11,430

Homes in ZIP Code 85253

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $448,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      6900 E Gold Dust Ave Unit 135, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6900 E Gold Dust Ave Unit 135, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Jorden Compass

  • /53

    $17,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,989 Sq Ft

    4301 E Upper Ridge Way, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Commanding a premier 3.45-acre mountainside site in Paradise Valley, this modern estate by renowned builder The Construction Zone is a rare offering for those who expect perfection. Crafted from steel, glass, and stone, it stands as an architectural showpiece of breathtaking scale and precision. A dramatic, light-filled entry opens to soaring volumes and curated finishes, while walls of glass

    Katrina Barrett Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

    4301 E Upper Ridge Way, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /22

    $3,680,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5531 E Orchid Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,298/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,419,275

    Last Listing Agent David Widerhorn eXp Realty

    5531 E Orchid Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /26

      Est $376,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      10301 N 70th St Unit 120, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      10301 N 70th St Unit 120, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Salvatore Lavia Grayson Real Estate

  • /58

    $5,650,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,535 Sq Ft

    6205 E Sage Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    REDUCED!! This beautiful home on 1.6 acres situated on the east slope of Camelback Mountain was newly rebuilt in 2001-02 and then updated and remodeled in 2023-24. Though the original 1967 structure was demolished, the new 2002 rebuild retained most of the original home's charming footprint that captures the stunning mountain views of the McDowells, Superstitions and Four Peaks during the day,

    Judith Herbig DPR Realty LLC

    6205 E Sage Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /2

    $2,370,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7631 N Mockingbird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,495,611

    Last Listing Agent Frank DiMaggio The Agency

    7631 N Mockingbird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /19

      Est $354,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      10444 N 69th St Unit 131, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10444 N 69th St Unit 131, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Naso Fathom Realty Elite

  • /43

    $11,975,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,533 Sq Ft

    6840 E Avenida el Alba, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    One of the very best buys in Paradise Valley!!This one of a kind residence by Aspen Dev Co. ticks all the boxes and some. Situated on a prime cul-de-sac lot and designed by The Ranch Mine, the home offers something special in a crowded luxury space. At 10,533 sq ft the home has ample square footage, yet still feels cozy, warm and inviting. Entering the home, you're drawn into the great room

    Adrian Heyman The Agency

    6840 E Avenida el Alba, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /59

    $7,100,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7201 N 47th St, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,455/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,335,303

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hizme RETSY

    7201 N 47th St, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /14

      Est $388,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      10301 N 70th St Unit 241, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10301 N 70th St Unit 241, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Dykstra Realty One Group

  • /34

    $860,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    5712 N Scottsdale Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Prime location Paradise Valley home in a quite GATED community.2 year-old oof replacement with 8 more year warranty for new owner. This fully remodeled 3-bedroom gem offers the ultimate blend of luxury and comfort; spacious living area, featuring soaring vaulted ceilings with beautiful wood beams and a unique bar under staircase. The open concept kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances

    Dao Tran VIP Family Realty

    5712 N Scottsdale Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /88

    $9,750,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6674 E Judson Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,271/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,576,905

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Gammage Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    6674 E Judson Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /28

      Est $356,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      10444 N 69th St Unit 217, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10444 N 69th St Unit 217, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Jordan RETSY

  • /87

    $12,500,000

    $5M PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 9,500 Sq Ft

    5802 E Cholla Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    On 4 acres, majestically nestled on the highest point of Camelback Mountain. Designed by renowned architect Ken Hutchinson, the house is a sculpted piece of art, with walls following radius points of soft curvatures, some with a flowing ribbon effect. Eyes are drawn to an intricate, voluminous domed ceiling with groin vaults and an expansive 40-ft. radius wall of glass with unobstructed views

    Laura Joyner Coldwell Banker Realty

    5802 E Cholla Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /30

    $1,670,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6166 N Scottsdale Rd Unit A1004, Scottsdale, AZ 85253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,793,083

    Last Listing Agent David Newman Real Broker

    6166 N Scottsdale Rd Unit A1004, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
    • /35

      Est $372,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      10301 N 70th St Unit 137, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10301 N 70th St Unit 137, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Prather eXp Realty

  • /90

    $2,749,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,223 Sq Ft

    5923 E North Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Listed below appraised value. Experience luxury living in this stunning contemporary residence. Completely rebuilt from the ground up, this 4,223 sq. ft. masterpiece was completed in 2025. Nestled among mountain views, tucked away on a private cul-de-sac in the tranquil Country Estates community of Paradise Valley, this home sits on nearly half an acre. It features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a

    Andrea Juarez My Home Group Real Estate

    5923 E North Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /14

    $3,200,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6902 E Belmont Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,353,101

    Last Listing Agent Robert Joffe Compass

    6902 E Belmont Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      7401 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 10B, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7401 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 10B, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Shaalan HomeSmart

  • /73

    $4,600,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,856 Sq Ft

    7126 E Bluebird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    A rare opportunity to claim your piece of paradise in the heart of Paradise Valley. Located within the exclusive, gated Cheney Place community on a prestigious, private interior nearly one-acre lot, this single-story luxury residence offers a seamless blend of privacy, sophistication, and convenience. Ideal north/south exposure fills the home with natural light, while soaring ceilings and an

    Daniel Peden First Team Real Estate

    7126 E Bluebird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /21

    $3,400,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5101 E Crestview Dr Unit 9, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $3,333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,359,149

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Barrett Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

    5101 E Crestview Dr Unit 9, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /30

      Est $391,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      6900 E Gold Dust Ave Unit 126, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6900 E Gold Dust Ave Unit 126, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Green HomeSmart

  • /56

    $2,450,000

    $145K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    6130 E Via Estrella Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Incredible new building opportunity!! OR move-in tomorrow & enjoy this light, bright & airy 1 level--/5 bedroom-2.5 bathroom remodeled home featuring beautiful travertine stone floors throughout the main living areas of the home & a highly upgraded chef's kitchen w/ island in this coveted Paradise Valley location! Vaulted ceiling in the great room w/ a beautiful stone & marble fireplace that

    Kristen Ryan RE/MAX Fine Properties

    6130 E Via Estrella Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /2

    $3,000,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4529 E Clearwater Pkwy, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,080,322

    Last Listing Agent Joan Levinson Realty ONE Group

    4529 E Clearwater Pkwy, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /9

      Est $376,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      10444 N 69th St Unit 112, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10444 N 69th St Unit 112, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Anderson DPR Realty

  • /19

    $345,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft

    10444 N 69th St Unit 201, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Discover this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the heart of Paradise Valley, offering style, comfort, and privacy in one of Arizona's most sought-after areas.Step inside to an open and bright floor plan featuring hardwood floors, neutral designer paint, and updated lighting and ceiling fans throughout. The modern kitchen boasts Quartz countertops, custom tile backsplash, newer

    Rui Barros HomeSmart

    10444 N 69th St Unit 201, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /57

    $5,725,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8243 N Mockingbird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,908,416

    Last Listing Agent Libby Cohen RETSY

    8243 N Mockingbird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /28

      Est $343,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      10444 N 69th St Unit 202, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10444 N 69th St Unit 202, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Weinberger West USA Realty

  • /54

    $2,249,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft

    5857 E Onyx Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Perfectly positioned a premier lot in the charming community of Country Estates in Paradise Valley, this beautifully remodeled residence offers the ideal blend of timeless character and contemporary sophistication. The expansive resort-style backyard is a true retreat, featuring a shimmering pool, mature landscaping, generous patio spaces, and stunning views of Mummy and Camelback

    Will Foote Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5857 E Onyx Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /25

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6166 N Scottsdale Rd Unit C2008, Scottsdale, AZ 85253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bushong Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    6166 N Scottsdale Rd Unit C2008, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
    • /33

      Est $364,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      10301 N 70th St Unit 217, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      10301 N 70th St Unit 217, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Panozzo HomeSmart

  • /47

    $575,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    7401 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 24, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Updated Shores residence located close to top shops & fine dining, with optional access to all The McCormick offers, & the public McCormick Ranch golf course on the lake. Camelback Country Club is across Scottsdale Rd. Fantastic shopping & dining are a short walk or drive, plus the upcoming redo of the Chart House next door by the Mastro's founders, and redevelopment of the Forever Living complex

    John Selman Compass

    7401 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 24, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /34

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7027 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 237, Scottsdale, AZ 85253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,725

    Last Listing Agent Peter Labodi HomeSmart

    7027 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 237, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
    • /28

      Est $336,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      10444 N 69th St Unit 220, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10444 N 69th St Unit 220, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Harrigan Panoramic Management & Realty Co

  • /42

    $4,450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft

    6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 2041, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Positioned on a top-floor corner residence, this home captures sweeping Camelback Mountain and Mummy Mountain views, overlooking the pool below, where the soft sound of fountains carries through. From the moment you arrive, the opulence is undeniable. Marble floors throughout set a grand, and composed tone, carrying a sense of scale and quiet splendor throughout. As you move into the great room,

    Scott Grigg Grigg's Group Powered by The Altman Brothers

    6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 2041, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /43

    $3,500,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6909 E Montebello Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,523,858

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hidder Compass

    6909 E Montebello Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /49

      Est $7,229,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      7537 N Lakeside Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      7537 N Lakeside Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,340/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,333,750
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maximilian Schopen De Melo Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

  • /52

    $10,950,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,309 Sq Ft

    7701 N Silvercrest Way, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    The HIGHEST HOME in Paradise Valley + the surrounding areas. At the top of Guard Gated Clearwater Hills, across from Paradise Valley Country Club + featured in the WALL STREET JOURNAL, sits this jaw-dropping contemporary marvel. A 2 year remodel below the studs 2014- 2016, the stone walls have been repurposed from the mountain itself. Disappearing glass walls, copious patios reveal unmatched

    Joan Levinson Realty ONE Group

    7701 N Silvercrest Way, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /60

    $7,000,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4723 E Desert Park Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,394,185

    Last Listing Agent Artie Baxter Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

    4723 E Desert Park Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /81

      Est $8,195,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      5508 N Quail Run Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 7,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5508 N Quail Run Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,065/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Baccus Compass

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home