3,376

Homes in ZIP Code 07656

Section Image
  • /27

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    123B S Maple Ave Unit A, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    Welcome to this inviting first-floor end unit facing the courtyard in the highly desirable Park Ridge Crossing community. This sun-filled home offers a functional and spacious floor plan, highlighted by a large Living and Dining Room area and a classic eat-in kitchen. The oversized primary bedroom suite includes a private bath, vanity, and a walk-in closet, while a generous second bedroom, full

    Carolee Chirico Keller Williams Valley Realty

    123B S Maple Ave Unit A, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
  • 72 Fremont Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    72 Fremont Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,712

    Last Listing Agent Carolee Chirico Keller Williams Valley Realty

    72 Fremont Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 26 Leach Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $1,400,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Leach Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      26 Leach Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ALLISON Witkowski RE/MAX

  • /50

    $1,650,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    5 Colebrook Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    Welcome to this elegant Central Hall Colonial, rebuilt and expanded in 2020, set on a 0.43-acre landscaped lot. The home features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, including a first-floor bedroom suite with full bath and walk-in closet. The spacious great room with gas fireplace flows into a designer kitchen with large center island. Upstairs includes a luxurious primary suite with tray ceiling, custom

    Natalia Vlasova Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

    5 Colebrook Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
  • 153 Sibbald Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $851,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    153 Sibbald Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,921

    Last Listing Agent Dave Miller RE/MAX Integrity

    153 Sibbald Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 225 Vitmar Place, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $1,126,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Vitmar Place, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      225 Vitmar Place, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Ciccone Keller Williams Hudson Valley Realty

  • /18

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    103A S Maple Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    This spacious one-bedroom condo is located in the Park Ridge Crossings complex, an easy walk to downtown Park Ridge shops and services and NJ transit train station. Located on the main level. Enjoy the Court Yard view from the bright morning light floods this beautiful unit through a large bay window in the open-concept Living and Dining area. The newer LVT flooring throughout creates a seamless

    Ghada Abbasi Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    103A S Maple Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
  • 36 Circle Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    36 Circle Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,689

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jacobsen Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Saddle River

    36 Circle Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 11 6th St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $781,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 6th St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11 6th St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $738,500
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Buldo Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • /46

    $799,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    57A Fairview Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    Tucked away at the end of an approx. 270 ft. public access road off of Fairview Ave sits this 2 story home with 6 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The home is currently designed with a secondary living space on the first floor. Enter the home into a large family area beyond which are 3 bedrooms, a den, another separate large living area, eat-in-kitchen with access to the back yard, and a full bath.

    Jonathan Kuhlman Arthur J. Heck & Son

    57A Fairview Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
  • 113A S Maple Ave Unit B, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    113A S Maple Ave Unit B, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ruckdeschel Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    113A S Maple Ave Unit B, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 16 Mayo Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $845,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Mayo Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      16 Mayo Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Di Stasio Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

  • /41

    $698,777

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7 S 1st St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    Gorgeous Move-In Ready Ranch with Beautiful Curb Appeal & Backyard! Step into this bright and open home featuring gleaming hardwood floors. The large living room opens to the dining room—perfect for entertaining. The updated eat-in kitchen features custom wood cabinetry, a beautiful peninsula/breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances. The large primary bedroom includes custom built-ins and

    Paula Clark Keller Williams Valley Realty

    7 S 1st St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
  • 62 Colony Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $1,700,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    62 Colony Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,257/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,428,870

    Last Listing Agent TAE DIMONDO Corcoran Infinity Properties

    62 Colony Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 24 Ridge Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $781,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Ridge Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 Ridge Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ciaccio Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

  • /43

    $1,374,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    5 Williams Crest, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    Highest & Best Tue 4/21 at 6pm. If heaven were a place on earth, it would be this breathtaking Colonial nestled on a cul-de-sac in the sought-after town of Park Ridge. Upon entering, youâ€TMll be greeted by a grand Entry Foyer, seamlessly connecting to a banquet-sized Dining Rm & Formal Living Rm. Spanning over 5,800 sq ft across 3 levels, this home invites a lifestyle of elegance, ease &

    Ryan Sunden Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty-The Sunden Group

    5 Williams Crest, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
  • 27A S Maple Ave Unit B, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    27A S Maple Ave Unit B, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyung Suk Kim Young Star Realty, LLC

    27A S Maple Ave Unit B, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 105 Hawthorne Ave Unit B, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $543,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Hawthorne Ave Unit B, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      105 Hawthorne Ave Unit B, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Sanzari, Jr. Tudor Realty Inc.

  • 244 Capri Terrace, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    244 Capri Terrace, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,049

    Last Listing Agent Mario Liriano Blue Ribbon Realty

    244 Capri Terrace, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 77 Mill Rd, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $1,317,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Mill Rd, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      77 Mill Rd, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Frosini Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Saddle River

  • 100 Highland St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    100 Highland St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,981

    Last Listing Agent Edward DiTroia Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

    100 Highland St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 6 Fairview Ct, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $1,371,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Fairview Ct, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6 Fairview Ct, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Gleason Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

  • 271 Park Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    271 Park Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,722

271 Park Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 50 2nd St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $747,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 2nd St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      50 2nd St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ghada Abbasi Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

  • 102 Colony Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $880,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    102 Colony Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,193

    Last Listing Agent David Ribeiro RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    102 Colony Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 28 W Park Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $658,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 W Park Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      28 W Park Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Diomede Generation IV Real Estate

  • 20 Mountain Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $805,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    20 Mountain Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,269

    Last Listing Agent NENA COLLIGAN KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    20 Mountain Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 257 Rock Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $616,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Rock Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1954
      257 Rock Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

• 155 Ashley Place, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $860,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    155 Ashley Place, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,375

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Gardiner Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    155 Ashley Place, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 78 Oak Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $829,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Oak Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      78 Oak Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $761,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Cerame Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

  • 230 Capri Terrace, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $845,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    230 Capri Terrace, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Catizone-Jordan Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    230 Capri Terrace, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 4 N 3rd St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $812,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 N 3rd St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4 N 3rd St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Ferullo Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

  • 47 Highview Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $1,125,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    47 Highview Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,947

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Hanna Keller Williams Valley Realty

    47 Highview Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 221 Emily Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $764,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Emily Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      221 Emily Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

• 80 2nd St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $1,650,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    80 2nd St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,687

    Last Listing Agent Avner Zvulun RE/MAX SELECT - Franklin Lakes

    80 2nd St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 6 Rock Ct, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $903,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Rock Ct, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6 Rock Ct, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Sgambati Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Saddle River

  • 3 Hinson Place, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $826,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3 Hinson Place, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,989

    Last Listing Agent Paula Clark Keller Williams Valley Realty

    3 Hinson Place, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 169 N Maple Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $302,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 N Maple Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      169 N Maple Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Pierce Keller Williams Town Life

  • 227 Cambridge Oaks, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    $1,610,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    227 Cambridge Oaks, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,639,825

    Last Listing Agent Robin Baum Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    227 Cambridge Oaks, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
    • 42 Colony Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Est $931,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Colony Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      42 Colony Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Barthold Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home