8,111

Homes in ZIP Code 91106

Section Image
  • 1065 Locust St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $1,450,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1065 Locust St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,888

    Last Listing Agent Adolfo Aguirre Real Broker

    1065 Locust St, Pasadena, CA 91106
    • 333 N Hill Ave Unit 412, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Est $579,737 Not Listed For Sale

      333 N Hill Ave Unit 412, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      333 N Hill Ave Unit 412, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $748/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pei-Chi Chang Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

  • /39

    $958,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    700 S Lake Ave Unit 111, Pasadena, CA 91106

    Single-level first-floor condo in the prestigious 700 S. Lake community. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers a desirable open layout with a den/office and wet bar that may serve as a potential 3rd bedroom. Features include double-door entry, updated kitchen and baths, wood, tile and travertine flooring, recessed lighting, plantation shutters, and central air/heat. The primary suite

    Desmond Wang Keller Williams Realty/Pasadena

    700 S Lake Ave Unit 111, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 245 S Holliston Ave Unit 210, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $740,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    245 S Holliston Ave Unit 210, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,653

    Last Listing Agent Tina Zhen RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    245 S Holliston Ave Unit 210, Pasadena, CA 91106
    • 785 S Marengo Ave Unit 6, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Est $901,950 Not Listed For Sale

      785 S Marengo Ave Unit 6, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      785 S Marengo Ave Unit 6, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $654/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $902,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KUN TAO Harvest Realty South Bay

  • /2

    $570,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft

    64 N Mar Vista Ave Unit 130, Pasadena, CA 91106

    Location, Location, Location! If you are looking for the perfect blend of convenience and style, look no further. This elegant condo features two spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with dedicated "his and hers" closets. The well-appointed layout includes two full baths, a formal dining area, and a convenient breakfast bar for casual mornings. The inviting living room opens via sliding

    Pauline Wong Silverstone Property Management Co.

    64 N Mar Vista Ave Unit 130, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 931 E Walnut St Unit 412, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $778,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    931 E Walnut St Unit 412, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,297

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Pittroff COMPASS

    931 E Walnut St Unit 412, Pasadena, CA 91106
    • /27

      Est $898,029 Not Listed For Sale

      785 S Marengo Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      785 S Marengo Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $616/SF
      • 305 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GABRIEL VALDEZ Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

  • /35

    $848,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    240 S Mentor Ave Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91106

    This spacious move-in ready condo is located near many of Pasadena's finest restaurants and fabulous shopping. South Lake Avenue calls! And less than a mile to Caltech, Metro and PCC. Behind gated access, your front door reveals a formal entry. Your light and bright living room has a full mature tree providing filtered daylight. The living room is large and the ambiance is enhanced by the sleek

    Susan Stone Coldwell Banker Realty

    240 S Mentor Ave Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 121 S Wilson Ave Unit 102, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $800,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    121 S Wilson Ave Unit 102, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,161

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rogers The Agency

    121 S Wilson Ave Unit 102, Pasadena, CA 91106
    • 570 Allendale Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Est $6,661,552 Not Listed For Sale

      570 Allendale Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 8 Beds
      • 11 Baths
      • 12,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      570 Allendale Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ho HUNTINGTON REALTY GROUP CO.

  • /62

    $5,380,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,648 Sq Ft

    928 S El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    This timeless and stunning Italian Mediterranean Revival estate sits prominently on a generous corner lot in Pasadena’s prestigious Madison Heights neighborhood. From the street, the home’s striking architectural symmetry is framed by a majestic, vine-draped pergola that serves as both a shaded sanctuary and an elegant porte-cochère—an unforgettable first impression. A gracious foyer introduces

    Julia Zhao Re/Max Elite Realty

    928 S El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 999 Cordova St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $2,100,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    999 Cordova St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tzu-ning Chang Keller Williams Realty

    999 Cordova St, Pasadena, CA 91106
    • 87 S Allen Ave Unit 107, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Est $647,041 Not Listed For Sale

      87 S Allen Ave Unit 107, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      87 S Allen Ave Unit 107, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Kelly COMPASS

  • /21

    $599,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    233 Ohio St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    Historic 1913 Bungalow Court Gem -- Madison Heights / Marengo Gardens.Back on Market -- No fault of the property.This is the one you've been waiting for. Tucked inside the historic Marengo Gardens bungalow court in one of Pasadena's most desirable neighborhoods -- Madison Heights -- this 1 bed / 1 bath, 840 sq ft home is a blank canvas with serious bones.We're talking a 1913 original with the

    Teresa Piasky Coldwell Banker Realty

    233 Ohio St, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 985 E California Blvd Unit 305, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $715,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    985 E California Blvd Unit 305, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,843

    Last Listing Agent Jenan Musulli Coldwell Banker Realty

    985 E California Blvd Unit 305, Pasadena, CA 91106
    • 1088 S Marengo Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Est $1,152,683 Not Listed For Sale

      1088 S Marengo Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1088 S Marengo Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $776/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tian Baohua Universal Elite Realty

  • /39

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    170 N Sierra Bonita Ave Unit 4, Pasadena, CA 91106

    This recently reduced home combines impressive architectural volume with the peace of mind that comes from significant recent upgrades. Beyond the dramatic 20-foot ceilings and the rare utility of a 3-car garage, the property features a remodeled kitchen (circa 2018) that provides a modern, high-end feel. Key mechanical components have already been modernized, including a newer AC unit, water

    Shayna Lee Keller Williams Hollywood Hills

    170 N Sierra Bonita Ave Unit 4, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 1614 Las Lunas St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $1,989,750 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1614 Las Lunas St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,828,724

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Nedeff COMPASS

    1614 Las Lunas St, Pasadena, CA 91106
    • 378 E California Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Est $1,943,475 Not Listed For Sale

      378 E California Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      378 E California Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $638/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,985,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Richards Redfin Corporation

  • /39

    $1,625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    745 S Catalina Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    Built in 1906 by famed architect Sylvanus Marston, this stunning Craftsman bungalow is ready for your personal touches! Situated on a 9,789 square foot corner lot, there is plenty of room to grow and improve! 3 bedroom, 2 bath with over 1,600 square feet! Large living room with accent fireplace and niche! Formal dining room with lots of windows bringing the park-like yard right in! Large master

    Kevin Levy Kevin Levy

    745 S Catalina Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 1310 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 119, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $810,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1310 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 119, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,434

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wopschall Hythe Realty, Inc

    1310 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 119, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 845 S Marengo Ave Unit 7, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Est $1,044,521 Not Listed For Sale

      845 S Marengo Ave Unit 7, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      845 S Marengo Ave Unit 7, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $665/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Lin Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

  • /22

    $1,298,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    266 N Wilson Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    Great Opportunity for First-Time Buyers! This charming single-family home is located in a highly desirable Pasadena neighborhood and offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home features a spacious living room and a separate family room, both filled with natural light from large windows. A formal dining room connects to the upgraded kitchen, creating a functional and inviting layout. Additional

    C. J. Duan Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    266 N Wilson Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 782 E California Blvd Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $855,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    782 E California Blvd Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,517

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dowdy Coldwell Banker Realty

    782 E California Blvd Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91106
    • 149 N Sierra Bonita Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Est $1,021,102 Not Listed For Sale

      149 N Sierra Bonita Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      149 N Sierra Bonita Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,041,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Guangrong Zuo RE/MAX

  • /30

    $7,500,000

    • 17 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft

    160 S Michigan Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    Discover a prime turnkey 3-story apartment building just blocks from the renowned California Institute of Technology. This fully rehabbed property features upgraded electrical systems, 80% replumbed infrastructure, and individual electric meters. The completed soft story retrofit enhances safety and stability, while each unit boasts new bathrooms, kitchens, and flooring. Equipped with in-unit

    Matt Ly Coldwell Banker Realty

    160 S Michigan Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 1241 S Oak Knoll Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $4,425,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1241 S Oak Knoll Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,303,233

    Last Listing Agent Brent Chang COMPASS

    1241 S Oak Knoll Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
    • 263 E Glenarm St Unit 103, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Est $957,954 Not Listed For Sale

      263 E Glenarm St Unit 103, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      263 E Glenarm St Unit 103, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donglin Zheng Harvest Realty Development

  • 1127 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 116, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $665,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1127 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 116, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,919

    Last Listing Agent Rainbow Yuen Remax Dream Properties

    1127 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 116, Pasadena, CA 91106
    • 1766 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Est $1,409,603 Not Listed For Sale

      1766 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1766 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Berns Keller Williams Realty

  • 80 N Michigan Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $720,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    80 N Michigan Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,401

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lee RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    80 N Michigan Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106
    • 1431 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Est $1,090,685 Not Listed For Sale

      1431 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1431 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $812/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Stearns Alicia Stearns Broker

  • 1127 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 411, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $665,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1127 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 411, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,408

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Drawn Drawn Realty

    1127 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 411, Pasadena, CA 91106
    • 1785 Monte Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Est $1,762,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1785 Monte Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1785 Monte Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $887/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,688,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Lac Mission Group

  • 700 S Lake Ave Unit 315, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $795,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    700 S Lake Ave Unit 315, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,692

    Last Listing Agent Carol Thomson Berkshire Hathaway Home Serv.

    700 S Lake Ave Unit 315, Pasadena, CA 91106
    • 548 N Holliston Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Est $1,444,133 Not Listed For Sale

      548 N Holliston Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      548 N Holliston Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Jackson Home Dream Real Estate

  • 1072 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $762,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1072 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,382

    Last Listing Agent Han Widjaja-Chen Growth Investment Group Pasade

    1072 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106
    • 516 N Chester Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Est $1,650,986 Not Listed For Sale

      516 N Chester Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      516 N Chester Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $779/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Gutierrez Dynasty Realty Group

  • 270 Ohio St Unit 8, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $828,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    270 Ohio St Unit 8, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,356

    Last Listing Agent Chang Chen R C Realty Corp.

    270 Ohio St Unit 8, Pasadena, CA 91106

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home