17,288

Pasquotank County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $479,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft

    MM Tooley Harbor (Georgetown 5), Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    To be built. Schedule your tour today to see the newest model the Georgetown. This stunning home boasts an open floorplan that creates an amazing living space. Upon entry, you'll be greeted with a charming foyer that leads to an open and flexible Living Room/Dining Room and Kitchen area, complete with a beautiful island and bar that allows natural light to filter in from the large sliding doors

    Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    MM Tooley Harbor (Georgetown 5), Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 3001 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $243,105 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3001 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3001 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /33

      Est $162,276 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Tuscarora Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      921 Tuscarora Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Sawyer Water Street Real Estate Group

  • /75

    $500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    103 Blimp View Dr Unit Lot 202, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Nestled within a sought-after waterfront community, this custom-built home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living. Residents enjoy neighborhood amenities including a community boat ramp plus convenient boat and RV storage. Inside, bamboo flooring flows throughout the main living areas, while the spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and an

    Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    103 Blimp View Dr Unit Lot 202, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /4

    $45,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    115 E Broad St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,563

    Last Listing Agent Kody Bailey Real Broker, LLC

    115 E Broad St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /23

      Est $170,284 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Bartlett Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      905 Bartlett Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Carter Water Street Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft

    1016 Cedar St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Coming Soon, check with Agent for status updates. Welcome to this move-in ready gem, beautifully updated from top to bottom with stylish finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. In 2026, this home received a brand-new roof, vinyl siding, front and back doors--offering both curb appeal and peace of mind. Step inside to find freshly painted interiors and beautifully refinished original hardwood

    Cynthia Owens Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    1016 Cedar St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /62

    $275,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    722 Firetower Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,603

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Moore Water Street Real Estate Group

    722 Firetower Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /25

      Est $173,847 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Tuscarora Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      810 Tuscarora Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis and Jessica James Team Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    142 Lovers Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Sometimes the best find is a well-built home with good bones, a great yard, and room to make it your own -- and that's exactly what 142 Lovers Lane offers.This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on nearly half an acre in Elizabeth City with no HOA, giving you the freedom to settle in and personalize at your own pace. At 1,232 square feet, the layout is comfortable and practical, ready for a fresh

    Jennifer Huffman LPT Realty, LLC.

    142 Lovers Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /54

    $607,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    124 Bayshore Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,124

    Last Listing Agent Todd White Rich Company

    124 Bayshore Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /70

      Est $170,947 Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Rivershore Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1511 Rivershore Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Saunders Crs. Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

  • /25

    $428,350 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    100 Apple Ct Unit Lot 47, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    100 Apple Ct The Vaughn Model in Strawberry Acres by builder, Wetherington Homes. Experience the perfect blend of modern style and functional design in this stunning to-be-built new construction home. Thoughtfully designed for today's lifestyle, the open-concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen making it ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying

100 Apple Ct Unit Lot 47, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /29

    $205,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    303 Bank St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,429

    Last Listing Agent Gail Driver Coastal Towne Realty

    303 Bank St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /50

      Est $382,158 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Agawam St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      703 Agawam St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bare Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

  • /9

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 22.2 Acres
    • $9,005 per Acre

    1320 Northside Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Three-parcel assemblage totaling approximately 22.04 acres per tax record, fronting Northside Road. Parcels to be conveyed together: PIN's 7997 302889, 7997 319503 & 7997 304744.From US-17 in Elizabeth City head north on Northside Road, property is on the right.

    Tyson Bradley Real Broker LLC

    1320 Northside Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 3401 Penguin Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $254,405 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3401 Penguin Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3401 Penguin Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /33

      Est $177,857 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Hunter St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      608 Hunter St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Lewis The Real Estate Group Carolina Properties

  • /4

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $49,750 per Acre

    912 Berea Church Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Prime opportunity on the corner of HWY 17 and Berea Church Rd. Partially cleared and suitable for many different uses. There is three phase power and a county water line in place. Owner is selling approximately 4 acres of the 8.25 acre tract.

    Theresa Chappell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    912 Berea Church Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /45

    $345,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1016 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,128

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1016 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /71

      Est $637,779 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Pelican Pointe Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      169 Pelican Pointe Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey White Howard Hanna WEW/EC

  • /45

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    1206 Bias St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    OPPORTUNITY to invest in a property that needs some repair but could offer a wonderful investment as a rental or permanent home! This 3 Bedroom brick ranch offers so much space ! 2 of the bedrooms have en suites. One with a full bath and jetted tub (or room to remodel into a large stand up shower); the 2nd bedroom with a half bath en suite. This home would be well suited for roommates and is in

    Allison Evans Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    1206 Bias St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 304 Genoa Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $422,990 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    304 Genoa Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,504

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Locke D R Horton Realty of Virginia

    304 Genoa Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /50

      Est $1,084,092 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Captains Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      102 Captains Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,069,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryscott Haigler Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

  • /17

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $40,936 per Acre

    401 Pointe Vista Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Build your dream home on this over 1 acre waterfront lot with 39 feet of direct frontage! Situated in The Waters at Sunset Pointe, a desirable HOA community, this property offers a boat launch, gazebo, and a thriving waterfront community. Enjoy the serenity of waterfront living with easy access to boating, kayaking, fishing.Design your dream getaway. Utilities at road, builder models

    Aubrey Young Signature Homes

    401 Pointe Vista Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /31

    $345,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1304 Elder St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaima Botterbush Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    1304 Elder St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /3

      Est $440,076 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Starboard Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      201 Starboard Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,950
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

  • /25

    $228,365 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    4202 Adams Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    POPLAR. SOLD. TBB.

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4202 Adams Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /22

    $260,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1493 Millpond Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lewis Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    1493 Millpond Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /76

      Est $494,235 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Breezewood Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      102 Breezewood Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Jopp Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

  • /88

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    1801 Vine St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Seller to offer up to $3,000 in closing assistance! Spacious two-story brick home situated on a large lot--nearly an acre--offering privacy, functionality, and an easy commute. This property features a fully fenced backyard, a large screened-in porch ideal for outdoor living, and multiple storage and garage options. The home includes a two-car attached garage plus a one-car detached garage with

    Trapper White Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    1801 Vine St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /17

    $239,660 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2905 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    2905 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /29

      Est $262,906 Not Listed For Sale

      1810 River Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1810 River Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Gardner Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

  • /31

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 13.1 Acres
    • $53,435 per Acre

    1264 U S 17, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    13 acres of open crop land. Property has multiple shelters and office space on the property. Great for farm headquarters. Close to Hospital and Perdue Grain operation. Railroad and natural gas. 2 wells on property.

    Leverett Owens LAND AND WATERFRONT PROPERTIES, LLC

    1264 U S 17, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /38

    $259,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    419 Elcinoca Dr Unit Lot A, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc

    419 Elcinoca Dr Unit Lot A, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /45

      Est $506,365 Not Listed For Sale

      1818 River Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1818 River Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

  • /17

    $238,475 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    3705 N Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Experience incredible value with this brand-new, just-released homesite—available now for a limited-time price! Exclusively offered on this homesite, buyers who purchase on their first visit will receive a complimentary refrigerator, making your move-in even easier. Plus, visit before 2/15 and enjoy all closing costs paid. This home features a cozy, low-maintenance backyard—perfect for small

    Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    3705 N Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /24

    $218,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1069 Horseshoe Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,241

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Sawyer, Abr Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    1069 Horseshoe Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /48

      Est $254,371 Not Listed For Sale

      1712 River Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1712 River Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cole Hart Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

  • /44

    $123,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 280 Sq Ft

    1176 Folley Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    2-acre A1-zoned property offers the perfect canvas for your vision. Tucked away in a quiet, wooded setting with a few cleared areas and retention ponds, you'll enjoy privacy and peaceful surroundings while still being just minutes from downtown shopping, dining, and local activities. The property includes an unfinished tiny home project already in progress. Electrical and plumbing still need

    Sherri Bonds Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    1176 Folley Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home