17,286

Pasquotank County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $330,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    210 Lynette Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,248

    Last Listing Agent Kim Schweikarth Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

    210 Lynette Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /41

      Est $486,878 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Small Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      717 Small Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Gardner Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

  • /13

    $179,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    114 Lisa's Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    3 Bedroom 2 bath. NEW ROOF and FRESH PAINT!! BIG YARD!!! Master Bedroom with Full Bath and Garden Tub. Large living Room, Dining Area, Family Room. NICE Kitchen with Island. Separate Laundry/Utility Room. Storage Building.

    Kenneth Wallace Century 21 Nachman

    114 Lisa's Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /23

    $379,990 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    105 Staysail Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,828

    D.R. Horton Tooley Harbor

    105 Staysail Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /57

      Est $848,602 Not Listed For Sale

      934 Small Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      934 Small Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd White Rich Company

  • /56

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft

    409 Inlet Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Gracefully set on a beautifully proportioned over 3/4 acre homesite, this distinguished brick ranch offers an exceptional blend of timeless architecture, comfort, and understated elegance. With over 2,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence invites both relaxed living and effortless entertaining. Inside, a flowing single-level layout reveals

    Lisa Brown Inner Banks Real Estate Group, Inc.

    409 Inlet Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /5

    $63,850 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    511 Harvest Point Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $21,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rountree Water Street Real Estate Group

    511 Harvest Point Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /56

      Est $559,484 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Dockside Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      105 Dockside Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Glenn Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

  • /27

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    202 Bell St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome to 202 Bell St -- a fully renovated classic colonial home offering the charm of Elizabeth City. Move-in ready, this home offers the peace of mind that comes with major updates already completed. Improvements include a new kitchen with new appliances, new bathroom, new laundry area, new flooring throughout, new plumbing fixtures, new water heater, new HVAC, new drywall, fresh paint, new

    Raymond Barnett A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    202 Bell St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /26

    $97,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    106 Pirates Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,132

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy S. Vanhorn Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    106 Pirates Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /41

      Est $542,541 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Dockside Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      100 Dockside Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

• /48

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    131 Rosedale Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome Home to this charming brick ranch in the northern section of Elizabeth City! Spacious lot offers plentiful off street parking, large fenced in backyard, and multiple sheds in addition to the one car garage! Enter onto the inviting front porch that leads to your spacious living room. Greeted with beaming hardwood floors, this room is sure to set the tone! Living room leads to formal dining

    Cole Hart Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

    131 Rosedale Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $124,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1140 Griff Unit Lot 8, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 475 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Banks The Banks Real Estate Group, LLC

    1140 Griff Unit Lot 8, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /62

      Est $748,767 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Small Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      96 Small Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $742,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Twiddy & Thorne Real Estate Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

  • /17

    $321,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    813 Cherry Glade Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    You must see this beautiful country home with a huge lot! Three bedrooms with a large FROG over the double space garage. Located in the country but close to Elizabeth City and the NC/VA line. Large deck overlooking the large backyard. Concrete driveway. Detached single garage with electricity perfect for workshop. This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee). If property was built

    Michael Baker Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    813 Cherry Glade Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /48

    $305,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1016 Riley Dr Unit Lot 7, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,659

    Last Listing Agent Liz Holterhaus Keller Williams Town Center

    1016 Riley Dr Unit Lot 7, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /51

      Est $449,799 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Gaston Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      104 Gaston Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Aydlett Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

  • /2

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $49,933 per Acre

    114 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    High traffic volume! Lots of commuters pass this location every day! 1.5 acre road frontage lot located near the State Employees Credit Union (SECU) on N. Road Street (17). Perfect visibility and high traffic for may businesses in this General Business zoning location. It is Prime!

    Joseph Staten OBX Island Realty

    114 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /11

    $210,990 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3104 Pengun Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Adams Landing

    3104 Pengun Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /30

      Est $463,053 Not Listed For Sale

      762 Bayside Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      762 Bayside Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Newsome Howard Hanna WEW/EC

  • /27

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    906 N Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Timeless Elegance Meets Modern Luxury in the Northside Historic DistrictWelcome to this exquisitely restored 1915 residence nestled in the heart of Elizabeth City's coveted Northside Historic District. Offering 2,388 square feet of refined living space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home masterfully blends historic craftsmanship with thoughtfully curated modern upgrades.From the moment you

    Landry Brown Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    906 N Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /88

    $549,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1284 Florida Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,641

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    1284 Florida Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /16

      Est $405,583 Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Hockmeyer Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1022 Hockmeyer Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Wilder Welcome Home Realty NC

  • /25

    $261,745 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    4206 Adams Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    POPLAR. SOLD. TBB.

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4206 Adams Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /21

    $245,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1390 Lambs Grove Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Miller Shaffer Real Estate, Inc.

    1390 Lambs Grove Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /30

      Est $340,308 Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Consolidated Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1031 Consolidated Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Newsome Howard Hanna WEW/EC

  • /50

    $474,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft

    107 Golf Club Dr Unit Lot 16, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home perfectly situated on a well-manicured lot offering timeless curb appeal and comfortable living spaces throughout. Inside, the inviting great room showcases a stunning fireplace as its focal point and flows seamlessly to the covered back porch--ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The formal dining room provides an elegant setting for

    Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    107 Golf Club Dr Unit Lot 16, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /26

    $344,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    911 Shillingtown Rd Unit Lot 2, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Shilling Long & Foster Real Estate - Kitty Hawk / OBX

    911 Shillingtown Rd Unit Lot 2, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /37

      Est $343,779 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Crosswinds Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1024 Crosswinds Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

  • /45

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    913 Bartlett Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome home to this charming, beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow that perfectly blends modern upgrades with cozy comfort! Thoughtfully renovated in recent years, this move in ready gem features durable LVP flooring throughout, a newer roof (2020), and HVAC system (2022) for peace of mind. The crawlspace has been professionally sealed and includes a dehumidifier, adding an extra layer

    Jennifer Purcell Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    913 Bartlett Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /7

    $112,500 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    220 Small Dr, Nixonton, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $102,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 608 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,667

    Last Listing Agent Emily Quinn Bray Coldwell Banker Seaside/EC

    220 Small Dr, Nixonton, NC 27909
    • /38

      Est $632,045 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Crosswinds Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1018 Crosswinds Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Lee eXp Realty

  • /21

    $490,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1282 Florida Rd Unit Lot3, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome home to this beautifully crafted new construction offering the perfect blend of style, space, and flexibility. Situated just outside the city limits on a spacious one-acre lot, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is designed for both comfort and modern living. The main level features an open-concept layout with a bright and inviting great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining

1282 Florida Rd Unit Lot3, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /36

    $434,990 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    303 Mizzen Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,458

    D.R. Horton Tooley Harbor

    303 Mizzen Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /39

      Est $664,363 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Crosswinds Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1004 Crosswinds Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Long The Real Estate Group Carolina Properties

  • /50

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1221 Crescent Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick home offering classic character with thoughtful updates. Hardwood floors run throughout, and the spacious bedrooms provide comfortable living. The kitchen, while cozy in size, features an abundance of cabinetry and opens seamlessly to the dining and family rooms--ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Recent improvements include a new roof (2025), updated

    Ingrid Kitchen Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    1221 Crescent Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /19

    $110,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    407 Delaware Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,000

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Godfrey Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    407 Delaware Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /44

      Est $354,237 Not Listed For Sale

      1356 Weeksville Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1356 Weeksville Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Swazey The Bryant Group Real Estate Professionals LLC

  • /18

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $79,114 per Acre

    215 Dances Bay, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Enjoy an exceptional waterfront lifestyle with this patch of paradise. Gone fishing will be your new slogan. At this picture postcard panorama soak up the sun and the gorgeous view. This premier position captures sparkling views. You'll watch the lazy river from a comfortable chair. Your stress will flow away with the river as this land provides a space for total relaxation. A great property for

    Diana Gardner Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    215 Dances Bay, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 306 Spinnaker Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $307,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    306 Spinnaker Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,908

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    306 Spinnaker Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home