10,553

Paradise Valley, AZ Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $400,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      9990 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 2019, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      9990 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 2019, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Izzo HomeSmart

  • /10

    $9,999,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,052 Sq Ft

    7301 N Mockingbird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Welcome to 7301 N Mockingbird Ln. A 9,052 sq ft new build on over an acre in Paradise Valley. Completion May 2026. Set on over an acre this custom estate blends modern scale with natural materials. The floor plan is designed for grand-scale entertaining and comfortable daily living. The main area features a sprawling great room that flows into a morning room and formal dining space. The chef's

    Nicholas Toon RETSY

    7301 N Mockingbird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /22

    $3,200,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5820 N 37th St, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $948/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,160,586

    Last Listing Agent Mary Driscoll King Compass

    5820 N 37th St, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /12

      Est $357,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      9990 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 1039, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      9990 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 1039, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Tysvaer RETSY

  • /2

    $6,399,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 5PM
    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $3,808,929 per Acre

    9071 N 53rd Place Unit 15, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Unique opportunity for one of Paradise Valley's largest estate sized lots! 73,180 square foot lot with an 18,000 square foot building envelope and plenty of room to build an RV Garage, Guest House, Pickleball/Tennis Court, or just enjoy the space and privacy that comes along with having a 1.7 acre lot! The possibilities are endless! If you're in the market for a large lot with a massive building

    Andrew Bloom Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    9071 N 53rd Place Unit 15, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /22

    $3,680,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5531 E Orchid Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,298/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,419,275

    Last Listing Agent David Widerhorn eXp Realty

    5531 E Orchid Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /32

      Est $288,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 E Gold Dust Ave Unit 128, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7008 E Gold Dust Ave Unit 128, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Wells Position Realty

  • /43

    $3,399,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft

    5572 E Stella Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Welcome to this luxury villa located within the exclusive Mountain Shadows Resort community in Paradise Valley. Inside, soaring 10-foot ceilings and rich wood flooring create a refined yet warm atmosphere throughout. The great room is designed for seamless indoor/outdoor living, featuring expansive 9-foot bi-fold doors that open to the outdoors and fill the space with natural light. Both indoor

    Scott Grigg Grigg's Group Powered by The Altman Brothers

    5572 E Stella Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /2

    $2,370,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7631 N Mockingbird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,495,611

    Last Listing Agent Frank DiMaggio The Agency

    7631 N Mockingbird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /85

      Est $5,794,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      7024 N Longlook Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7024 N Longlook Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,200,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Amos Realty Executives

  • /48

    $4,475,000

    $520K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft

    5525 E Lincoln Dr Unit 104, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    A True Paradise Valley Jewel box in coveted guard gated Mountain Shadows West. Fully remodeled by master builder Nance Construction and designed by architect Matthew Thomas, this home pairs timeless sophistication with modern livability, framed by sweeping golf course and Camelback Mountain views. Step through the private courtyard into an expansive floor plan where soft oak wood and limestone

    Amanda Malcolm Engel & Voelkers Scottsdale

    5525 E Lincoln Dr Unit 104, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /59

    $7,100,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7201 N 47th St, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,455/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,335,303

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hizme RETSY

    7201 N 47th St, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /60

      Est $4,703,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      8843 N 63rd Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8843 N 63rd Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $894/SF
      • 280 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,300,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Lee Cahal Compass

  • /53

    $17,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,989 Sq Ft

    4301 E Upper Ridge Way, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Commanding a premier 3.45-acre mountainside site in Paradise Valley, this modern estate by renowned builder The Construction Zone is a rare offering for those who expect perfection. Crafted from steel, glass, and stone, it stands as an architectural showpiece of breathtaking scale and precision. A dramatic, light-filled entry opens to soaring volumes and curated finishes, while walls of glass

    Katrina Barrett Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

    4301 E Upper Ridge Way, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /88

    $9,750,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6674 E Judson Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,271/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,576,905

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Gammage Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    6674 E Judson Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /42

      Est $6,556,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      6467 E Maverick Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 7,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6467 E Maverick Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $785/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,600,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Klibanoff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

  • /58

    $5,650,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,535 Sq Ft

    6205 E Sage Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    REDUCED!! This beautiful home on 1.6 acres situated on the east slope of Camelback Mountain was newly rebuilt in 2001-02 and then updated and remodeled in 2023-24. Though the original 1967 structure was demolished, the new 2002 rebuild retained most of the original home's charming footprint that captures the stunning mountain views of the McDowells, Superstitions and Four Peaks during the day,

    Judith Herbig DPR Realty LLC

    6205 E Sage Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /14

    $3,200,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6902 E Belmont Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,353,101

    Last Listing Agent Robert Joffe Compass

    6902 E Belmont Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /56

      Est $1,803,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      6939 E Chaparral Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6939 E Chaparral Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Aplass Gentry Real Estate

  • /43

    $11,975,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,533 Sq Ft

    6840 E Avenida el Alba, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    One of the very best buys in Paradise Valley!!This one of a kind residence by Aspen Dev Co. ticks all the boxes and some. Situated on a prime cul-de-sac lot and designed by The Ranch Mine, the home offers something special in a crowded luxury space. At 10,533 sq ft the home has ample square footage, yet still feels cozy, warm and inviting. Entering the home, you're drawn into the great room

    Adrian Heyman The Agency

    6840 E Avenida el Alba, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /21

    $3,400,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5101 E Crestview Dr Unit 9, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $3,333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,359,149

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Barrett Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

    5101 E Crestview Dr Unit 9, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /12

      Est $392,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 E Gold Dust Ave Unit 238, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7008 E Gold Dust Ave Unit 238, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lacerda My Home Group

  • /87

    $12,500,000

    $5M PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 9,500 Sq Ft

    5802 E Cholla Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    On 4 acres, majestically nestled on the highest point of Camelback Mountain. Designed by renowned architect Ken Hutchinson, the house is a sculpted piece of art, with walls following radius points of soft curvatures, some with a flowing ribbon effect. Eyes are drawn to an intricate, voluminous domed ceiling with groin vaults and an expansive 40-ft. radius wall of glass with unobstructed views

    Laura Joyner Coldwell Banker Realty

    5802 E Cholla Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /2

    $3,000,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4529 E Clearwater Pkwy, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,080,322

    Last Listing Agent Joan Levinson Realty ONE Group

    4529 E Clearwater Pkwy, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /15

      Est $1,258,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      7016 E Pasadena Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7016 E Pasadena Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • Last Sold Price $977,500
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kent Jacobson Ranch Realty

  • /90

    $2,749,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,223 Sq Ft

    5923 E North Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Listed below appraised value. Experience luxury living in this stunning contemporary residence. Completely rebuilt from the ground up, this 4,223 sq. ft. masterpiece was completed in 2025. Nestled among mountain views, tucked away on a private cul-de-sac in the tranquil Country Estates community of Paradise Valley, this home sits on nearly half an acre. It features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a

    Andrea Juarez My Home Group Real Estate

    5923 E North Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /57

    $5,725,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8243 N Mockingbird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,908,416

    Last Listing Agent Libby Cohen RETSY

    8243 N Mockingbird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /65

      Est $11,775,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      5247 N Invergordon Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 7 Beds
      • 13 Baths
      • 13,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5247 N Invergordon Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $875/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,700,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Levinson Realty One Group

  • /73

    $4,600,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,856 Sq Ft

    7126 E Bluebird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    A rare opportunity to claim your piece of paradise in the heart of Paradise Valley. Located within the exclusive, gated Cheney Place community on a prestigious, private interior nearly one-acre lot, this single-story luxury residence offers a seamless blend of privacy, sophistication, and convenience. Ideal north/south exposure fills the home with natural light, while soaring ceilings and an

    Daniel Peden First Team Real Estate

    7126 E Bluebird Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /43

    $3,500,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6909 E Montebello Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,523,858

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hidder Compass

    6909 E Montebello Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /17

      Est $271,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 E Gold Dust Ave Unit 213, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7008 E Gold Dust Ave Unit 213, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Rider Keller Williams Arizona Realty

  • /56

    $2,450,000

    $145K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    6130 E Via Estrella Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Incredible new building opportunity!! OR move-in tomorrow & enjoy this light, bright & airy 1 level--/5 bedroom-2.5 bathroom remodeled home featuring beautiful travertine stone floors throughout the main living areas of the home & a highly upgraded chef's kitchen w/ island in this coveted Paradise Valley location! Vaulted ceiling in the great room w/ a beautiful stone & marble fireplace that

    Kristen Ryan RE/MAX Fine Properties

    6130 E Via Estrella Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /60

    $7,000,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4723 E Desert Park Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,394,185

    Last Listing Agent Artie Baxter Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

    4723 E Desert Park Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /27

      Est $2,733,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      4744 E Saguaro Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4744 E Saguaro Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $666/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Newman Real Broker

  • /19

    $345,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft

    10444 N 69th St Unit 201, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Discover this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the heart of Paradise Valley, offering style, comfort, and privacy in one of Arizona's most sought-after areas.Step inside to an open and bright floor plan featuring hardwood floors, neutral designer paint, and updated lighting and ceiling fans throughout. The modern kitchen boasts Quartz countertops, custom tile backsplash, newer

    Rui Barros HomeSmart

    10444 N 69th St Unit 201, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /2

    $6,700,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    6324 E Cochise Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,741,640

    Last Listing Agent Gavriel Yagudayev eXp Realty

    6324 E Cochise Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /23

      Est $274,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 E Gold Dust Ave Unit 245, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7008 E Gold Dust Ave Unit 245, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Dudzic Success Property Brokers

  • /54

    $2,249,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft

    5857 E Onyx Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    Perfectly positioned a premier lot in the charming community of Country Estates in Paradise Valley, this beautifully remodeled residence offers the ideal blend of timeless character and contemporary sophistication. The expansive resort-style backyard is a true retreat, featuring a shimmering pool, mature landscaping, generous patio spaces, and stunning views of Mummy and Camelback

    Will Foote Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5857 E Onyx Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • /36

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6150 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 36, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,868

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    6150 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 36, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    • /19

      Est $1,579,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      5101 N Casa Blanca Dr Unit 204, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5101 N Casa Blanca Dr Unit 204, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $722/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brynn O'Connell RETSY

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home