21,670

Parkersburg, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    1515 Blennerhassett Heights, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Experience low-maintenance living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with breathtaking views of the Ohio River and surrounding valley. Enjoy stunning scenery from nearly every window and door, creating a serene and inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious living room features a cozy gas log fireplace and elegant French doors that open to a private patio,

    Agent Photo

    jo ann townsend

    One Team Realty

    (304) 443-9502

    1515 Blennerhassett Heights, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /22

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2801 Emerson Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    2801 Emerson Avenue

    (304) 944-6344

    2801 Emerson Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /46

    $387,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    38 Meadowcrest Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,458

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Boggess RE/MAX Properties of the Valley

    38 Meadowcrest Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104
    • /16

      Est $59,963 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Spring St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1412 Spring St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoriea Spiroff Impact Realty Group, LLC.

  • /50

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    1902 42nd St, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    Welcome to easy, one-level living in this well-maintained home located in a convenient Parkersburg location! Offering approximately 1,730 sq ft, this home features 2 spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, plus a flex room (11x7) that could serve as a third bedroom, office, or hobby space. You’ll love the beautiful oak flooring throughout most of the home, adding warmth and

    Betsy Asbury-Parsons Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    1902 42nd St, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /6

    $710 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    100 Mineral Manor Way Unit 4, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Property Id: 2130397Welcome to your new home at 100 Mineral Manor Way Parkersburg, WV! This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment. Featuring modern amenities such as a garbage disposal, oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, central heating, and more. Enjoy the convenience of sewer, water, and garbage included in the rent. Don't miss out on this cozy unit for only $710/month plus electric!

    (681) 245-6994

    100 Mineral Manor Way Unit 4, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /29

    $220,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    30 N Hills Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,306

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gonzales Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    30 N Hills Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104
    • /20

      Est $59,404 Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Covert St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1804 Covert St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa West Inactive Agent

  • /45

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    1612 24th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a blend of character and functionality in a convenient central location. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout much of the home, creating a warm and inviting feel from the moment you walk in. The main level features a flexible den that can easily serve as a home office or potential fourth bedroom, along with a convenient half bath. The

    Blaine Ritchie Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    1612 24th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /4

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    705 Hall St Unit 2, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Property Id: 1663464Remodeled apartment located near south Parkersburg. Owner would like to see monthly income 3x the rent. No pets. Tenant is responsible for electric and water. Please contact for any questions.

    (304) 718-5458

    705 Hall St Unit 2, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /39

    $265,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    277 Scenic Hills, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,167

    Last Listing Agent Christina Jones Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    277 Scenic Hills, Parkersburg, WV 26104
    • /40

      Est $275,017 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Morningside Cir, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      125 Morningside Cir, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Burkhammer Legacy Real Estate Professionals

  • /45

    $289,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    135 Meadow Ln, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Beautiful move-in ready ranch located in desirable Meadow Lane area. Built in 2006. This well-maintained home offers 1630 sq/ft of living space with quality construction with 2 bedrooms and possible 3rd along with 2.5 baths. The home features an open floor plan, large eat in kitchen, dining area and a partially finished basement.The 2 car garage is attached and the entire home is handicapped

    Ronald DuVall EXIT Riverbend Realty

    135 Meadow Ln, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /11

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    33 Campbell Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, end unit townhome located in a quiet residential neighborhood with lots of space. This home features three floors of living space! The finished basement offers a decorative fireplace in a comfortable family room or even home office and large open workshop/laundry room with washer and dryer included. The spacious, open kitchen-dining room features an electric stove

    (304) 718-5339

    33 Campbell Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /35

    $130,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2209 16th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,380

2209 16th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /25

      Est $235,176 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Foley Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2100 Foley Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Hissam Impact Realty Group, LLC.

  • /50

    $799,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft

    30 Catalino Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    Situated on 2.89 acres of notably flat, mature-tree-lined grounds, this property commands a grand approach and delivers a true estate setting from the moment you arrive.Inside, over 3,500 square feet of perfection awaits...featuring nine-foot ceilings, Carrara marble tile at the entry, and crystal chandeliers in the foyer and dining room. The main level is anchored by a spacious primary suite

    Bailey Tisdale Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    30 Catalino Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /6

    $645 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    100 Mineral Manor Way Unit 3, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Property Id: 2130396Welcome to your new home at 100 Mineral Manor Way Parkersburg, WV! This charming 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment. Featuring modern amenities such as a garbage disposal, oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, central heating, and more. Enjoy the convenience of sewer, water, and garbage included in the rent. Don't miss out on this cozy unit for only $645/month plus electric!

    (304) 576-5850

    100 Mineral Manor Way Unit 3, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /12

    $146,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4111 8th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,488

    Last Listing Agent Marian Duvall EXIT Riverbend Realty

    4111 8th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /27

      Est $222,283 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 28th St, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1006 28th St, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /36

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    2502 27th St, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    This well Maintained 3-bedroom, 1 full bath and 2 half bath brick and vinyl home offers comfort, convenience and plenty of upgrades. Features include a double stall garage, fenced yard and a screeded porch, perfect for relaxing. Inside, you will find new carpeting, new flooring, new lighting, new ceiling fans and fresh paint. The updated kitchen offers new stainless appliances. The full bath has

    Amy Gonzales Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    2502 27th St, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /14

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    37 Campbell Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home located in the heart of Parkersburg near dining, shopping and schools. This home boasts a beautifully updated kitchen equipped with a dishwasher for your convenience. The spacious main living area features wood-vinyl flooring, while the bedrooms and basement are carpeted for added comfort. The finished basement provides versatile additional

    (304) 718-5953

    37 Campbell Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /12

    $12,500 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    715 Camden Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    715 Camden Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /33

      Est $253,507 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Nuthatch Ln, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      78 Nuthatch Ln, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /22

    $925,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $934,343 per Acre

    501 32nd St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Beechwood Estates Mobile Home Park is a well-located, city serviced community situated at 501 32nd Street in Parkersburg, West Virginia, just a few blocks west of Murdoch Avenue and within close proximity to Grand Central Mall. Murdoch Avenue serves as one of Parkersburg’s primary commercial corridors, carrying approximately 35,000 vehicles per day, and provides residents convenient access to

    Jon Fisher MR. LANDMAN

    501 32nd St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /7

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    310-9 1/2 9 1 2 St Unit . 1, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Welcome to Meridian Flats. The Brand New Luxury Residence in downtown Parkersburg. Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom luxury residence, featuring premium finishes, custom cabinetry and flooring and dramatic, high ceilings. This property is a unique blend of historical charm and modern beauty. Each residence is filled with modern conveniences and added personal touches

    (304) 718-3952

    310-9 1/2 9 1 2 St Unit . 1, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /30

    $238,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2201 Packard Way, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,299

    Last Listing Agent Pam Nohe Homefinders Realty Specialists

    2201 Packard Way, Parkersburg, WV 26104
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kemper St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      0 Kemper St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Florence Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /27

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1605 24th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    STILL ALLOWING OFFERS!!! PROPERTY HAS A HOME SALE CONTINGENCY. This IMMACULATE North End home is the one you’ve been waiting for. Loaded with updates, character, and spacious rooms, this move-in ready beauty checks all the boxes. Offering 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a basement, garage, extra lot, and fenced yard, there is room here to spread out and enjoy. You’ll love the newer roof, updated electric,

    Patricia Burkhammer Legacy Real Estate Professionals

    1605 24th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /14

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1110 19th St Unit . B, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    A convenient location, stylish, classic upgrades and unique design with lots of space are some of the amenities you will find in this spacious 2 bedroom, upper level apartment in Parkersburg. This home features an inviting living room offering plenty of natural light, a decorative fireplace, access to an outside private balcony, large dining room, spacious kitchen with stainless steel

    (304) 718-5475

    1110 19th St Unit . B, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /2

    $372,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    171 N Hills Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,232

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    171 N Hills Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104
    • /33

      Est $332,091 Not Listed For Sale

      10937 Emerson Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10937 Emerson Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Heavner Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /16

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1806 Foley Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    Beautiful 1,400 square foot Ranch in an excellent location! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a $37,000 kitchen remodel and $10,000 worth of new Anderson windows [receipts provided]. Available for immediate occupancy! Call for an appointment today!

    Bryen McHenry RE/MAX Properties of the Valley

    1806 Foley Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /13

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    803 7th Ave Unit . A, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground level apartment in South Parkersburg. This home features a nice-sized living room and spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinets and countertop space. The bedroom features brand new flooring, ceiling fan and plenty of natural lighting and big full bathroom offering all the comforts of a great 1 bedroom home. Off-Street Parking - Community Yard. This home is pet

    (304) 718-5106

    803 7th Ave Unit . A, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /26

    $77,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1112 Charles St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,113

    Last Listing Agent Amy Medley Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    1112 Charles St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /35

      Est $202,749 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Mccoy Ln, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      82 Mccoy Ln, Parkersburg, WV 26101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,900
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Robinson EXIT Riverbend Realty

  • /27

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    2302 Liberty St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Classic brick home featuring a welcoming covered front porch and exceptional space throughout. This 5-bedroom, 2 full bath property offers a functional layout with the convenience of a first-floor bedroom, full bath, and laundry area. The updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home and includes stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, decorative lighting, and ample cabinetry. The

    Patricia Burkhammer Legacy Real Estate Professionals

    2302 Liberty St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /6

    $585 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    100 Mineral Manor Way Unit 2, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Property Id: 2130395Welcome to your new home at 100 Mineral Manor Way Parkersburg, WV! This charming 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment. Featuring modern amenities such as a garbage disposal, oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, central heating, and more. Enjoy the convenience of sewer, water, and garbage included in the rent. Don't miss out on this cozy unit for only $585/month plus electric!

    (304) 684-6115

    100 Mineral Manor Way Unit 2, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /2

    $6,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1630 19th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,074

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Smith PMC Realty Services

    1630 19th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
    • /25

      Est $153,538 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 W Virginia Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1110 W Virginia Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Jackson-Gerber Jackson Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home