$1,599,000

Estimated payment $9,135/month

Total Views 727
10 Beds
4 Baths
3,168 Sq Ft
$505 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Level Lot

About This Home

This Duplex offers a total of 10 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, each unit has 5 bedrooms 2 baths, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom on the lower level, along with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom on the upper level. Formerly used as a rehabilitation center and, more recently, for religious services, the property presents excellent potential for a variety of uses, such as student housing, a wellness center, board and care facility, assisted living, religious services, a meditation center, or other private services. The property was recently renovated with new windows, electrical and plumbing. It features a private front yard that can be utilized for parking or as a sitting area, complemented by a beautifully landscaped entrance. Conveniently situated in the heart of Pasadena, it offers immediate access to the 210 Freeway and is just minutes from Caltech, JPL, Pasadena City College, and the Rose Bowl.

Listing Agent

Johnny Wong

PINNACLE REAL ESTATE GROUP Brokerage Phone: 626-625-2990 License #01244457 Listed on: 04/29/2026

PINNACLE REAL ESTATE GROUP

Co-Listing Agent

David Wong

Pinnacle Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 626-625-2990 License #01325743

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 8,275 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,168 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 10 Open Parking Spaces
  • 10 Parking Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Exterior Lighting

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5728013042
  • $790 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

8,275 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 5728013042
  • Year Built: 1925
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 504.73

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 10.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 10.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level with Street, Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8275.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 8275.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Rent Control: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 790.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,190 $608,426 $352,009 $256,417
2024 $7,190 $596,497 $345,107 $251,390
2023 $7,129 $584,802 $338,341 $246,461
2022 $6,888 $573,336 $331,707 $241,629
2021 $6,600 $562,095 $325,203 $236,892
2019 $6,359 $545,424 $315,558 $229,866
2018 $6,451 $534,730 $309,371 $225,359
2017 $6,374 $524,246 $303,305 $220,941
2016 $6,215 $513,967 $297,358 $216,609
2015 $6,148 $506,248 $292,892 $213,356
2014 $6,031 $496,332 $287,155 $209,177
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $1,599,000 -- $505 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title Company O
Grant Deed $450,000 Orange Coast Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Southland Title Corporation
Trustee Deed $246,700 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Security Union Title
Grant Deed -- Stewart Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $302,000 New Conventional
Closed $302,000 New Conventional
Closed $315,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $336,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $245,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: CV26092651

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)