19,232

Palo Pinto County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $164,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2007 NW 2nd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,183

    Last Listing Agent Shaley Blanks Blanks Realty

    2007 NW 2nd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /30

      Est $173,563 Not Listed For Sale

      116 NW 11th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      116 NW 11th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

  • /30

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 5.14 Acres
    • $35,019 per Acre

    2157 River Shoals Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Stunning 5 acre property in the Brazos Mountain Ranch, a premier gated community. This lot has been cleared for a building site and the well has been installed. Water Well is installed. Build your own getaway cabin, barndominium, or simply enjoy your land as you see fit. You'll have access to the neighborhoods private river access and the 5 acre park. 45 minutes from Possum Kingdom Lake. Palo

    Agent Photo

    Michele Nemecek

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (940) 456-9699

    2157 River Shoals Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /38

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    504 Eagle Point, Graford, TX 76449

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,247

    Last Listing Agent Jan Johanson eXp Realty LLC

    504 Eagle Point, Graford, TX 76449
    • /2

      Est $268,294 Not Listed For Sale

      116 NW 7th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      116 NW 7th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rich Kidwell Cornerstone Home and Ranch

  • /30

    $1,299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft

    210 Bay Hill Dr, Possum Kingdom Lake, TX 76449

    Fantastic, fully furnished home located in The Cliffs at Possum Kingdom. Open concept floor plan. Kitchen features include quartz counters and Wolf appliances. Private study. Isolated primary suite features a bath with walk-in shower, soaking tub and walk-in closet. Three secondary bedrooms suites with walk-in closets. Second level includes bunk area, game room and full bath. Outdoor amenities

    Agent Photo

    Mason McCleskey

    EBBY HALLIDAY REALTORS

    (940) 202-7989

    210 Bay Hill Dr, Possum Kingdom Lake, TX 76449
  • /37

    $59,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    55 Oyster Bay Ct, Graford, TX 76449

    • Land
    • 6,838 Sq Ft
    • $375,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,219

    Last Listing Agent Jan Johanson eXp Realty LLC

    55 Oyster Bay Ct, Graford, TX 76449
    • /38

      Est $390,339 Not Listed For Sale

      513 NW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      513 NW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mack McAllester The Platinum Group RE, LLC

  • /13

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $32,274 per Acre

    1176 Dunn Dr, Palo Pinto, TX 76484

    Owner financing available!! Take a look at this beautiful piece of heaven right here in Palo Pinto. The property has 6.19 acres and boasts a large pond, as well as being a stones throw from Palo Pinto Lake. Due to the amazing location, this land would be a perfect place to build your dream home, a weekend getaway, or a thriving business. In addition, a water producing well has already been

    Agent Photo

    Marie Hicks

    Cultivate Real Estate

    (940) 290-7069

    1176 Dunn Dr, Palo Pinto, TX 76484
  • /37

    $324,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    224 Cactus Ln, Gordon, TX 76453

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $922/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,576

    Last Listing Agent Dewayne Elston Keller Williams Brazos West

    224 Cactus Ln, Gordon, TX 76453
    • /8

      Est $114,596 Not Listed For Sale

      1407 SE 11th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1407 SE 11th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Olga Partin Keller Williams Heritage West

  • /40

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $40,956 per Acre

    TBD LOT #45 Rawhide Ridge, Possum Kingdom Lake, TX 76449

    POSSUM KINGDOM LAKE! Build your dream lake home on 2.93 acres in The Reserves at Gaines Bend! Property has expansive lake views across to Marina Point Park & The Cliffs! Spectacular sunrise & sunset views! Gaines Bend has a gated entrance & offers direct lake access from its nearby community boat ramp & marina, as well as courtesy docks & day slips. Gaines Bend is located between Sportsmans World

    Agent Photo

    Jason Haugen

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (940) 748-1284

    TBD LOT #45 Rawhide Ridge, Possum Kingdom Lake, TX 76449
  • /30

    $649,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1782 Fm 2951 Unit 28, Graford, TX 76449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Avidon Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1782 Fm 2951 Unit 28, Graford, TX 76449
    • /37

      Est $283,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Cactus Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1301 Cactus Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 216 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Terry SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

  • /39

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    1693 Scenic Dr Unit 102, Graford, TX 76449

    Enjoy effortless lake living in this beautifully furnished ground-floor condo located in the highly sought-after Harbor community at Possum Kingdom Lake. Designed for comfort and convenience, this turnkey property features a well-appointed interior and functional layout ideal for weekend retreats.Step outside to your private patio - perfect for morning coffee or relaxing after a fun day on

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Fowler

    Possum Kingdom Real Estate

    (940) 251-2115

    1693 Scenic Dr Unit 102, Graford, TX 76449
  • /33

    $679,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    424 Hoot Ave, Graford, TX 76449

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,464

    Last Listing Agent Jan Johanson eXp Realty LLC

    424 Hoot Ave, Graford, TX 76449
    • /32

      Est $243,295 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Alamo St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1202 Alamo St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Hudnell Cornerstone Home and Ranch

  • /23

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    3037 Hells Gate Loop Unit C208, Strawn, TX 76475

    Pack light and come ready to relax, this turn-key, fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Paradise Villas is designed for effortless lake living. Thoughtfully updated and impeccably maintained, the home features modern appliances, sleek quartz surfaces, refreshed lighting, ceiling fans, and updated electrical throughout. Step outside to a covered balcony complete with outdoor seating, where

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Fowler

    Possum Kingdom Real Estate

    (254) 414-0380

    3037 Hells Gate Loop Unit C208, Strawn, TX 76475
  • /39

    $1,550,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5005 Kingdom Dr, Graham, TX 76450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,511/SF
    • 440 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,351,942

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Burgess Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    5005 Kingdom Dr, Graham, TX 76450
    • /29

      Est $305,812 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Mesquite St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      705 Mesquite St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penelope Willhite Penelope Willhite, Broker

  • /23

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 12,458 Sq Ft
    • $52,448 per Acre

    525 Cypress Point, Graford, TX 76449

    Elevated view looking over the creek below. Quiet street across from one of the fairways on the championship level golf course. Fall can be picturesque with the changing of the leaves in the gorge. Ownership gives you access to the club house, 2 pools, tennis court, marina, restaurant, and 36 rounds of golf per year. This is a gated and guarded community, so you will need an agent to get access

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Renfro

    Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    (940) 360-3806

    525 Cypress Point, Graford, TX 76449
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    tbd 000000 Hamilton Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $181,159 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Premier Properties

    tbd 000000 Hamilton Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /40

      Est $266,076 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Cedar St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      701 Cedar St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Reed Trinity Country Real Estate

  • /34

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    186 Long Dr, Palo Pinto, TX 76484

    Welcome to your lakeside paradise! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on a peninsula and is located in a private gated community with only three homes. The home boasts breathtaking views of Palo Pinto Lake that you do not want to miss. Enjoy peaceful mornings sipping coffee on your private porch overlooking this tranquil lake. The spacious interior features a modern kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Marie Hicks

    Cultivate Real Estate

    (940) 340-5620

    186 Long Dr, Palo Pinto, TX 76484
  • /14

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1055 Waterfall Way, Graford, TX 76449

    • Land
    • 34,325 Sq Ft
    • $69,797 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,333

1055 Waterfall Way, Graford, TX 76449
    • /28

      Est $298,553 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Cactus Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1501 Cactus Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Peters JPAR West Metro

  • /24

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $15,311 per Acre

    Lot 265 Canyon Wren Loop, Graford, TX 76449

    Potential first floor lake view with even better views if building a two story! This 2+ acre lot give both elevation and with a second story home, you could be able to watch where the mighty Brazos spills into and forms the head of Possum Kingdom Lake. Enjoy stunning sunsets, and exquisite valley views. The Hills Above Possum Kingdom offers parks, fishing ponds, a club house, fitness center,

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Renfro

    Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    (940) 461-9720

    Lot 265 Canyon Wren Loop, Graford, TX 76449
  • /11

    $45,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 26, 2026

    Lot 53 Eastern Hills Dr, Graford, TX 76449

    • Land
    • 11,804 Sq Ft
    • $169,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Miller Heritage Real Estate

    Lot 53 Eastern Hills Dr, Graford, TX 76449
    • /25

      Est $341,148 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Greenbriar St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      22 Greenbriar St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /14

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $503,445 per Acre

    1131 Panorama Way, Graford, TX 76449

    Build your dream lakefront retreat on one of the most breathtaking homesites at Possum Kingdom Lake. This 1.88-acre waterfront lot in the prestigious community of The Ranch offers expansive, unobstructed lake views and a beautiful canopy of mature live oaks and native trees that provide both privacy and natural charm. This is a rare opportunity to own a premier cliffside property where the beauty

    Agent Photo

    Perla Roque

    Monument Realty

    (940) 251-3667

    1131 Panorama Way, Graford, TX 76449
  • /30

    $1,399,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    131 Stoney End Ln, Graford, TX 76449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $686/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,285

    Last Listing Agent Ava Fernandez Smart Realty

    131 Stoney End Ln, Graford, TX 76449
    • /38

      Est $377,985 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Greenbriar Ct, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3 Greenbriar Ct, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

  • /17

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $19,900 per Acre

    2992 Shooting Star Ct, Graford, TX 76449

    Build your dream home or weekend escape on this peaceful 2-acre homesite in the desirable Hills Above Possum Kingdom Lake. Tucked within a gated Hill Country community, this property offers a quiet, private setting ideal for relaxed country living surrounded by native trees and natural terrain. With water and electricity available at the street, the lot is ready for your future plans. Lot

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Evans

    United Real Estate DFW

    (940) 745-2782

    2992 Shooting Star Ct, Graford, TX 76449
  • /28

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1004 SE 12th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,065

    Last Listing Agent Christy Dorr Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    1004 SE 12th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /35

      Est $309,061 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /12

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 4.57 Acres
    • $12,913 per Acre

    1428 Pk Hills Blvd, Graford, TX 76449

    Build your dream home or weekend retreat on this exceptional 4.57-acre homesite in the sought-after Hills Above Possum Kingdom Lake. The property offers beautiful native trees, striking rock formations, and a scenic rocky creek along the back, with stunning sunrises and sunsets and the potential for second-story lake views. Water and electricity are available at the street, making future building

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Evans

    United Real Estate DFW

    (940) 251-3743

    1428 Pk Hills Blvd, Graford, TX 76449
  • /40

    $795,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1792 Canyon Wren Loop, Graford, TX 76449

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,582

    Last Listing Agent Judy Smith RE/MAX Elite Group

    1792 Canyon Wren Loop, Graford, TX 76449
    • /23

      Est $266,155 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Holly Hill Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      704 Holly Hill Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Donovan RE/MAX

  • /17

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 5,837 Sq Ft
    • $447,015 per Acre

    Lot 251 Broadmoor Ct, Graford, TX 76449

    What an opportunity to have a very unique, valley view and golf course lot that backs up to a huge greenbelt! This lot has some cool topography, so bring the builder of your choice and design a multi level home to take advantage of the natural boulders and views this lot has to offer! No time in which you have to build, so buy now and enjoy all the Cliffs has to offer! Stay in a luxurious lake

    Agent Photo

    Jan Johanson

    eXp Realty LLC

    (940) 233-8681

    Lot 251 Broadmoor Ct, Graford, TX 76449
  • /40

    $499,800 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1408 NE 23rd St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,410

    Last Listing Agent Krayton Kirkpatrick Kirkpatrick Realty

    1408 NE 23rd St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home