1394 N Raymond Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,159,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1394 N Raymond Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,079,856, approximately $595 per square foot. 1394 N Raymond Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Moore Elaine L
Bought by
Saunders Everett V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,750
Outstanding Balance
$341,335
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$738,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Neighborhood Housing Services Inc
Bought by
Moore Elaine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Everett V | $585,000 | North American Title | |
| Saunders Everett V | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Moore Elaine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders Everett V | $415,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Elaine L | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Elaine L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $293,129 | $122,133 | $170,996 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $287,383 | $119,739 | $167,644 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $281,749 | $117,392 | $164,357 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $276,226 | $115,091 | $161,135 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $270,811 | $112,835 | $157,976 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $262,782 | $109,490 | $153,292 |
| 2018 | $6,975 | $596,700 | $357,000 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $247,629 | $103,177 | $144,452 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $243,911 | $101,628 | $142,283 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $239,134 | $99,638 | $139,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map