39,386

Wood County, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $199,955

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    2417 Valley Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    This move-in ready tri-level home sits on a quiet dead-end street on a spacious double lot, offering a functional layout with plenty of space and comfort throughout. Recent updates include a new roof, newer HVAC system, new back deck, updated bathroom and new sump pump for added peace of mind. The spacious main living area features beautiful hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace, flowing

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Roush

    EXIT Riverbend Realty

    (304) 779-8565

    2417 Valley Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /8

    Starting at $849 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3405 25th St, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    Experience Life on Your TermsWelcome to Brookside Manor, your nest of comfort in the heart of the Mid-Ohio Valley. Our inviting community greets you with practical amenities and comfortable residences in a green setting that reflects the natural beauty of our coveted address. Speaking of which, our apartments in Parkersburg, WV, are close to the riverfront views at Point Park, Fort Boreman Scenic

    Eden at Parkersburg Crossing

    (304) 850-8477

    3405 25th St, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /49

    $289,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5120 Orchard Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,205

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Ruble Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    5120 Orchard Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26105
    • /48

      Est $277,879 Not Listed For Sale

      1454 Harris Hwy, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1454 Harris Hwy, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Mouser Deleted Agent

  • /17

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    420 Marrtown Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    420 Marrtown Rd — a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sitting on a full acre lot just minutes from south-side amenities and downtown Parkersburg. The property offers nearly 1,500 sq ft of living space with a solid exterior, newer roof, and newly in place PEX plumbing lines already in place. The entire first floor is ready for renovation — drywall, flooring, trim, and bathroom rebuild are needed, giving you

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Roush

    EXIT Riverbend Realty

    (304) 249-9301

    420 Marrtown Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /26

    Starting at $620 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    509 Buckeye St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    NOW LEASING affordable apartments in Parkersburg! Choose your new 2 or 3-bedroom apartment with all the interior finishes and amenities you can imagine!Residents enjoy popular features like ENERGYStar/efficient light fixtures and heating systems, smart thermostats, in-home washer-dryer, and so much more! Our sleek kitchen and baths will give you the comfort, affordability, and modern feel

    Rowan Apartments

    (304) 718-5915

    509 Buckeye St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /31

    $216,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    312 58th St, Vienna, WV 26105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,659

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gonzales Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    312 58th St, Vienna, WV 26105
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Isaac Fork Rd, Waverly, WV 26184

      0 Isaac Fork Rd, Waverly, WV 26184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geni Astorg RE/MAX

  • /33

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    162 Orange Dr, Williamstown, WV 26187

    Act fast—homes like this don’t last! This move-in ready ranch in the highly desirable Boaz neighborhood of Williamstown, WV offers the perfect combination of updates, functionality, and value. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a spacious formal living room and an inviting eat-in kitchen with beautiful wood cabinetry, newer appliances, updated laminate countertops, and new flooring. The

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Smith

    One Team Realty

    (304) 449-8304

    162 Orange Dr, Williamstown, WV 26187
  • /35

    Starting at $706 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    147 Chateau Hills, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Chateau Hills does not accept Section 8 vouchers because we are a Multifamily HUD housing property. Chateau Hills offers one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments in a scenic location with easy access to Route 50. Rent and Security Deposit are based on 30% of your annual income minus any qualified deductions. We offer 24-hour emergency maintenance, on-site management, air conditioning, coin

    Chateau Hills

    (304) 944-5482

    147 Chateau Hills, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /28

    $50,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1104 30th St, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,014

    Last Listing Agent Gino DiGiorgio Realty Pro

    1104 30th St, Parkersburg, WV 26104
    • /26

      Est $191,358 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Metta Crest Cir, Waverly, WV 26184

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      409 Metta Crest Cir, Waverly, WV 26184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Coatney Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /29

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    52 Meadow Lane Cir, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA ranch on 1.3 acres priced at $299,000! This move-in ready home offers fresh interior paint, new carpet, updated lighting and a warm, inviting layout. Kitchen freshly painted with new Corian countertops, new refrigerator & new stovetop. Cozy living room with fireplace plus family room featuring new gas log fireplace. Updated bath includes new vanity, lighting & ceramic

    Agent Photo

    jo ann townsend

    One Team Realty

    (304) 898-8390

    52 Meadow Lane Cir, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /31

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    500 13th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Super Nice recently remodeled and upgraded Garden and Flat style Apartments in Avery Historic District in Downtown Parkersburg. The neighborhood is turning around, and we are committed to continually upgrading and improving this Iconic Property that was once, and will be again, the nicest property in Parkersburg. Give us a look. Once you see the insides of these apartments and the quality work we

    Greenbriar Gardens

    (304) 850-8488

    500 13th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /36

    $162,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    220 Ash Cir, Davisville, WV 26142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,661

    Last Listing Agent Halie Sprouse EXP Realty, LLC.

    220 Ash Cir, Davisville, WV 26142
    • /19

      Est $270,553 Not Listed For Sale

      2241 Larkmead Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2241 Larkmead Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Holtz Jackson Realty

  • /25

    $270,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    285 Anderson Rd, Davisville, WV 26142

    Private setting with a full-length covered porch overlooking a peaceful wooded backdrop. This home offers the kind of space and privacy that’s hard to find, with a long driveway approach, usable yard, and a detached garage perfect for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. The walkout lower level adds flexibility with additional garage space and access to the outdoors. Whether you’re enjoying quiet

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Roush

    EXIT Riverbend Realty

    (304) 773-3693

    285 Anderson Rd, Davisville, WV 26142
  • /3

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    167 Elizabeth Pike, Mineral Wells, WV 26150

    Welcome to a vibrant new chapter in senior living—where comfort, convenience, and style come together effortlessly. Our newly renovated 55+ apartment community is thoughtfully designed to elevate your everyday experience, offering a worry-free lifestyle with all utilities included in your rent.Enjoy access to premium amenities that make every day feel like a retreat, including a

    Riverbluff Senior Living Apartments

    (844) 886-2170

    167 Elizabeth Pike, Mineral Wells, WV 26150
  • /15

    $152,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    611 19th St, Vienna, WV 26105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,268

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bock Wilson SWC Realty of West Virginia

    611 19th St, Vienna, WV 26105
    • /30

      Est $980,841 Not Listed For Sale

      753 Henrie Ln, Williamstown, WV 26187

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      753 Henrie Ln, Williamstown, WV 26187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marian Duvall EXIT Riverbend Realty

  • /31

    $280,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft

    1503 Washington Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Step into history with this beautifully preserved 1910 home in one of Parkersburg's most desirable neighborhoods. Just steps from City Park. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, ornate fireplaces and original woodwork, this home blends timeless charm with modern updates like new stainless appliances, fresh upstairs carpet and updated gutter and downspouts. Enjoy 3 bedroom plus an office on the 2nd

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Roush

    EXIT Riverbend Realty

    (304) 451-9774

    1503 Washington Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /22

    Starting at $709 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1012 18th St, Vienna, WV 26105

    2 Bed 1.5 Bath units in a nice and convenient location. Our models have open floor plans. Please call for any additional information.

    Apartments on 18th

    (304) 454-5066

    1012 18th St, Vienna, WV 26105
  • /15

    $168,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4420 16th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,395

    Last Listing Agent Debra Douglass Douglass & Co Real Estate Team

    4420 16th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /22

      Est $249,148 Not Listed For Sale

      957 Society Hill Rd, Mineral Wells, WV 26150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1972
      957 Society Hill Rd, Mineral Wells, WV 26150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annetta Crawford Douglass & Co Real Estate Team

  • /5

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $2,200 per Acre

    0 Wolfe Run Rd, Belleville, WV 26133

    100-acre Wolfe Creek Rd property offers plenty of land to hunt. Two roads bisecting the land, you get easy access. The property is unimproved, giving you a blank slate. Call or schedule a showing today!

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Roush

    EXIT Riverbend Realty

    (304) 718-5176

    0 Wolfe Run Rd, Belleville, WV 26133
  • /28

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1600 Knotts Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Cozy apartments nestled in a quite safe community. Complex has a pool, tennis court and basketball court. Some buildings are security buildings. Owner pays trash, gas. sewer and water. Tenant pays Electric.

    Camelot Apartments

    (740) 401-7517

    1600 Knotts Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /29

    $197,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    304 Conger Rd, Washington, WV 26181

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,390

    Last Listing Agent James Joseph Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    304 Conger Rd, Washington, WV 26181
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Woodbine Dr, Washington, WV 26181

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2005
      120 Woodbine Dr, Washington, WV 26181

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Johnson Key MOVe Realty LLC

  • /2

    $162,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 54 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 Walker Creek Eaton Rd, Walker, WV 26180

    54 Acres mostly wooded, over grown homesite. Not timbered for many years, excellent hunting and recreational property, great place for a cabin or camping area. "Rails to Trails" with in sight. Good fishing in Walker Creek that borders property, no zoning or restrictions, ATV access only, low water crossing into the property.

    Agent Photo

    Jane Wyatt

    RE/MAX Properties of the Valley

    (304) 600-7235

    0 Walker Creek Eaton Rd, Walker, WV 26180
  • /27

    Starting at $849 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    100 W Circle, Parkersburg, WV 26101

Westover Townhomes

    (304) 451-5321

    100 W Circle, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /5

    $168,700 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    230 Five Mile Rd, Rockport, WV 26169

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,115

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-Member

    230 Five Mile Rd, Rockport, WV 26169
    • /24

      Est $253,015 Not Listed For Sale

      3454 Cadillac Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3454 Cadillac Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Atkinson Appalachian Realty Group, LLC.

  • /4

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $35,643 per Acre

    0 Meadow Lane Cir, Blennerhassett, WV 26101

    1.4± Acres with Utilities & Road Frontage – Minutes from Town Discover the potential of this 1.4± acre tract to be surveyed from a larger parent parcel. The lot offers a gently sloped landscape ideal for a variety of building possibilities. Public utilities are available, including electric, water, sewer, and natural gas, making development convenient and cost-effective. Enjoy paved asphalt road

    Agent Photo

    jo ann townsend

    One Team Realty

    (304) 451-9373

    0 Meadow Lane Cir, Blennerhassett, WV 26101
  • /25

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    824 Lakeview Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    Welcome to better living at Lakeview Estates, a curated apartment community in the heart of Parkersburg. Our pet-friendly apartments provide well-designed 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans that highlight comfort, style, and spaciousness. Each home is fitted with a double-galley kitchen layout, energy efficient appliances, plush carpeting, large closets, and other enriching amenities. Schedule your

    Lakeview Estates

    (304) 850-8497

    824 Lakeview Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /50

    $600,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1252 New England Ridge Rd, Washington, WV 26181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Valencia Scout MOV Realty LLC

    1252 New England Ridge Rd, Washington, WV 26181
    • /29

      Est $352,660 Not Listed For Sale

      12-143 The Fields, Williamstown, WV 26187

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12-143 The Fields, Williamstown, WV 26187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Westermeyer McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

  • /23

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    6 Electric Ave, Belleville, WV 26133

    Investment opportunity with multiple parcels totaling approximately 1.04 acres in a rural setting. The property features a 2-story farmhouse offering approximately 1,473 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, ready for renovation or improvement. The property also includes a large detached workshop/garage providing over 1,000 sq ft of space, ideal for equipment storage, hobby use, or contractor

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Roush

    EXIT Riverbend Realty

    (681) 252-5383

    6 Electric Ave, Belleville, WV 26133
  • /20

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    2503 Beverly St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Step into your new home at Oakwood Village. Our 1, 2, 3, and 4 bedroom floor plans weave together comfort, style, and spaciousness to create the ultimate apartment living experience. Every home is fitted with a double-galley kitchen layout, energy efficient appliances, plush carpeting, large closets, and personal air conditioning. On top of this, residents gain access to signature amenities such

    Oakwood Village

    (304) 850-8703

    2503 Beverly St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /31

    $92,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2399 Meldahl Rd, Washington, WV 26181

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,324

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Burkhammer Legacy Real Estate Professionals

    2399 Meldahl Rd, Washington, WV 26181
    • /22

      Est $133,832 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Central Ave, Williamstown, WV 26187

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      415 Central Ave, Williamstown, WV 26187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,790
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Tisdale Coldwell Banker Select Properties

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home