65

Homes for Sale in 72855

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1701 N 5th St, Paris, AR 72855

    1701 N 5th St | Paris, AR This solid 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick home is full of potential and ready for its next chapter. With 1,092 sq. ft., the home offers a functional layout and great bones, making it an excellent opportunity for a first-time buyer, investor, or anyone looking to add their own personal touches. The living room features a large window that fills the space with natural light,

    Laura Bauer Oak and Main Realty Group

    1701 N 5th St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /24

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    1602 W Walnut St, Paris, AR 72855

    Endless Opportunities on 1.5 Acres in Beautiful Paris, Arkansas! Welcome to picturesque Paris, Arkansas—where small-town charm meets limitless potential. This 1.5-acre property sits directly on the highway, offering excellent road frontage and unbeatable visibility. Whether you’re dreaming of building your forever home, placing a mobile home, or launching a new business, this rural setting gives

    Laura McLean Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    1602 W Walnut St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /8

    $60,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    604 S 5th St, Paris, AR 72855

    Investor Special. Get two for the price of one. There are two one bedroom, one bath homes sitting on 1.42 acre lot just waiting for a new owner to come bring them back to life. They acreage is cleared around the two houses and could be a great site for a new home or anything you can imagine.

    Andrea Crouch Fathom Realty

    604 S 5th St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /15

    $45,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    315 E Brown St, Paris, AR 72855

    INVESTOR SPECIAL **** This house is ready for someone to come and love it. It has lots of potential. It sits on a corner lot just blocks from HWY 22. There is a cellar. There is a detached garage that will need some work. There is a chain link fenced in side yard with mature trees that would make a great entertaining area. It is ready for a new owner to bring their vision. House will be sold as

    Andrea Crouch Fathom Realty

    315 E Brown St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /62

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft

    1385 Old Airport Rd, Paris, AR 72855

    Two Beautiful Homes – Endless Possibilities! This unique offering includes two separate, well-appointed residences, perfect for multi-generational living, a rental income opportunity, or a fantastic guest house. The Main Ranch-Style ResidenceDesigned for comfort and enjoying the views, this home features a charming three-sided porch for enjoying the tranquil surroundings.• 4 Bedrooms with

    Will Dawson Mossy Oak Properties Field, Farm, & Homes

    1385 Old Airport Rd, Paris, AR 72855
  • /5

    $45,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 696 Sq Ft

    313 E Brown St, Paris, AR 72855

    INVESTOR SPECIAL ***This property has lots of potential and is ready for someone to come and make it amazing. There is a mobile home and three out buildings on the property. There is a storm shelter but it will need some work. Property is as is where is.

    Andrea Crouch Fathom Realty

    313 E Brown St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /14

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    1111 Fuller St, Paris, AR 72855

    This cozy 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is brimming with potential and waiting for your personal touch. Whether you're a first-time buyer looking to build equity or an investor seeking a smart addition to your portfolio, this property checks all the boxes. At this price point, it is a rare find in today's market. Ideal for buyers looking to get in at a great value.

    Trey Dewitt Paris Realty

    1111 Fuller St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /2

    $80,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft

    206 E Rosedale St, Paris, AR 72855

    Investment/Rental Property - To be sold/combined with property at 306 North 5th Street, Paris

    Aaron Brewer Mountain Vista Real Estate LLC

    206 E Rosedale St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /2

    $80,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft

    306 N 5th St, Paris, AR 72855

    Investment/Rental Property - To be sold/combined with property at 206 East Rosedale, Street, Paris

    Aaron Brewer Mountain Vista Real Estate LLC

    306 N 5th St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /28

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 29.96 Acres
    • $6,676 per Acre

    TBD Arkansas 22, Branch, AR 72928

    Stunning Mountain & Valley Views!Build your dream home on this breathtaking 29.96-acre +/- property overlooking Mount Magazine in the distance and the peaceful rolling farm land in the valleys to the south. The land offers a picturesque blend of gently rolling pasture, scattered hardwoods, and an approximately 2+ -acre stocked pond—perfect for a peaceful country lifestyle, including

    Jordan Johnson Weichert, REALTORS® - The Griffin Company

    TBD Arkansas 22, Branch, AR 72928
  • /12

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $8,547 per Acre

    11925 Arkansas 22, Ratcliff, AR 72855

    Highway frontage close to county line high school. Tract 1 of survey.

    Everett Ray Lawless Riverbend Properties

    11925 Arkansas 22, Ratcliff, AR 72855
  • /37

    $305,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    2710 E Walnut St, Paris, AR 72855

    Investment opportunity along Hwy 22 in Paris. Two properties being sold as 1 unit. Pasture produces hay each year, cattle have been run in the past. 2710 E Walnut includes a 2 bed 1 bath home, 7.9 acres including large 40x75 shop, pasture, mature pecan trees, and pond. Immediate income with active renter. 2712 E Walnut is a fixer upper, approx. 1,288 sqft that is not currently livable sitting on

    Nicky Trusty Blue Collar Real Estate

    2710 E Walnut St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /32

    $40,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    311 E Church St, Paris, AR 72855

    Historic fixer upper in the heart of Paris, the Gateway to Mt. Magazine State Park. Detached garage and storage building. Original hardwood floors in entry and living room. Remodel was partially started. Agents see remarks

    Nicky Trusty Blue Collar Real Estate

    311 E Church St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /16

    $128,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    412 E Wahl St, Paris, AR 72855

    Welcome to this delightful 1,200 sq ft cottage-style home, perfectly nestled on a spacious corner lot. Overflowing with character and curb appeal, this inviting residence features a picturesque covered front porch—ideal for sipping morning coffee or enjoying peaceful evenings with a breeze. Step inside to find a warm, inviting living space filled with natural light and timeless details. The cozy

    Suzanne Nickerson Paris Realty

    412 E Wahl St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /15

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    722 E Chism St, Paris, AR 72855

    Looking for your next fixer-upper or investment project? This house is packed with potential with major renovations already started, the heavy lifting is done - now it just needs someone with vision to bring it to life. This house features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. A mini split for heating and cooling. All new windows, wood siding and cabinets. Majority of the plumbing is new. All new

    Brittany Porter Anchor Realty Group LLC

    722 E Chism St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /39

    $137,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    10127 E State Highway 22, Paris, AR 72855

    Excellent opportunity to fullfill the potential in this one and reap the rewards! 2100sft (per county tax records) sitting on 1.10 private aces (per county tax records) with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, dinning room, living room, huge primary suite, spacious laundry room and kitchen. This home has been partially remodeled and is ready for it's next owner to finish the project. Includes an approximately

    Agent Photo

    Dylan Stanley

    Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    (479) 348-3031

    10127 E State Highway 22, Paris, AR 72855
  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land

    arch/spruce Arch Unit 2 city, Paris, AR 72855

    Sam McElhaney Eagle Pride Realty

    arch/spruce Arch Unit 2 city, Paris, AR 72855
  • /15

    $137,000

    124 W Maple St, Paris, AR 72855

    Remodeled 3 bed 2 bath home with 1,793 sq. ft. m/l . Home has New: Roof ( Metal) , central heat and air, garage door, and hot water heater. There is also a 20x20 shop and large deck on the back of the house. This home has plenty of storage space, nice size kitchen and new dishwasher! Come take a look at this one!

    Sam McElhaney Eagle Pride Realty

    124 W Maple St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /30

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft

    105 S 7th St, Paris, AR 72855

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home situated on a spacious double lot at the end of a quiet dead-end street-offering privacy and plenty of room to spread out. This well-maintained property features a new HVAC system and a brand-new metal roof (45 Years) and new carport, providing peace of mind and energy efficiency for years to come. Some of the yard is bordered by a durable block retaining wall,

    Pam Baumgartner Anchor Realty Group LLC

    105 S 7th St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $56,604 per Acre

    3028 Arkansas 22, Paris, AR 72855

    Commercialy zoned .53 lot on busy Hwy 22 on the west end of Paris in the city limits. Turn lane on 22 for easy access. Great location for many commercial interests.

    Bobby Carolan Carolan Real Estate

    3028 Arkansas 22, Paris, AR 72855
  • /8

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5,301 Sq Ft
    • $451,931 per Acre

    27 W Main St, Paris, AR 72855

    Great opportunity with this commercial lot in downtown Paris, AR! Located just north of the court house on the square, this 95x50 ft lot will provide endless possibilities for that new business right in the heart of town!

    Jimmy Wright Arkansas Valley Real Estate-Booneville

    27 W Main St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /3

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 8,908 Sq Ft
    • $46,455 per Acre

    TBD W Grober St, Paris, AR 72855

    Cleared lot within city limits. Would make a good building spot that's close to hospital and shopping.

    Suzanne Nickerson Paris Realty

    TBD W Grober St, Paris, AR 72855
  • /3

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $47,500 per Acre

    TBD Academy, Paris, AR 72855

    Looking for a place to build with all utilities readily accessible? This lot will be what you're looking for. Very affordably priced and conveniently located to hospital and shopping.

    Suzanne Nickerson Paris Realty

    TBD Academy, Paris, AR 72855
  • /5

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $39,655 per Acre

    175 S Wiggins, Paris, AR 72855

    This is a Nice Residential area,1.74 acres all Utilities such as City water, trash, and electric available. There is a shed that goes with the Land. This would be a Lovely building Site!!! Please Call us for more info.

    Sam McElhaney Eagle Pride Realty

    175 S Wiggins, Paris, AR 72855
  • /95

    $775,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,148 Sq Ft

    406 E Academy St, Paris, AR 72855

    (New Price Improvement on this amazing property!) In the community of Paris, Arkansas (a rising tourist destination minutes from the Lodge at Mt. Magazine), you will find this beautiful property! At approximately 9,000 square feet, this magnificent home has so much to offer. With it's stately features, grand columns, and large back patio, this place has it all! It could be your next family home,

    Julia Snow Eagle Pride Realty

    406 E Academy St, Paris, AR 72855

Showing Results 41 - 65, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home