19,232

Palo Pinto County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Est $275,770 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Holly Hill Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      802 Holly Hill Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Pfupajena United Real Estate Frisco

  • /11

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $46,875 per Acre

    1438 Kite Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, productivity, and potential with this beautiful 8-acre tract of undeveloped land tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end road. With minimal traffic and a peaceful setting, this property offers the ideal escape from the hustle and bustle while still providing plenty of usable space. Currently established as a productive coastal Bermuda hay field, the land

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Warren

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    (940) 314-6299

    1438 Kite Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /18

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2104 SE 22nd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,666

    Last Listing Agent Latisha Grant BOURQUIN REALTY

    2104 SE 22nd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /34

      Est $268,239 Not Listed For Sale

      505 San Jacinto St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      505 San Jacinto St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Harvey Terry Gunter Realty

  • /11

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 3.74 Acres
    • $8,828 per Acre

    505 Canyon Lake, Gordon, TX 76453

    PRICED READY TO SELL!!!! Welcome to your slice of Texas paradise!! Nestled inside the prestigious 7R RANCH, this 3.74 acre homesite offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature and community amenities. Build your dream home here and enjoy some of the most beautiful, breathtaking views, this property gives you room to spread out, relax and soak in the natural beauty of Palo Pinto County. Some

    Agent Photo

    Yanira Posada

    Rendon Realty, LLC

    (254) 587-6221

    505 Canyon Lake, Gordon, TX 76453
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    502 Cedar St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,654

    Last Listing Agent Michele Nemecek Coldwell Banker Realty

    502 Cedar St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /37

      Est $302,588 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Austin Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      506 Austin Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Terry SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

  • /26

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $10,446 per Acre

    E49R Arts Way, Gordon, TX 76453

    Build Your Dream Home on 2.87 Acres in The Ranches at Clayton Mountain, Gordon TX. Rare 2.87 acre corner lot in The Ranches at Clayton Mountain, a premier gated resort community just 60 minutes from Fort Worth and 90 minutes from Abilene, near Palo Pinto Lake and Possum Kingdom Lake. This large corner lot features a flat area ideal for building your dream home, a scenic gully with a small stream,

    Agent Photo

    Abbey Griffin

    United Real Estate Insight

    (254) 332-3757

    E49R Arts Way, Gordon, TX 76453
  • /24

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    TBD Southridge Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 124.97 Acres
    • $6,402 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Kennedy Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    TBD Southridge Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /23

      Est $305,939 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Montgomery Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      106 Montgomery Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Martin David H Martin

  • /5

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 12,109 Sq Ft
    • $82,734 per Acre

    TBD Mcalister St, Mingus, TX 76463

    Residential lot in town at the northwest corner of S. 2nd street and McAlister. Great opportunity.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Farley

    Mountain Creek Real Estate,LLC

    (254) 274-3882

    TBD Mcalister St, Mingus, TX 76463
  • /22

    $7,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    lot 188 Baltrusol Dr, Graford, TX 76449

    • Land
    • 4,486 Sq Ft
    • $67,961 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 994 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darcie Vescera Possum Kingdom Real Estate

    lot 188 Baltrusol Dr, Graford, TX 76449
    • /19

      Est $171,250 Not Listed For Sale

      220 E Housley St, Strawn, TX 76475

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      220 E Housley St, Strawn, TX 76475

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aron Johnson Gilchrist & Company

  • /20

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $43,902 per Acre

    Lot 77 Lake Shore Loop, Possum Kingdom Lake, TX 76449

    This Prime 4.1 acre lot in the prestigious gated community of Gaines Bend on Possum Kingdom Lake is the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or vacation rental! This property features a level topography, ideal for an easier foundation when building and allowing gorgeous lake views from your second-floor retreat. You’ll love the natural and calming wildlife that roam freely in the area.

    Agent Photo

    Flamin Thomas

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (940) 461-7528

    Lot 77 Lake Shore Loop, Possum Kingdom Lake, TX 76449
  • /30

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    145 Glen Abbey Cir N, Graford, TX 76449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,563

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Smart Smart Realty

    145 Glen Abbey Cir N, Graford, TX 76449
    • /34

      Est $351,288 Not Listed For Sale

      3033 Hells Gate Loop, Strawn, TX 76475

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3033 Hells Gate Loop, Strawn, TX 76475

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ware The Property Shop

  • /17

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $28,954 per Acre

    Lot 11 New Hope Rd, Palo Pinto, TX 76404

    Stunning 5 acre property with views of the surrounding hills. River Bend Ranch will be a Gated Community. Build your own cabin, barndominium, or simply enjoy your land as you see fit. Minutes away from Possum Kingdom Lake. Palo Pinto County's New State Park featuring a visitors center, playscape, pavilion, equestrian, camping, fishing and more. Membership in a cattle grazing association is

    Agent Photo

    Michele Nemecek

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (888) 972-0398

    Lot 11 New Hope Rd, Palo Pinto, TX 76404
  • /40

    $999,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    540 Old River Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,067/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,170

    Last Listing Agent David Martin David H Martin

    540 Old River Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /39

      Est $1,051,499 Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Marina Point Dr, Strawn, TX 76475

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1122 Marina Point Dr, Strawn, TX 76475

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Smart Smart Realty

  • /26

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 11,194 Sq Ft
    • $136,187 per Acre

    Lot 211 Harbour Town Dr, Graford, TX 76449

    Mostly level lot on secluded private street. Lots of trees that you can pick and choose for your yard. Second floor has potential for a golf course view. Lot is located in Phase 8 of the Cliffs, one of the more highly sought after phases. Ownership gives access to many amenities; 18-hole Championship Golf Course, Chaparral Grille and Spurs Bar, Marina and Ship Store, Hotel, Conference Center,

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Renfro

    Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    (940) 468-1290

    Lot 211 Harbour Town Dr, Graford, TX 76449
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    tbd 000 Hamilton Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 6,054 Sq Ft
    • $179,856 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Premier Properties

    tbd 000 Hamilton Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /40

      Est $1,074,188 Not Listed For Sale

      1083 Antler, Strawn, TX 76475

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1083 Antler, Strawn, TX 76475

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Popperwell NextHome LoneStar Living

  • /6

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $8,144 per Acre

    lot 18 Canyon Lake, Gordon, TX 76453

    PRICED READY TO SELL!!!!!!Welcome to your slice of Texas paradise!! Nestled inside the prestigious 7R RANCH, this 1.719 acre homesite offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature and community amenities. Build your dream home here and enjoy some of the most beautiful, breathtaking views, this property gives you room to spread out, relax and soak in the natural beauty of Palo Pinto County. Some

    Agent Photo

    Yanira Posada

    Rendon Realty, LLC

    (254) 414-2732

    lot 18 Canyon Lake, Gordon, TX 76453
  • /30

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    801 Pat & Herman's Camp Unit 27, Graford, TX 76449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cleveland CeCe Realty, LLC

    801 Pat & Herman's Camp Unit 27, Graford, TX 76449
    • /39

      Est $2,333,539 Not Listed For Sale

      7077 W Hells Gate Dr, Strawn, TX 76475

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7077 W Hells Gate Dr, Strawn, TX 76475

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Smart Smart Realty

  • /34

    $375,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    355 Armadillo Ln, Gordon, TX 76453

    Tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac, this older home offers privacy, character, and a peaceful waterfront setting on approximately half an acre. Surrounded by mature trees and fully fenced with a gated entrance, the property provides a serene retreat with plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, the home features wood floors and a cozy layout with one bedroom and one and a half baths. A

    Agent Photo

    Chris Farley

    Mountain Creek Real Estate,LLC

    (254) 345-4122

    355 Armadillo Ln, Gordon, TX 76453
  • /9

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    318 SW 14th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Williams RJ Williams & Company RE LLC

    318 SW 14th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /31

      Est $398,493 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Bluff Creek Dr, Strawn, TX 76475

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1040 Bluff Creek Dr, Strawn, TX 76475

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Burgess Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /34

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $37,000 per Acre

    4171 Pleasant Valley Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Stunning 5 acre property in the Brazos Mountain Ranch, a premier gated community. Build your own getaway cabin, barndominium, or simply enjoy your land as you see fit. You'll have access to the neighborhoods private river access and the 5 acre park they are building. 45 minutes from Possum Kingdom Lake. Palo Pinto County's new State Park is coming in 2023 featuring a visitors center, playscape,

    Agent Photo

    Michele Nemecek

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (940) 350-4772

    4171 Pleasant Valley Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2803 N Murco Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,831

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

    2803 N Murco Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /17

      Est $504,809 Not Listed For Sale

      7053 Hells Gate Loop, Strawn, TX 76475

      • Built 1997
      7053 Hells Gate Loop, Strawn, TX 76475

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Smart Smart Realty

  • /20

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 14,113 Sq Ft
    • $231,481 per Acre

    Lot 220 Oak Tree Dr, Possum Kingdom Lake, TX 76449

    Amazing Golf Course lot with HUGE valley views of the Palo Pinto mountains is now available! Great location in Phase I, which is the only phase with all concrete roads and all full sized lots. This elevated lot sits on Hole #5 of the Cliffs Championship Golf Course. Backyard faces West, so prepare to watch some of the most stunning sunsets you've ever laid eyes on! Front of this beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Jan Johanson

    eXp Realty LLC

    (940) 427-9331

    Lot 220 Oak Tree Dr, Possum Kingdom Lake, TX 76449
  • /4

    $57,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1016 SW 25th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,784

    Last Listing Agent Joey Edge Edge Real Estate, LLC

    1016 SW 25th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /37

      Est $1,527,248 Not Listed For Sale

      5121 Hells Gate Loop, Strawn, TX 76475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5121 Hells Gate Loop, Strawn, TX 76475

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Neal William Trew

  • /17

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 5.24 Acres
    • $27,682 per Acre

    Lot 48 New Hope Rd, Palo Pinto, TX 76474

    Escape the city grind and claim your piece of Texas paradise. Nestled within the exclusive, gated enclave of River Bend Ranch, this prime acreage offers breathtaking, panoramic views of the Palo Pinto Mountains. Whether you’re designing a custom dream home or launching a premier short-term rental staycation, this lot provides the perfect foundation. Enjoy the financial peace of mind that comes

    Agent Photo

    Michele Nemecek

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (254) 998-2174

    Lot 48 New Hope Rd, Palo Pinto, TX 76474
  • /18

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3412 Scenic Point Rd Unit 100, Graford, TX 76449

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,609

    Last Listing Agent Lars Hanssen Possum Kingdom Real Estate

    3412 Scenic Point Rd Unit 100, Graford, TX 76449
    • /28

      Est $367,819 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Woodland Trail, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      140 Woodland Trail, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Owen All City Real Estate, Ltd Co

  • /22

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    1186 Rawhide Ridge, Graford, TX 76449

    Fantastic opportunity to own a spectacular lake home in the gated Possum Kingdom Lake community of Gaines Bend! Built in 2021 and still has that new home feel! See the stunning blue waters of pristine Possum Kingdom Lake as you enter your spacious home in paradise! With a very open floor plan this home feels much larger than it actually is. Lots of covered decks to enjoy the beautiful views and

    Agent Photo

    Jan Johanson

    eXp Realty LLC

    (940) 245-5682

    1186 Rawhide Ridge, Graford, TX 76449
  • /31

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1029 Chapel Ridge Rd, Graford, TX 76449

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,876

    Last Listing Agent Michael Avidon Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1029 Chapel Ridge Rd, Graford, TX 76449
    • /17

      Est $93,617 Not Listed For Sale

      610 NW 8th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      610 NW 8th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 165 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Ford eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home