21,670

Parkersburg, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $270,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    38 Lake Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,137

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Noland Key MOVe Realty LLC

    38 Lake Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104
    • /28

      Est $114,449 Not Listed For Sale

      4123 14th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4123 14th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Taylor EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /35

    $201,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1804 Erie St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,601

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Burkhammer Legacy Real Estate Professionals

    1804 Erie St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /17

      Est $99,104 Not Listed For Sale

      4119 14th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4119 14th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lavaun Lamb Key MOVe Realty LLC

  • /19

    $130,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4109 10th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,044

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Lemon Impact Realty Group, LLC.

    4109 10th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /22

      Est $115,565 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Broadway Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1400 Broadway Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Whiting Key MOVe Realty LLC

  • /17

    $21,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    813 Neal St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • Land
    • 10,606 Sq Ft
    • $86,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $22,752

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Valencia Scout MOV Realty LLC

    813 Neal St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /20

      Est $114,502 Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Fairfax St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1615 Fairfax St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith One Team Realty

  • /44

    $225,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1718 Avery St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 629 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,326

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Valencia Scout MOV Realty LLC

    1718 Avery St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /30

      Est $135,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Fairfax St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1612 Fairfax St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoriea Spiroff Impact Realty Group, LLC.

  • /31

    $145,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Winding Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $5,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jackson-Gerber Jackson Realty

    0 Winding Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26104
    • /17

      Est $97,784 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 17th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2612 17th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Corder Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /2

    $117,875 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2521 Gihon Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,786

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gonzales Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    2521 Gihon Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /30

      Est $193,545 Not Listed For Sale

      2110 17th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2110 17th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Jackson-Gerber Jackson Realty

  • /21

    $149,950 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    116 Homewood Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,764

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walls Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    116 Homewood Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /25

      Est $316,539 Not Listed For Sale

      2035 19th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2035 19th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald McCoy Jackson Realty

  • /22

    $134,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1006 Jackson Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,529

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cavender The Property Center

    1006 Jackson Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /16

      Est $107,356 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Elder St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      905 Elder St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Atkinson Appalachian Realty Group, LLC.

  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4013 Packard St, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,979

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    4013 Packard St, Parkersburg, WV 26104
    • /5

      Est $75,592 Not Listed For Sale

      4117 8th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1930
      4117 8th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 713% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,300
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lavaun Lamb Key MOVe Realty LLC

  • /16

    $85,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2604 Morningside Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,732

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Lemon Impact Realty Group, LLC.

    2604 Morningside Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /12

      Est $132,510 Not Listed For Sale

      4009 8th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4009 8th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ginther Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /41

    $235,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3103 25th St, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,737

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Asbury-Parsons Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    3103 25th St, Parkersburg, WV 26104
    • /27

      Est $124,139 Not Listed For Sale

      4001 8th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4001 8th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,500
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Tisdale Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /24

    $145,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2310 Division Street Extension, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,341

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jackson-Gerber Jackson Realty

    2310 Division Street Extension, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /18

      Est $119,861 Not Listed For Sale

      4112 8th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4112 8th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Burns Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /46

    $575,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    36 Meadowcrest Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,311

    Last Listing Agent Christy Parrish Legacy Real Estate Professionals

    36 Meadowcrest Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104
    • /18

      Est $142,599 Not Listed For Sale

      4001 9th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4001 9th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Cavender The Property Center

  • /5

    $94,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4817 3rd Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,825

    Last Listing Agent Regina Linkinoggor Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    4817 3rd Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /17

      Est $144,599 Not Listed For Sale

      4100 9th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4100 9th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Holtz Jackson Realty

  • /44

    $130,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1505 Washington Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,043

    Last Listing Agent Angela Robinson EXIT Riverbend Realty

    1505 Washington Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /23

      Est $141,705 Not Listed For Sale

      3920 10th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3920 10th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blaine Ritchie Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4201 Jefferson St, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,197

4201 Jefferson St, Parkersburg, WV 26104
    • /15

      Est $143,949 Not Listed For Sale

      4003 11th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4003 11th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Cale EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /15

    $126,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2705 New York Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,514

    Last Listing Agent Connie Childress Impact Realty Group, LLC.

    2705 New York Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /27

      Est $102,168 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Edwin St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1104 Edwin St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lavaun Lamb Key MOVe Realty LLC

  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1703 Saint Marys Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,343

1703 Saint Marys Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /16

      Est $107,158 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Edwin St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1106 Edwin St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 614% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Cavender The Property Center

  • /33

    $139,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2311 New York Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,700

    Last Listing Agent Kay Price Key MOVe Realty LLC

    2311 New York Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /14

      Est $126,794 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Elder St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1101 Elder St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Valencia Scout MOV Realty LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home