39,384

Wood County, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $254,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    14 Petina Ct, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    Beautiful split-entry home offering over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths. The main level features an easy-flow layout between the living room, kitchen and dining area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, you’ll appreciate the peaceful setting and inviting outdoor space perfect for relaxing or

    Jessica Jones Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    14 Petina Ct, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /2

    $6,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1630 19th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,074

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Smith PMC Realty Services

    1630 19th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /35

      Est $828,090 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Alexander Dr, Williamstown, WV 26187

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      52 Alexander Dr, Williamstown, WV 26187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Taylor EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /22

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    4109 9th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    ONE STORY RANCH... LEVEL LOT... #3 CAR GARAGE WITH ALLEY ACCESS!!!! One of this Homes greatest features is a COOK'S DREAM KITCHEN with cabinets galore complete with kitchen Island and seating area...Home also boasts Beautiful HARDWOOD Floors..2-Porches both with Trex decking....A Large Front Porch and a Full Length Back screened in porch...with easy access to the 3 car garage!! Very little

    Debra Douglass Douglass & Co Real Estate Team

    4109 9th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /30

    $155,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    144 Marlin St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,117

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Lemon Impact Realty Group, LLC.

    144 Marlin St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /25

      Est $153,538 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 W Virginia Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1110 W Virginia Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Jackson-Gerber Jackson Realty

  • /39

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    282 N Meadowlark Dr, Williamstown, WV 26187

    Beautiful brick ranch in a wonderful Williamstown location. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been lovingly cared for and is ready for someone else to write its next chapter. Sited on nearly a half acre, this property offers an attached garage, an outbuilding for extra storage, and even a dedicated spot for an RV complete with sewer, water, and electric hookups. Inside, you’ll appreciate the

    Patricia Burkhammer Legacy Real Estate Professionals

    282 N Meadowlark Dr, Williamstown, WV 26187
  • /29

    $189,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    117 E 6th St, Williamstown, WV 26187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,772

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jackson-Gerber Jackson Realty

    117 E 6th St, Williamstown, WV 26187
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Sun Valley Rd, Washington, WV 26181

      00 Sun Valley Rd, Washington, WV 26181

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,364
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Burns Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /29

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    38 Southmoor Heights, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    3-bedroom home with strong potential located in Parkersburg. Features a solid layout and spacious living areas ready for your updates and personal touch. Elevated setting offers added privacy while remaining close to local amenities. Great opportunity for investors or owner-occupants looking to build equity.Seller is motivated and open to offers, including potential concessions. House needs

    Robert Foggin Scout MOV Realty LLC

    38 Southmoor Heights, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /49

    $495,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    33 Silos, Williamstown, WV 26187

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,675

    Last Listing Agent Melary Banziger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    33 Silos, Williamstown, WV 26187
    • /4

      Est $31,118 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Lynn St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      1412 Lynn St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Shaver Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /25

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    4401 9th Ave, Vienna, WV 26105

    There’s something so special about a home that’s been loved, cared for, and thoughtfully updated... and 4401 9th Avenue is exactly that kind of place. With so many recent improvements, this home is truly move-in ready and set up for comfort and peace of mind. From brand new HVAC systems in both the main home and guest house, to new hot water tanks, a sump pump, and a water filtration system the

    Logan Barnhart United Community Realty, LLC

    4401 9th Ave, Vienna, WV 26105
  • /15

    $128,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    616 Eastlawn Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,536

    Last Listing Agent David Atkinson Appalachian Realty Group, LLC.

    616 Eastlawn Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /2

      Est $183,786 Not Listed For Sale

      3203 Grand Central Ave, Vienna, WV 26105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3203 Grand Central Ave, Vienna, WV 26105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • Last Sold Price $182,500

      Last Listing Agent jo ann townsend One Team Realty

  • /38

    $239,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1318 21st St, Vienna, WV 26105

    There’s something incredibly special about a home that’s been thoughtfully designed—and this one was crafted with care from the ground up. From the moment you arrive, the white vertical siding and matching mailbox create a clean, cohesive look that hints at the quality within. Step up onto the wide front porch, and inside you’ll find an open, flowing layout that brings together the kitchen,

    Rachel Valencia Scout MOV Realty LLC

    1318 21st St, Vienna, WV 26105
  • /28

    $154,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3613 Plum St, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,748

    Last Listing Agent Susan Burfield River Valley Properties

    3613 Plum St, Parkersburg, WV 26104
    • /5

      Est $130,390 Not Listed For Sale

      821 Highland Ave, Williamstown, WV 26187

      • Built 1960
      821 Highland Ave, Williamstown, WV 26187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dinah Wigal Impact Realty Group, LLC.

  • /50

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    19 Osborne St, Washington, WV 26181

    Fantastic location on a quiet dead-end street with a beautiful wooded backyard! This brick ranch is move-in ready and features several upgrades throughout. Enjoy a nicely updated kitchen with all black stainless steel appliances, and updated bathroom, fresh paint, and new lighting throughout the home. Mostly hardwood flooring adds warmth and character. The home also features a full walkout

    Rita Sjostedt Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    19 Osborne St, Washington, WV 26181
  • /28

    $263,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4822 7th Ave, Vienna, WV 26105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,066

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Little Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    4822 7th Ave, Vienna, WV 26105
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Camden Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      800 Camden Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 346 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Oldaker Essence Realty L.L.C.

  • /25

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2700 Core Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    You don't want to miss out on this Ranch style home with and additional rec/playroom built on, wihich is on a different level, just off of the kitchen area. Huge fenced in backyard, peaceful community, easy access to churches, shopping, medical facilities, etc, This one will go fast!

    Rita Rosenlieb THA Realty, LLC

    2700 Core Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /42

    $202,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    26 Parmetta Cir, Waverly, WV 26184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,923

    Last Listing Agent Terry Coatney Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    26 Parmetta Cir, Waverly, WV 26184
    • /31

      Est $177,071 Not Listed For Sale

      955 W Virginia Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      955 W Virginia Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Clark Deleted Agent

  • /37

    $240,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft

    130 N Hills Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    Spacious living meets lifestyle in this North Hills home offering over 3,200 square feet of flexible living space. With 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home provides room for everyone with multiple living areas ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home. The main level features beautiful hardwood floors, a bright living room anchored by a stone fireplace, and an eat-in kitchen with

    Jackie Sapio Mid-Ohio Valley Anchor Realty, LLC.

    130 N Hills Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /40

    $210,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5807 4th Ave, Vienna, WV 26105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,175

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Tisdale Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    5807 4th Ave, Vienna, WV 26105
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      3367 Loomis Ridge Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3367 Loomis Ridge Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annetta Crawford Douglass & Co Real Estate Team

  • /32

    $215,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    2310 Randolph Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    A layout that flows, a location that works, and a home that fits real life from day one. Tucked into a lesser known pocket of North Parkersburg, just minutes from Core Road and everyday conveniences, this split foyer offers that balance of easy access and a setting that feels just a bit removed. Step into the foyer and head up to the main living space where natural light pours through the

    Rachel Valencia Scout MOV Realty LLC

    2310 Randolph Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /31

    $229,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2404 Mount Vernon Cir, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,358

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Valencia Scout MOV Realty LLC

    2404 Mount Vernon Cir, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Division St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1604 Division St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Jackson-Gerber Jackson Realty

  • /44

    $215,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    403 Columbia Ave, Williamstown, WV 26187

    If you're looking for a home full of historic charm but also with all the modern updates for comfort and efficiency, this Williamstown home is the clear choice! Located on a quiet street in the heart of Williamstown, the schools and parks are just a short walk away! A large wraparound front porch welcomes you and offers the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening wine. This home features large

    Joseph Boggess RE/MAX Properties of the Valley

    403 Columbia Ave, Williamstown, WV 26187
  • /15

    $136,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    837 Quincy St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 579 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,141

    Last Listing Agent Linda Masters MOV Benchmark Realty, LLC.

    837 Quincy St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /50

      Est $444,701 Not Listed For Sale

      370 Flintlock Dr, Waverly, WV 26184

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      370 Flintlock Dr, Waverly, WV 26184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Drake Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /46

    $199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    15 Middle Hill Rd, Waverly, WV 26184

    This stately 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath brick home sits on 4 acres of land, less than 3 miles from Rt. 50 4 lane in Wood County, WV. The main level consists of the living room, kitchen, dining, 3 bedrooms and the master suite with a full bath. There's also the main full bath and laundry hook up. The full walk out basement consists of a family room, an office area, large recreation area, along with a large

    Buddy Hodge Small Town Realty, LLC

    15 Middle Hill Rd, Waverly, WV 26184
  • /40

    $165,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4412 14th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,355

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Boggess RE/MAX Properties of the Valley

    4412 14th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Walker Rd Unit 5097091, Walker, WV 26180

      0 Walker Rd Unit 5097091, Walker, WV 26180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Smith PMC Realty Services

  • /2

    $240,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    405 Windsor Dr, Mineral Wells, WV 26150

    2 Story home with Attached and detached garage. Bring your tool kit and elbow grease and make this into the beauty it is meant to be. Seller is asking to sell as is where is.

    Charleen Byrd EXP Realty, LLC.

    405 Windsor Dr, Mineral Wells, WV 26150
  • /35

    $170,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2018 23rd St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,287

2018 23rd St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Southern Hwy Unit 5092552, Mineral Wells, WV 26150

      0 Southern Hwy Unit 5092552, Mineral Wells, WV 26150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Jackson-Gerber Jackson Realty

  • /36

    $234,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    2805 Morningside Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    This well maintained move in ready split foyer home offers 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 baths, which includes a primary suite with full bath. The kitchen has been updated with newly painted cabinets, updated sink, and stainless steel appliances. You will find newly installed carpet on the homes lower level, and ceramic tile flooring extending from the home office mudroom and attached garage entrance. A

    Lisa Church Appalachian Realty Group, LLC.

    2805 Morningside Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home