30,646

Pasadena, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $599,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    187 Lake Road - Coolidge Model, Pasadena, MD 21122

    Ameri-Star Homes proudly presents the Coolidge Model — a beautifully designed Craftsman-style, to-be-built home located in the desirable water-oriented community of Riviera Beach in Pasadena, Maryland. Enjoy the lifestyle of living near the water while owning a quality-built, energy-efficient home loaded with the features and amenities today’s homeowners expect. This thoughtfully designed

    Julie Lamartina-Dinko Douglas Realty, LLC

    187 Lake Road - Coolidge Model, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /41

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    162 Sillery Bay Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,428

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Noone Coldwell Banker Realty

    162 Sillery Bay Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /59

      Est $840,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      8396 Maryland Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8396 Maryland Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Herrick RE/MAX

  • /42

    $467,500

    $8K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    8121 Hickory Hollow Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    This is the largest model in Creekside Village! Yes, even bigger than the 2-car garage model! 8121 Hickory Hollow is an immaculate home with lots of customization and upgrades - a refreshing change from the 'builder grade' townhomes that feel... underwhelming and average. Pride of ownership is clear from the original owners who have cared for it well and upgraded it regularly. 100% open main

    Jill Wootten Next Step Realty

    8121 Hickory Hollow Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /42

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    555 Riverside Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $746/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,693

    Last Listing Agent Linda Austin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    555 Riverside Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /46

      Est $376,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      8669 Scorton Harbour, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8669 Scorton Harbour, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ball Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /61

    $1,000,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    7720 W Shore Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    Set along the sheltered banks of Stony Creek, this nearly one-acre waterfront retreat offers a rare opportunity to enjoy Chesapeake Bay living with approximately 198 feet of riparian waterfront, a 135-foot dock with sailboat slip, and two boat lifts rated for 12,000 and 16,000 pounds. Save the ongoing expense of hauling and storing your sailboat by lifting her directly from your own dock after a

    Theresa Boeckmann Northrop Realty

    7720 W Shore Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /48

    $487,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    548 Fox River Hills Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,786

    Last Listing Agent Jen Gruber RE/MAX Leading Edge

    548 Fox River Hills Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /27

      Est $234,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      8030 Abbey Ct Unit A, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8030 Abbey Ct Unit A, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Quinn LPT Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $125,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    7343 1 Green Acres Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Excellent opportunity to build one single family home on a level lot at the end of a 16' common driveway with access to public water and sewer at the street. Property is improved with a metal garage. 7343-2 is also available for sale at $150,000. It sits on .69 acres, is zoned R5, can accommodate up to 3 homes, has been flagged and all corners are identified on site. Contact Marty with any

    Martin Welsh Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    7343 1 Green Acres Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /104

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8427 Turnhouse Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,997

    Last Listing Agent Pam Boyko Douglas Realty, LLC

    8427 Turnhouse Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /44

      Est $511,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      695 209th St, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      695 209th St, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina White Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /37

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    7621 Timbercross Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to this spacious three-level townhome in the highly sought-after Tanyard Springs community, offering incredible value for its size, layout, amenities, and thoughtful smart home upgrades. The entry level welcomes you with a spacious foyer and provides access to the 1-car garage, a generously sized family room, half bath, and additional utility and storage spaces. Sliding doors lead to the

    Andriana Weinstein Stewart Real Estate, LLC

    7621 Timbercross Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /31

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7995 Stone Haven Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,695

    Last Listing Agent Luigi Zolezzi Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    7995 Stone Haven Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /36

      Est $411,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      8015 Solley Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8015 Solley Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Smolen RE/MAX

  • /44

    $640,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    8376 Albacore Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

    BEAUTIFUL HOME FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS, 2 1/2 BATHROOMS, GAS FIREPLACE, 1 CAR GARAGE, 2 CAR CARPORT, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, ENCLOSED PORCH, GREENHOUSE, SHED WITH ELECTRIC, WALK OUT BASEMENT, NEW WINDOWS, NEW HVAC, NEW WATER HEATER IN THE CEDARWOOD COMMUNITY THAT OFFERS COMMUNITY POOL, PLAYGROUND AND PAVILLION. GORGEOUS HOME AND COMMUNITY!!! CHESAPEAKE SCHOOLS!! DOG WASHING

    Lisa Diggs Douglas Realty, LLC

    8376 Albacore Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /31

    $352,225

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7693 Oak Ln, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,603

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Stracke Douglas Realty, LLC

    7693 Oak Ln, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /35

      Est $434,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      7273 Mockingbird Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7273 Mockingbird Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Martin Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /24

    $475,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    208 Harlem Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    WOW—what a view! Take in breathtaking, unobstructed water views that create a serene and ever-changing backdrop to your everyday life. This home was in the midst of a thoughtful renovation, offering a rare opportunity to step in and complete a vision—or design your own custom retreat from the ground up. Picture a stunning deck just off the sliders, the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening

    Beverly Harkum Locantore RE/MAX Executive

    208 Harlem Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /30

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    407 Lily Brook Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,071

    Last Listing Agent Freddie Ovalle Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    407 Lily Brook Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /28

      Est $340,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      7660 Sherlock Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7660 Sherlock Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Young RE/MAX

  • /76

    $439,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    677 Warblers Perch Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    The Pointe at Tanyard Springs is part of the popular Tanyard Springs Community in Glen Burnie! This well-maintained interior-unit townhome. One of the last homes built in the community. Spacious kitchen with white Maplewood cabinets opens into the great room creating an airy and inviting main floor living space. LVP floors, ceramic baths, granite counters and stainless-steel appliances are just

    Marina Yousefian Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    677 Warblers Perch Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /24

    $431,235

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    106 Spring Gate Ln Unit CLARENDON A, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    106 Spring Gate Ln Unit CLARENDON A, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /2

      Est $567,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      680 Chestnut Springs Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      680 Chestnut Springs Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Eveler Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $615,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    811 Long Cove Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Waterfront Retreat on Long Cove (off Stoney Creek) offering over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space across three levels! Experience the best of waterfront living at 811 Long Cove Road, complete with a private pier, two boat lifts, and approximately 4' mean low water—perfect for boating enthusiasts. This 3-4 bedroom home offers comfortable, flexible living spaces throughout. The recently renovated

    Phyllis Endrich Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    811 Long Cove Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /46

    $935,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    333 Sturtons Ln, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $367/SF

    Current Estimated Value $915,123

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

    333 Sturtons Ln, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /73

      Est $670,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      8385 Albacore Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8385 Albacore Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,800
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Hartsock Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /75

    $970,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    1312 Tuggies Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    Refurbished, unique waterfront offering and opportunity! The opportunity to own a unique waterfront investment with two refurbished cottages with all the comforts of home. Large, level, waterfront parcel with huge ground decks for entertaining. Dock with boatlift and 200 linear feet of beautiful shoreline.

    John Holt Aray Realty Corporation PC

    1312 Tuggies Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /44

    $534,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    99 Maryland Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,333

    Last Listing Agent Michele Bennett RE/MAX Executive

    99 Maryland Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /68

      Est $482,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      7346 Mockingbird Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7346 Mockingbird Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maryann Pettie Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $480,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    8058 Elton St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Immaculate 3-level townhome with private driveway and attached 2-car garage. The main level features an open floor plan with hardwood flooring, a spacious family room, and a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, large kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, breakfast bar, and pantry. Dining area leads to an oversized deck—perfect for entertaining. Upper level offers 3 bedrooms,

    Katelyn Hooper Willow Oaks Realty, LLC.

    8058 Elton St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /20

    $440,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8129 Mountain View Cir, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,148

    Last Listing Agent James DiPietro Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

    8129 Mountain View Cir, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /29

      Est $484,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      7350 Mockingbird Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7350 Mockingbird Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Yu Great Homes Realty LLC

  • /39

    $448,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    549 Fox River Hills Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 1 car garage townhome in the amenity-rich community of Creekside Village! Better than new and truly move-in ready, this home is in the front of the neighborhood in an ideal location close to overflow parking for easy guest access. The bright and open main (2nd) level features a updated kitchen with a newly added backsplash, new refrigerator, new dishwasher,

    Jessica DuLaney Next Step Realty

    549 Fox River Hills Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /85

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8408 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,603

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Briggs Anne Arundel Properties, Inc.

    8408 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /52

      Est $480,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 4th St, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      259 4th St, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toni McDowell Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

  • /53

    $775,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM Coming Soon
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    603 Nathans Way, Pasadena, MD 21122

    Welcome to 603 Nathans Way — a rare private retreat nestled on 2 secluded acres in Pasadena. This spacious rancher offers 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully renovated kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large center island, oversized gas range, and abundant space for gathering. Step outside to your own backyard

    Brittany Litel Corner House Realty

    603 Nathans Way, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /57

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8087 Woodholme Cir, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,961

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Oliver Coldwell Banker Realty

    8087 Woodholme Cir, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /44

      Est $544,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Hotel Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1110 Hotel Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Holden Compass

  • /46

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    1816 Cremen Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    Water, wildlife lovers and Boaters! Welcome to the beautiful waterfront community of Rockwood Beach which is nestled on Rock Creek between Whites Cove and Ft Smallwood Park. Waterview of Whites Cove and Rock Creek are visable year round from the front side of home, providing a calm and relaxing experience. Nature is abundant in this beautiful waterfront community with 17 acres of protected wooded

    Renee Tayman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    1816 Cremen Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home