18,732

Paragould, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $224,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    40 Greene 714 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

    Welcome the Market a wonderful property with a Cozy 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom home setting on 6.34 Acres. It is Horse Ready with a 4 Stall Barn with Tack room, a pond. Fenced and ready to go. The house has a 2 car garage you could keep as a garage or easily turn it in to a large master Bedroom with a fireplace. This is one you have to absolutely see to appreciate and it won't last long. Give us a

    Agent Photo

    Connie Leonard

    Compass Rose Realty,LLC - Little Rock Branch

    (870) 600-3078

    40 Greene 714 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /36

    $355,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    476 County Road 743, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Felty Dwyer IMAGE Realty

    476 County Road 743, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /21

      Est $188,518 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Oak Grove Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      290 Oak Grove Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Jackson Century 21 Portfolio

  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $184,783 per Acre

    Lot 21 N 29th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious vacant lot offers an ideal setting to build your dream home. Enjoy peace, privacy, and a true neighborhood atmosphere with minimal traffic and ample space for outdoor living. Create the backyard, garden, or patio you’ve always envisioned, surrounded by a serene natural setting. Conveniently located near town, schools, and shopping, this

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Kelley

    Weichert Realtors, Home Source

    (870) 276-2327

    Lot 21 N 29th St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /15

    $157,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1905 Glendale St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,164

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

    1905 Glendale St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /50

      Est $246,997 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Jamison Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      114 Jamison Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,600
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Cancilla IMAGE Realty

  • /16

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $12,993 per Acre

    5 Arkansas 135, Paragould, AR 72450

    Located just outside the city limits of Paragould, this 5.38-acre property offers the perfect opportunity to create your dream setup with no restrictions. With paved frontage along Highway 135 N and a private entrance already in place, access is easy and convenient. The land is cleared with a beautiful tree-lined border, providing both open space and privacy. Some utilities are already on the

    Agent Photo

    Whitney Felty Dwyer

    Image Realty

    (870) 394-3739

    5 Arkansas 135, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    LOT 9 BLOCK 2 N 4th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Cancilla IMAGE Realty

    LOT 9 BLOCK 2 N 4th St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /28

      Est $254,418 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Bryan Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      64 Bryan Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brock Conley Coldwell Banker Ozark Real Estate Company

  • /2

    $51,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $199,615 per Acre

    2311 S 20th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Brand new Sierra Hills Subdivision is ready for you to build a new home! Convenient location just 3/10 of a mile off Hwy 49. If you need a builder, we can help with that! This is one of the larger and corner lots at the entrance to the Subdivision, backing up to Mockingbird Lane. Additional information provided by Listing Agent.

    Agent Photo

    Danna Johnson

    Johnson Real Estate Group

    (870) 521-1305

    2311 S 20th St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /11

    $120,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    4715 Wise St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,395

    Last Listing Agent Laura King Prime Real Estate Partners

    4715 Wise St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /8

      Est $229,307 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Ash St, Paragould, AR 72450

      316 Ash St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,047% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jan 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Janet Janski Century 21 Portfolio

  • /21

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    89 Greene 529 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet road, this unique A-frame home sits on 14.9 acres of peaceful, private land—offering the perfect blend of seclusion and opportunity. The property features a beautiful 2-acre pond stocked with fish, ideal for relaxing afternoons or outdoor recreation. The three-story home is currently mid-remodel, giving you the chance to finish it out exactly to your style and

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Kelley

    Weichert Realtors, Home Source

    (870) 374-8297

    89 Greene 529 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    25 Enclave, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,254

    Last Listing Agent Pat Chesser Chesser Realty, Inc.

    25 Enclave, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /34

      Est $124,797 Not Listed For Sale

      304 N 18th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      304 N 18th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Jul 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Taylor Compass Rose Realty

  • /21

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    51 Ashcraft Ct, Paragould, AR 72450

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, style, and functionality. The spacious living area features beautiful concrete floors, a cozy gas log fireplace, and a vaulted ceiling that creates an open and airy feel. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances remaining, making this home truly move-in ready. The bedrooms provide a comfortable retreat with soft

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Kelley

    Weichert Realtors, Home Source

    (870) 306-6747

    51 Ashcraft Ct, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1302 Stafford St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,119

    Last Listing Agent Linda Dickinson Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

    1302 Stafford St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /46

      Est $245,429 Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Walnut Valley Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1707 Walnut Valley Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anabelly Saucedo Westbrook & Reeves Real Estate, LLC

  • /26

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 14.48 Acres
    • $18,577 per Acre

    14.48 Acres U S Highway 412 Unit Walcott Road, Paragould, AR 72450

    Welcome to Market 14.48 acres of possibility in Paragould within Greene County, Arkansas. A sprawling bounty of cleared & fenced ground with 1000 linear ft +/- off of Highway 412 Bypass and 250 linear ft +/- off of Walcott Rd. Electric and water are available to the property. Access is available from Highway 412 Bypass and Walcott Road. Opportunity Knocks! Conveniently located, this prime piece

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Andrews

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 601-1780

  • /45

    $345,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1910 Sequoia Trail, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,744

    Last Listing Agent Danna Johnson Johnson Real Estate Group

    1910 Sequoia Trail, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /25

      Est $302,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Walnut Valley Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1710 Walnut Valley Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooksie Felty-Hartness IMAGE Realty

  • /4

    $36,960

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    0 N 15th Ave Unit 26015819, Paragould, AR 72450

    Great for Investors!

    Agent Photo

    Delaine Landrum

    Ridgetop Realty

    (870) 860-7673

    0 N 15th Ave Unit 26015819, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /34

    $295,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2202 N 29th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Felty Dwyer IMAGE Realty

    2202 N 29th St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /2

      Est $206,168 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 S 11th St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1805 S 11th St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Janski Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

  • /45

    $2,985,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,616 Sq Ft

    8015 U S 412, Paragould, AR 72450

    Incredible luxury estate just outside Paragould city limits on approx. 36± acres! This custom-built home offers over 12,000± sq ft under roof, with approx. 9,600± heated/cooled living space. Featuring 6 bedrooms, 6 baths, 2 half baths, and a dream layout across 3 levels. Main floor includes a chef’s kitchen w/ commercial appliances, walk-in pantry, formal dining, office, large living room w/ gas

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Welch

    Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

    (870) 561-7666

    8015 U S 412, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /21

    $235,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2709 County Road 626, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,227

    Last Listing Agent Janet Janski Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

    2709 County Road 626, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /42

      Est $239,489 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 S 11th St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1609 S 11th St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,400
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pete Cancilla IMAGE Realty

  • /40

    $549,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,753 Sq Ft

    611 W Court St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Discover the character of this thoughtfully rebuilt Modified Federal Revival property, ideally located on the prestigious Crowley's Ridge Scenic Byway and at the edge of the Downtown Historic District. Reconstructed approximately 20 years ago with the collaboration of an architect, structural engineer, and experienced contractor, this versatile property blends historic appeal with modern

    Agent Photo

    JC Cox

    Dustin White Realty

    (870) 876-2375

    611 W Court St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /23

    $249,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1906 Walnut Valley Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,007

    Last Listing Agent Brooksie Felty-Hartness IMAGE Realty

    1906 Walnut Valley Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /19

      Est $212,415 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Robinwood St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1106 Robinwood St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frankie Carter Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

  • /15

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $12,993 per Acre

    5.38 AC Highway 135 N, Paragould, AR 72450

Agent Photo

    Whitney Felty Dwyer

    IMAGE Realty

    (870) 339-0255

    5.38 AC Highway 135 N, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /44

    $125,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    510 N 6 1 2 St, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,491

    Last Listing Agent Rick McKenzie Crye-Leike Realtors Jonesboro

    510 N 6 1 2 St, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /31

      Est $229,397 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Robinwood St, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1112 Robinwood St, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delaine Landrum Ridgetop Realty

  • /27

    $162,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    1011 W Court St, Paragould, AR 72450

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of character and modern updates in a location that’s hard to beat. Inside, you’ll find rich hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a spacious living area that feels warm and inviting. The formal dining space provides flexibility for hosting, a home office, or everyday use. Unique details like the wood ceiling add charm and personality you

    Agent Photo

    Whitney Felty Dwyer

    IMAGE Realty

    (870) 343-3483

    1011 W Court St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /22

    $220,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2500 Hwy 69 S, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cupp Prime Real Estate Partners

    2500 Hwy 69 S, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /32

      Est $174,946 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Kirkwood Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      901 Kirkwood Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Kellums Journey Real Estate

  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $184,783 per Acre

    21 N 29th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious vacant lot offers an ideal setting to build your dream home. Enjoy peace, privacy, and a true neighborhood atmosphere with minimal traffic and ample space for outdoor living. Create the backyard, garden, or patio you've always envisioned, surrounded by a serene natural setting. Conveniently located near town, schools, and shopping, this

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Kelley

    Weichert Realtors Home Source

    (870) 860-8015

    21 N 29th St, Paragould, AR 72450
  • /2

    $167,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    766 Greene 724 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,088

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kellums Journey Real Estate

    766 Greene 724 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450
    • /2

      Est $176,939 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Colwood Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      901 Colwood Dr, Paragould, AR 72450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,000

      Last Listing Agent Laura King Prime Real Estate Partners

  • /50

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    900 S 59th St, Paragould, AR 72450

    Welcome to the market 900 S. 59th St in Paragould, Arkansas. This traditional ranch style home has a single story layout, full brick exterior with 2 car garage. This home offers a comfortable 1,590 sq ft, easy-flow layout with an open living room that connects to the kitchen and dining area. The primary suite sits privately on one side of the home and features a walk-in closet and a relaxing bath

    Agent Photo

    Tyna Ricker

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 259-4446

    900 S 59th St, Paragould, AR 72450

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home