Seller's Agent in 2017
Shanshan Lin
COMPASS
(626) 410-3578
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $886,100 - $1,174,000
Charming home ideal for first time buyer, or someone looking to downsize. Enjoy the large living room with fireplace and hardwood floors. Features include a dining room with built-ins, and a remodeled kitchen with laundry area. There are two bedrooms with hard wood floors share a full remodeled bathroom features a bathtub and separate shower. Additionally there's a small back patio with gated yard and a one car garage. Come and put your own charm on this home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otis Charles | $730,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Noel Adam Dean | $522,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otis Charles | $584,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | Sold | $522,000 | -6.6% | $579 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | For Sale | $559,000 | -- | $620 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,809 | $830,610 | $609,760 | $220,850 |
| 2024 | $9,311 | $814,324 | $597,804 | $216,520 |
| 2023 | $9,233 | $798,358 | $586,083 | $212,275 |
| 2022 | $8,912 | $782,705 | $574,592 | $208,113 |
| 2021 | $8,552 | $767,359 | $563,326 | $204,033 |
| 2019 | $8,229 | $744,600 | $546,618 | $197,982 |
| 2018 | $6,082 | $522,000 | $417,600 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $65,583 | $21,405 | $44,178 |
| 2015 | $995 | $64,599 | $21,084 | $43,515 |
| 2014 | $986 | $63,334 | $20,671 | $42,663 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shanshan Lin
COMPASS
(626) 410-3578
85 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Vance Weisbruch
COMPASS
(626) 410-3578
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lauren Reichenberg
Compass
(310) 502-0580
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P0-817000567
APN: 5837-021-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.