11,429

Homes in ZIP Code 85253

Section Image
  • /2

    $6,700,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    6324 E Cochise Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,741,640

    Last Listing Agent Gavriel Yagudayev eXp Realty

    6324 E Cochise Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /35

      Est $296,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      6885 E Cochise Rd Unit 228, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6885 E Cochise Rd Unit 228, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Jauregui Andrews Realty One Group

  • /29

    $2,699,000

    $201K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft

    5434 E Lincoln Dr Unit 72, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Experience ''Colonia's Crown,'' the pinnacle of Paradise Valley living in the prestigious, guard-gated community of Colonia Miramonte. Perched atop the neighborhood, this sophisticated residence offers 3,338 total sqft of refined living space, beautifully positioned between the iconic Mummy and Camelback Mountains. The home welcomes you through a sprawling, private courtyard that sets a tone of

    Shelli Poulos RETSY

    5434 E Lincoln Dr Unit 72, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /36

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6150 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 36, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,868

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    6150 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 36, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /60

      Est $6,804,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      5016 E Butler Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 8,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5016 E Butler Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $782/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,450,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Brown Compass

  • /47

    $5,550,000

    $445K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,723 Sq Ft

    7190 E Ironwood Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Welcome to Ironwood Golf Villas, an intimate, gated community of just eight custom homes, thoughtfully designed and built by renowned luxury homebuilder Cullum Homes. This beautifully crafted residence offers 4,723 square feet of luxurious living, fully furnished living space, designed for both comfort and style. Inside, the home blends modern elegance with comfortable livability. The chef's

    Scott Grigg Grigg's Group Powered by The Altman Brothers

    7190 E Ironwood Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /64

    $4,050,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5518 N Quail Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 8 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 9,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,538,339

    Last Listing Agent Frank Aazami Compass

    5518 N Quail Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /31

      Est $4,485,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      6902 N Highlands Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6902 N Highlands Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $649/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,575,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Sales Superlative Realty

  • /14

    $10,300,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,830 Sq Ft

    5050 N Camelback Ridge Dr Unit 1301, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

    Penthouse 1301 commands 4,800 square feet of interior space opening to a 1,400 square foot terrace that wraps around two sides of this top-floor residence, for an unrivaled experience of elegant desert living. With three bedrooms, a spacious multi-media room, and three and a half baths, the penthouse boasts expansive floor-to-ceiling glass walls that fully pocket and retract, leaving unimpeded

    Karina Rodriguez Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5050 N Camelback Ridge Dr Unit 1301, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  • /2

    $6,350,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    10220 N 66th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85253

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $928/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,230,534

    Last Listing Agent Angel Ureta Compass

    10220 N 66th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
    • /42

      Est $1,759,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      5434 E Cannon Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5434 E Cannon Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Lewis Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /43

    $1,099,999

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    7275 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 1021, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Enjoy the best of Paradise Valley & Scottsdale living in this three-story townhome offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Inside, you'll find updated flooring, soaring ceilings, a private elevator, and multiple living spaces including a formal dining room, family room, and cozy fireplaces. The chef's kitchen features Viking appliances, an oversized island, and plenty of space to gather. Outdoor

    Allison Swopes Engel & Voelkers Scottsdale

    7275 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 1021, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /12

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    9990 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 2042, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,876

    Last Listing Agent Kim Panozzo HomeSmart

    9990 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 2042, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /40

      Est $5,939,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      6200 N Yucca Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6200 N Yucca Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $726/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,800,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Karas Compass

  • /11

    $2,500,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $1,256,281 per Acre

    5900 E Cholla Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85253

    A Rare Opportunity to Build Your Mountain Estate in Paradise ValleyWelcome to a truly exceptional homesite where elevated living reaches new heights. Positioned at the top of the mountain on a private 1.93-acre lot, this property captures sweeping, unobstructed views of Camelback Mountain, Scottsdale's sparkling city lights, and the dramatic desert landscape beyond. Tucked away at the end of

    Dave Patterson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    5900 E Cholla Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
  • /43

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    10301 N 70th St Unit 103, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,417

    Last Listing Agent Russell Shaw Realty One Group

    10301 N 70th St Unit 103, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /30

      Est $395,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      5335 E Shea Blvd Unit 1021, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5335 E Shea Blvd Unit 1021, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Ness Realty One Group

  • /16

    $1,250,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    5455 E Lincoln Dr Unit 2001, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Set against the iconic backdrop of Camelback Mountain, this top-floor, end-unit residence at Mountain Shadows delivers a rare combination of privacy, views, and effortless ownership. With no neighbor above and only one shared wall, this true 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath layout lives significantly better than the typical studio configurations - and is priced the same. Fully furnished and turnkey, this

    Shawn Keeler Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5455 E Lincoln Dr Unit 2001, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /69

    $3,600,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3815 E Berridge Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,932,407

    Last Listing Agent Frank Aazami Compass

    3815 E Berridge Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /27

      Est $627,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      7027 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 117, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7027 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 117, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Gusich HomeSmart

  • /9

    $3,950,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    5050 N Camelback Ridge Dr Unit 2101, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

    Residence 2101 is a 2-bedroom + den, 3-bath residence offering 2,419 sq ft indoors and an expansive 867 sq ft terrace with sweeping viewsof Camelback Mountain. The chef's kitchen, spa-like baths, and seamless indoor-outdoor living make this a truearchitectural retreat.

    Karina Rodriguez Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5050 N Camelback Ridge Dr Unit 2101, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  • /44

    $5,100,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6102 E Sage Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,216,721

    Last Listing Agent Joan Levinson Realty ONE Group

    6102 E Sage Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /79

      Est $5,093,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      8247 N Ridgeview Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 8,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8247 N Ridgeview Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 318 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,100,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Edison Locality Real Estate

  • /33

    $15,388,888

    Open Sun 10AM - 4PM $500K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,262 Sq Ft

    6528 N 60th St, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Experience stately views from this timeless Brand New Estate in one of the most desired neighborhoods in Paradise Valley with BIG VIEWS from every room. The Great Room opens to epic views of Camelback Mountain, with 18ft tall motorized pocketing doors to match the impressive ceilings, seamlessly blending indoor & outdoor living. The custom Kitchen, full Catering Kitchen, double islands, &

    Josh Peters Realty ONE Group

    6528 N 60th St, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /42

    $517,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7027 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 251, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,468

    Last Listing Agent Mary Driscoll King Compass

    7027 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 251, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /28

      Est $397,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      9990 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 2036, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      9990 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 2036, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kandis Palmer RETSY

  • /36

    $2,350,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    6166 N Scottsdale Rd Unit B2003, Scottsdale, AZ 85253

    The perfect unit in the perfect location. Rarely available 3016sf open floorplan available at the Enclave at Borgata. 4bed, 3.5ba sun filled corner unit has Camelback and Mummy mountain views. Upgrades include wide planked hardwood floors, Calcutta marble, quartzite counters, custom lighting fixtures, Philip Jeffries wallpaper throughout. The chefs gourmet island kitchen boasts a Wolf cooktop

    Noelle O'Neil HomeSmart

    6166 N Scottsdale Rd Unit B2003, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
  • /188

    $6,550,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6802 E Sunnyvale Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,025/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,382,251

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gore Coldwell Banker Realty

    6802 E Sunnyvale Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /46

      Est $3,127,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      5101 N Casa Blanca Dr Unit 328, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5101 N Casa Blanca Dr Unit 328, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,167/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Lentz Compass

  • /61

    $5,750,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,604 Sq Ft

    4536 E Foothill Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Situated on nearly one acre in coveted Tatum Canyon, this private Paradise Valley estate captures panoramic desert and mountain views from an elevated, premier setting. Surrounded by natural beauty and luxury residences, the property offers an exceptional combination of scale, privacy, and refined design. Soaring ceilings and abundant natural light define the interior, where expansive living

    Katrina Barrett Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

    4536 E Foothill Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /39

    $5,500,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5434 E Lincoln Dr Unit 75, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,324/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,458,022

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marvel Tull The Agency

    5434 E Lincoln Dr Unit 75, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /56

      Est $4,524,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      6045 E Cholla Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6045 E Cholla Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,382/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,702,626
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Molina Realty One Group

  • /38

    $3,475,000

    $320K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,207 Sq Ft

    4602 E Mockingbird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Privately set behind a lush acre of mature botanical-desert landscaping, this elegant Paradise Valley residence offers the ambiance of a secluded retreat. Guests are welcomed through curated desert gardens into a dramatic foyer with an architectural picture window that frames the surrounding greenery. The warm, upscale kitchen flows seamlessly into the inviting family room -- the true heart of

    David Lake HomeSmart Realty

    4602 E Mockingbird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /41

    $8,900,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5314 E Orchid Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,254/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,029,293

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Smith Plush Arizona Living

    5314 E Orchid Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /45

      Est $1,847,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      10214 N 58th Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      10214 N 58th Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $693/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy North Compass

  • /67

    $5,995,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 5,625 Sq Ft

    6145 E Gold Dust Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    An architectural statement of modern desert luxury, this newly constructed Paradise Valley residence blends sophisticated design with effortless livability. Set on a generous lot, the home is defined by clean contemporary lines, soaring ceilings, and walls of glass that invite natural light and frame seamless indoor-outdoor living. At the heart of the home, the show-stopping kitchen is both

    Charlotte Henderson Thomas James Homes

    6145 E Gold Dust Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /68

    $5,850,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    6770 E Bluebird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,675,951

    Last Listing Agent William Bourgeois HomeSmart

    6770 E Bluebird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /70

      Est $3,726,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      7801 N Sherri Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7801 N Sherri Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,400,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liza Czopp Compass

  • /28

    $4,950,000

    $145K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,725 Sq Ft

    4529 E Maderos Del Cuenta Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Welcome to this exceptional Spanish inspired home with iconic views and low maintenance lifestyle. This home was taken down to the original slab and thoughtfully rebuilt from the ground up. Every major system and finish has been transformed, delivering modern living without compromise. From the framing and roof to the electrical, plumbing, HVAC, insulation, windows, and drywall -- everything has

    Tucker Blalock The Brokery

    4529 E Maderos Del Cuenta Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /9

    $1,950,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3308 E Stella Ln Unit 5, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $1,839,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $2,273,518

    Last Listing Agent Robert Joffe Compass

    3308 E Stella Ln Unit 5, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home