacon St Unit 2ndFloorLeft, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      44 E Bacon St Unit 2ndFloorLeft, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      300 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jun 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ansbach Commonwealth Real Estate LLC

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • Studio
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      44 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jose Candelaria RE/MAX of Reading

    • /9

      Est $107,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Cadbury St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      40 Cadbury St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Apr 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Stoudt Charlotte A. Stoudt Realty, Inc.

    • /18

      Est $162,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Cadbury St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      176 Cadbury St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Oct 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD FINNEFROCK Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $142,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      212 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • May 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brad Mullen Mullen Realty Associates

    • /19

      Est $127,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      204 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 31, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Judy Green BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /10

      Est $124,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      206 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 361% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • May 10, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Alex Betances EXP Realty, LLC

    • /24

      Est $120,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      164 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • May 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent David Eckert RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $126,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Cadbury St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      135 Cadbury St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 29, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Kent Hatter RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $168,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      42 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Aug 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jayne D'Attilio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /17

      Est $151,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      10 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent KAREN HELLER Red E Realty

    • /18

      Est $163,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Feb 26, 2016

      Last Listing Agent David O'Leary BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /8

      Est $107,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      123 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Mar 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Tara Grochowski BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /17

      Est $99,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      112 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Jun 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lois Muscara BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /9

      Est $100,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1900
      110 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 528% Above List Price
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Mar 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dinatally United Real Estate Strive 212

    • /18

      Est $106,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      108 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Dec 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $92,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1900
      56 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Feb 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vito Mullen Realty Associates

    • /15

      Est $91,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      14 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 291% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,300
      • Mar 03, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler Realty 365

    • /2

      Est $100,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      15 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Randy Denlinger Iron Valley Real Estate Coal Region

    • /11

      Est $107,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 813% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,750
      • Dec 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tod Slabik RE/MAX of Reading

    • /19

      Est $199,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      223 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $135,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      230 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent David Eckert RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $109,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1920
      242 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Jun 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ann McGowan Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    • /8

      Est $118,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      244 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,900
      • Aug 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Judy Barket Judy Barket Appraisal Services

    • /18

      Est $161,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      510 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Nov 29, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Terry Shay BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /11

      Est $97,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Howard St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      18 Howard St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 366% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Dec 01, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Alex Betances EXP Realty, LLC

    • /23

      Est $74,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      210 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jul 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Julianne Steinmetz BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /25

      Est $74,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1846
      212 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Jul 13, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Montana Youssef Harvey Z Raad Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $101,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds