10,127

Homes in ZIP Code 91104

Section Image
  • 2386 Galbreth Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $2,083,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2386 Galbreth Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $983/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,954,239

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Rengifo Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    2386 Galbreth Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 2374 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $2,383,983 Not Listed For Sale

      2374 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2374 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,111/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,615,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalia Benshaw Natalia Benshaw

  • /36

    $1,185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    1037 Worcester Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

    If you’ve been waiting for a Craftsman that actually lives well—this is it.Beyond a charming garden entry and mature peach tree, there’s a sense of calm here—where greenery softens the edges of the day and the approach feels just a little more intentional, like you’ve arrived somewhere special. Inside, the home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a light-filled bonus room set up as a home

    Yumi Kim Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc

    1037 Worcester Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104
  • 2232 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,275,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2232 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,346

    Last Listing Agent Hans Hagenmayer Teamprovident, Inc.

    2232 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 2438 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $868,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2438 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2438 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nuermaimaiti Damaola Great Park Realty

  • /19

    $700,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    2193 Casa Grande St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    A rare chance to transform a diamond in the rough in one of Pasadena's most beloved neighborhoods. Nestled in the heart of Brigden Ranch on a tree-lined street surrounded by character homes, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath stucco cottage of 1,025 square feet sits on a generous 7,242 square foot lot and is brimming with potential and waiting for the right vision.Step inside and the bones speak for

    Matty Hurtado Coldwell Banker Realty

    2193 Casa Grande St, Pasadena, CA 91104
  • 2038 Oakwood St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,025,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2038 Oakwood St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,626

    Last Listing Agent Teri Mann Hooper RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    2038 Oakwood St, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • /44

      Est $791,467 Not Listed For Sale

      2432 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2432 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $671/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Addora Beall Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

  • /22

    $1,797,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    2089 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    Tucked within one of Pasadena's most coveted enclaves, this reimagined 1929 Storybook cottage among the four original residences on its block unfolds as a richly layered narrative of heritage and design. Recently showcased on Homeworthy, the home was thoughtfully redesigned in 2023, where every intervention feels both reverent and revelatory. Upon entry, the living room reveals itself with

    Roarke Walker Satava Compass

    2089 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104
  • 841 E Ladera St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $815,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    841 E Ladera St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $858/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,593

    Last Listing Agent George Muniz PACIFIC WEST REAL ESTATE

    841 E Ladera St, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 2458 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $887,474 Not Listed For Sale

      2458 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2458 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,005,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trey Ballard eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

  • 1929 E Washington Blvd Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $740,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1929 E Washington Blvd Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,868

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Martinez Century 21 Masters

    1929 E Washington Blvd Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 2264 Cooley Place, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $1,546,062 Not Listed For Sale

      2264 Cooley Place, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2264 Cooley Place, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $778/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,430,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Paglia COMPASS

  • 2471 Loma Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $845,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2471 Loma Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,332

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kelly COMPASS

    2471 Loma Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 2425 Cooley Place, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $1,887,873 Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Cooley Place, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2425 Cooley Place, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,119/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmine Sabatella The Agency

  • 1394 N Oxford Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $895,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1394 N Oxford Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $964/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,499

    Last Listing Agent Marc Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    1394 N Oxford Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 2007 Queensberry Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $1,497,482 Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Queensberry Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2007 Queensberry Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,065/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Kaplan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1049 E Claremont St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $625,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1049 E Claremont St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $916/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,191,840

    Last Listing Agent Araceli Ramirez ZITRO REALTY

    1049 E Claremont St, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • /43

      Est $1,439,707 Not Listed For Sale

      2270 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2270 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $762/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,326,001
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia So PLG Estates

  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1035 N Hudson Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,578,410

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    1035 N Hudson Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 2425 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $1,818,431 Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2425 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $956/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,903,845
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Heiberg Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 501 Douglas St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,974,180 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    501 Douglas St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $979/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,825,730

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Mar Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    501 Douglas St, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • /18

      Est $1,384,256 Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2501 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $881/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oliver Moussa Revilo Realty, Inc.

  • 1770 Loma Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $2,080,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1770 Loma Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,060/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,939,655

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bell Sotheby's International Realty, Inc.

    1770 Loma Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 2040 Galbreth Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $1,498,286 Not Listed For Sale

      2040 Galbreth Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2040 Galbreth Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $900/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,470,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Liu eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

  • 2042 E Crary St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,220,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2042 E Crary St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,289

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Orth Compass

    2042 E Crary St, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 1284 Eastlyn Place, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $1,305,828 Not Listed For Sale

      1284 Eastlyn Place, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1284 Eastlyn Place, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Zastrow Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 2160 Loma Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $2,064,200 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2160 Loma Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,090,325

    Last Listing Agent Laura Piller Plourde Rodeo Realty

    2160 Loma Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 1945 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $2,512,609 Not Listed For Sale

      1945 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1945 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $896/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ted Clark COMPASS

  • 1533 Coolidge Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,090,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1533 Coolidge Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,368

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Vega Keller Williams Realty

    1533 Coolidge Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 1263 N Dominion Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $1,379,723 Not Listed For Sale

      1263 N Dominion Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1263 N Dominion Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $712/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bencosme Century 21 Village Realty

  • 1956 Layton St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,390,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1956 Layton St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $861/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,896

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1956 Layton St, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 1617 Asbury Dr, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $2,410,660 Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Asbury Dr, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1617 Asbury Dr, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $618/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Runjing Chen Coldwell Banker

  • /38

    $1,000,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    264 Robinson Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,325

    Last Listing Agent Erin Keegan Compass

    264 Robinson Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 1210 N Chester Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $1,662,882 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 N Chester Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1210 N Chester Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,278/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eva Lin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • 1650 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,740,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1650 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,690,168

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Rogers Coldwell Banker Realty

    1650 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 1307 N Holliston Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $1,230,129 Not Listed For Sale

      1307 N Holliston Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1307 N Holliston Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $837/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,119,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent mark ogden Sotheby's International Realty

  • /45

    $1,450,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2385 Queensberry Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,026/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,802

    Last Listing Agent Kary Kang Yingji Kang

    2385 Queensberry Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 1177 N Catalina Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $1,294,594 Not Listed For Sale

      1177 N Catalina Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1177 N Catalina Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $795/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Drummond Ethos Properties

  • 1430 Pepper Dr, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,238,270 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1430 Pepper Dr, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,595

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kislingbury Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    1430 Pepper Dr, Pasadena, CA 91104

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home