71

Recently Sold Parkton, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /65

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    713 Jaclyn Cir, Freeland, MD 21053

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,731

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    713 Jaclyn Cir, Freeland, MD 21053
  • /54

    $902,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1116 Wiseburg Rd, White Hall, MD 21161

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,376

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lalla Next Step Realty

    1116 Wiseburg Rd, White Hall, MD 21161
  • /51

    $780,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8 Shady Ridge Ct, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,453

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Brook Northrop Realty

    8 Shady Ridge Ct, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /42

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1911 Falls Rd, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,350

    Last Listing Agent Lucie Dulin Compass

    1911 Falls Rd, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /32

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2446 Harris Mill Rd, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,171

    Last Listing Agent Linda Borgmann Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2446 Harris Mill Rd, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /13

    $224,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    18848 York Rd, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1852

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,711

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Krauss Krauss Real Property Brokerage

    18848 York Rd, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /10

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Miller Rd, Parkton, MD 21120

    • Land
    • 6.81 Acres
    • $27,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Langford Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    0 Miller Rd, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /68

    $761,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    702 Falls Rd, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,667

    Last Listing Agent Laura Byrne Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    702 Falls Rd, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /59

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    20019 Hunt Pass Ct, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,966

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ball Cummings & Co. Realtors

    20019 Hunt Pass Ct, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /78

    $850,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1 Bush Cabin Ct, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,093

    Last Listing Agent Louisa Townsend Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1 Bush Cabin Ct, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /79

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1101 Molesworth Rd, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,057

    Last Listing Agent Alex Vincent Next Step Realty

    1101 Molesworth Rd, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /15

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    18319 Foreston Rd, Parkton, MD 21120

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $74,503 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,618

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Morgan-Dendrinos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    18319 Foreston Rd, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /2

    $493,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9 Hedricks Ct, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,614

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Pleiss EXP Realty, LLC

    9 Hedricks Ct, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /74

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1 Foreston Valley Ct, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,666

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Connell Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1 Foreston Valley Ct, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /41

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    900 Zenith Dr, Freeland, MD 21053

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,669

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Scagnelli Cummings & Co. Realtors

    900 Zenith Dr, Freeland, MD 21053
  • /50

    $924,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    19905 Mikes Way, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,292

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Matanin Next Step Realty

    19905 Mikes Way, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /49

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    34 Edelweiss Way, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,815

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Rush Next Step Realty

    34 Edelweiss Way, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /38

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1848 Laurel Ridge Dr, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,353

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mooney O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald

    1848 Laurel Ridge Dr, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    609 Bee Tree Rd, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,041

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Richardson Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    609 Bee Tree Rd, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /51

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    19110 Timothys Manor Ct, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,724

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Huffman Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    19110 Timothys Manor Ct, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3 Apple Valley Ct, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,075

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3 Apple Valley Ct, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /64

    $690,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    16932 Flickerwood Rd, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,081

    Last Listing Agent Mike Myslinski Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    16932 Flickerwood Rd, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /45

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    18400 Foreston Rd, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,091

18400 Foreston Rd, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /54

    $670,200

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1611 Mount Carmel Rd, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,652

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Menzies Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    1611 Mount Carmel Rd, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /75

    $930,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    203 Kali Ct, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,462

    Last Listing Agent Julie Singer Northrop Realty

    203 Kali Ct, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /53

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    18955 Cooper Rd, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,151

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ellison Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    18955 Cooper Rd, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /35

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    227 Bentley Rd, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,505

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Gray Keller Williams Legacy

    227 Bentley Rd, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /51

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    20810 York Rd, Parkton, MD 21120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,318

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cover Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    20810 York Rd, Parkton, MD 21120
  • /45

    $915,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    705 Jaclyn Cir, Freeland, MD 21053

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,027

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Ikle Redfin Corp

    705 Jaclyn Cir, Freeland, MD 21053
  • /68

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8 Jordan Mill Ct, White Hall, MD 21161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,653

    Last Listing Agent Annie Balcerzak AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

    8 Jordan Mill Ct, White Hall, MD 21161
  • /51

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    19531 Middletown Rd, Freeland, MD 21053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,348

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Brooks Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    19531 Middletown Rd, Freeland, MD 21053

Showing Results 41 - 71, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home