18,731

Paragould, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $199,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    302 Stacy Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    Modern, move-in ready home with a clean, open layout and high-end finishes throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring a large island, stainless appliances, and rich cabinetry—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Polished concrete floors run throughout the home, offering durability and a sleek, contemporary feel. The split floor plan provides

    Agent Photo

    Whitney Felty Dwyer

    IMAGE Realty

    (870) 341-8153

    302 Stacy Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /8

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    102 Tech Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    102 Tech Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /37

    $215,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3700 W Kingshighway, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,820

    Last Listing Agent Marie Markland Halsey Real Estate

    3700 W Kingshighway, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /22

      Est $214,652 Not Listed For Sale

      2003 S 7th St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2003 S 7th St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Sellmeyer NEW HORIZON REAL ESTATE

  • /3

    $150,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    712 & 714 W Main St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Great opportunity with two single-family homes on one lot! Whether you're looking for an income-producing property or a flexible living arrangement, this setup offers endless possibilities. Live in one home and use the second as a mother-in-law suite, guest house, or rental for additional income. Both homes provide great potential for investors or homeowners wanting to offset their mortgage with

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Kelley

    Weichert Realtors, Home Source

    (870) 339-9096

    712 & 714 W Main St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /8

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Newly Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Triplex

    610 Dogwood View Dr Unit 610 #3, Paragould, AR 72450

    2 bedroom, 1 bathroom triplex located just off Rockingchair Rd in Paragould! This unit has been remodeled within the last year and includes all appliances! Rent is $925/month and tenant pays utilities.Pet friendly for an additional $75/month for up to 2 animals. Any breed/size of dog welcome!Application can be found at No showings without an approved application

    610 Dogwood View Dr Unit 610 #3, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /2

    $34,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    408 N 6th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $85,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,667

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    408 N 6th St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /6

      Est $210,317 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Lindsey Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      236 Lindsey Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,500
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Cancilla IMAGE Realty

  • /19

    $172,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    1307 Daniel Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout, tasteful updates, and a spacious fenced backyard. Inside, you’ll find updated flooring throughout, a comfortable living area, and a beautifully refreshed kitchen featuring brand new cabinetry, modern hardware, updated countertops, and stainless appliances. The primary suite includes an ensuite bath, while both additional

    Agent Photo

    Whitney Felty Dwyer

    IMAGE Realty

    (870) 522-7162

    1307 Daniel Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /16

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Remodeled 3bed/1bath with fenced backyard

    209 S 16th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

    Completely remodeled 3 bed / 1 bath home featuring fresh paint, new flooring, and updated appliances throughout. The kitchen offers abundant cabinet space, and the spacious laundry room adds everyday convenience. Outside, enjoy a large fenced backyard with plenty of room to relax or play. A clean, updated home with a lot to offer inside and out.One pet allowed with a $300 non-refundable

    209 S 16th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /20

    $255,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2989 Greene 715 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Strait Mossy Oak Properties Cache River Land & Farm

    2989 Greene 715 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /7

      Est $177,290 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Gavin Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      107 Gavin Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abby Lee ERA Doty Real Estate

  • /38

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    1809 Woodland Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    Welcome to Market 1809 Woodland Dr, Paragould, AR! Fully updated and move-in ready! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a desirable split floor plan with modern finishes throughout. Inside, you’ll find vinyl flooring throughout the entire home, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in shower and built-in storage in the walk-in closet. Major upgrades

    Agent Photo

    Kyah Mancil

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 484-4676

    1809 Woodland Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /2

    $975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner house

    321 E Garland St, Paragould, AR 72450

    3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner home a block behind Dog-N-Suds! Great character, older charm. Basement has a lot of storage, full bathroom with stand up shower, washer & dryer hook-up. Gas furnace & gas cook stove. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Application must be approved before showing. Please apply online at

    321 E Garland St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /22

    $249,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    5009 S 28th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,495

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Carter Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

    5009 S 28th St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /35

      Est $341,682 Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Norman Rockwell St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3009 Norman Rockwell St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

  • /50

    $549,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,753 Sq Ft

    611 W Court St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Discover the character of this thoughtfully rebuilt Modified Federal Revival property, ideally located on the prestigious Crowley’s Ridge Scenic Byway and at the edge of the Downtown Historic District. Reconstructed approximately 20 years ago with the collaboration of an architect, structural engineer, and experienced contractor, this versatile property blends historic appeal with modern

    Agent Photo

    JC Cox

    Dustin White Realty

    (870) 617-0908

    611 W Court St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /2

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    713 W Mueller, Paragould, AR 72450

    2 Bed/1 bath houseGas Stove / Gas Heat.Tenant provides refrigerator1 pet under 45 lbs allowed with restrictions. $300 non-refundable pet fee $20 additional in rent. 2 bedroom 1 bath

    713 W Mueller, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /30

    $232,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2200 N 8 1/2 St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,833

    Last Listing Agent Danna Johnson Johnson Real Estate Group

    2200 N 8 1/2 St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /28

      Est $212,160 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Ava Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1004 Ava Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Clairday Prime Real Estate Partners

  • /2

    $267,750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    1902 Sequoia Trail, Paragould, AR 72450

    .

    Agent Photo

    Danna Johnson

    Johnson Real Estate Group LLC

    (870) 705-3754

    1902 Sequoia Trail, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    504 Dana Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    This home has an open floor plan and situated on a large lot. Stained and sealed concrete floors throughout. Kitchen has a breakfast bar, refrigerator, electric range, dishwasher and microwave. Electric central heat and air. Garage will hold two vehicles. No pets. Not approved for HUD Section 8. Tenant is responsible for all utilities and lawn care. Application is required for all adults planning

    504 Dana Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /8

    $250,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8059 Arkansas 358, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura King Prime Real Estate Partners

    8059 Arkansas 358, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /24

      Est $220,148 Not Listed For Sale

      2302 S 21st St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2302 S 21st St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Cancilla IMAGE Realty

  • /19

    $222,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    3913 Linwood Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    This home has amazing potential! This home has 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 living rooms and plenty of space. This home is on a corner lot that is fenced and perfect for entertaining. Located south of town, it is a convenient location to get to either Jonesboro or Paragould. This property could be used for commercial purposes. For more information call today.

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Kelley

    Weichert Realtors, Home Source

    (870) 860-7384

    3913 Linwood Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /29

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Home in Paragould AR - $1,350/month

    11 Gunnar Lp, Paragould, AR 72450

    Welcome to this Beautiful Home in Paragould, AR!Make meal prep a breeze with the well appointed kitchen that includes all necessary appliances.Keep yourself and your car out of the weather with the attached garage.Play or relax in the privacy of the fenced backyard with patio.Have room for everyone with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.Stay on top of the laundry with convenient

    11 Gunnar Lp, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /3

    $10,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1208 W Unity Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $13,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,500

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jackson IMAGE Realty

    1208 W Unity Rd, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /18

      Est $234,821 Not Listed For Sale

      2306 S 21st St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2306 S 21st St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Tingle Exp Realty

  • /7

    $375,000

    • Studio
    • 4,236 Sq Ft

    104 S 13th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

    Great investment opportunity with strong rental potential! This unique property features four single-family homes situated together, offering versatility and steady income possibilities. Three of the units offer 3 bedrooms, while one spacious unit features 4 bedroomsproviding a great mix for tenant demand. Each home is equipped with central HVAC for year-round comfort. Three of the properties

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Kelley

    Weichert Realtors Home Source

    (870) 228-3780

    104 S 13th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /16

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    204 N 16th Ave Unit . 1, Paragould, AR 72450

    204 N 16th Ave Unit . 1, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /20

    $143,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4903 Wise St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,127

    Last Listing Agent Rosalind Highfill Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

    4903 Wise St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /20

      Est $210,886 Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Sharon Kay St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2002 Sharon Kay St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pete Cancilla IMAGE Realty

  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $212,500 per Acre

    20 N 29th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious vacant lot offers an ideal setting to build your dream home. Enjoy peace, privacy, and a true neighborhood atmosphere with minimal traffic and ample space for outdoor living. Create the backyard, garden, or patio you've always envisioned, surrounded by a serene natural setting. Conveniently located near town, schools, and shopping, this

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Kelley

    Weichert Realtors Home Source

    (870) 539-9371

    20 N 29th St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /10

    $775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in country

    8278 Arkansas 135 N, Paragould, AR 72450

    2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home on Highway 135 N in Gainesville sitting on .75 acre lot. New flooring will be going down in home before rented. All electric. $775/month $1550 security deposit. Small dog (less than 15 lbs) allowed with $300 nonrefundable pet fee & $35/month pet insurance. Applications must be approved before showing.

    8278 Arkansas 135 N, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /50

    $650,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    400 County Road 657, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooksie Felty-Hartness IMAGE Realty

    400 County Road 657, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /35

      Est $693,953 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Greene 647 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 7,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7 Greene 647 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delaine Landrum Ridgetop Realty

  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $141,667 per Acre

    Lot 20 N 29th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious vacant lot offers an ideal setting to build your dream home. Enjoy peace, privacy, and a true neighborhood atmosphere with minimal traffic and ample space for outdoor living. Create the backyard, garden, or patio you’ve always envisioned, surrounded by a serene natural setting. Conveniently located near town, schools, and shopping, this

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Kelley

    Weichert Realtors, Home Source

    (870) 900-2366

    Lot 20 N 29th St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /27

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom/1.Bathroom Home in Paragould AR - $1,150/month

    305 E Dennington St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Welcome to this adorable, fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow located in a convenient area of Paragould, AR.This home offers an airy living space and 3 bedrooms with plenty of natural light. There are new vinyl floors throughout.The kitchen is well-equipped with refrigerator, stove, washer, and dryer included adding to the convenience of everyday living.The home

    305 E Dennington St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /45

    $340,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3803 Stone Ridge Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carter Native Realty

    3803 Stone Ridge Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /17

      Est $196,441 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Lois Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      376 Lois Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Markland Halsey Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home