184

Pasquotank County NC Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 22.57 Acres
    • $33,230 per Acre

    0000 Sun Gro Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Excellent industrial zoned land ready to be cleared and developed. Across from established Barnhill construction business just off US Hwy 17 S business and close to future I-85.

    Sy Davis Sam Davis & Associates Realty

    0000 Sun Gro Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /31

    $419,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Hayden Plan at Tooley Harbor, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    The 2511 sq ft Hayden model offers a modern open-concept living space on the main level, complete with living room, dining room, kitchen with walk-in pantry, a full bedroom, bathroom, and a flex room to meet your family’s needs. Upstairs, an additional living space provides even more flexibility for your family’s needs. Additionally, a large primary suite features 2 large walk-in closets and a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    302 Mizzen Way Unit 36204164, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /11

    $214,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Poplar Plan at Adams Landing, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Get more for your money at Adams Landing with the lowest-priced homes near Hampton Roads! Own a new low-maintenance townhome with amenities and close to Military. Take a tour today! The Poplar blends sensibility and style. Enter the welcoming foyer from the covered porch or through the garage. It’s the perfect location for a family zone. The wide-open great room flows seamlessly into the gourmet

    Ryan Homes Builder
    1501 Lambsberry Cir Unit 36143739, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /36

    $432,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    Salem Plan at Tooley Harbor, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome to the Salem. This 2618 sq ft home offers a modern and spacious open-concept living space on the main level, complete with a family room, kitchen, a casual dining space, flex room, laundry, and powder room to meet your family’s needs. A large first floor primary suite features an oversized walk-in closet and a full bath with separate vanities and private water closet. Upstairs, you’ll

    D.R. Horton Builder
    302 Mizzen Way Unit 36204169, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /17

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $159,091 per Acre

    207 Dogwood Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Discover the perfect blend of peace, privacy, and convenience with this beautiful 0.661-acre canal front lot, located just outside the city limits of Elizabeth City. Situated on a quiet canal that leads directly to the Pasquotank River, this property is ideal for boating, fishing, kayaking, or simply enjoying serene waterfront living. This lot is ready for your custom home or weekend getaway. A

    Karey Priest Water Street Real Estate Group

    207 Dogwood Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /35

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    406 Walnut St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Check out this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located less than a mile from downtown Elizabeth City with shopping, dining, and local amenities. The home offers a spacious layout, a functional kitchen with ample storage, and updated bathrooms. Each bedroom includes generous closet space. Step outside to enjoy the backyard for outdoor relaxation or gatherings. A move-in-ready home with

    Heather Sawyer Water Street Real Estate Group

    406 Walnut St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $109,780 per Acre

    130 E Rich Blvd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Affordable 5.01AC commercial lot with 429' of road frontage on Rich Blvd. Zoned Highway Commercial which allows the majority of commercial uses and 10-12 multi-family units per acre. Stormwater retention is in place off site. Located about 600' off of Halstead Blvd with traffic counts of over 20,000 per day and Halstead is home to multiple new car dealerships, retail and office users, Halstead

    Alex Rich Rich Company

    130 E Rich Blvd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $105,634 per Acre

    0000 Halstead Blvd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Conveniently located near ECSU and USCG Base

    Sam Davis Sam Davis & Associates Realty

    0000 Halstead Blvd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $117,188 per Acre

    00000 Halstead Blvd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Conveniently located near ECSU and USCG Base

    Sam Davis Sam Davis & Associates Realty

    00000 Halstead Blvd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /4

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $49,750 per Acre

    912 Berea Church Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Prime opportunity on the corner of HWY 17 and Berea Church Rd. Partially cleared and suitable for many different uses. There is three phase power and a county water line in place. Owner is selling approximately 4 acres of the 8.25 acre tract.

    Theresa Chappell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    912 Berea Church Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /10

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $134,615 per Acre

    00000 Driftwood Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Ready to build your dream home in a peaceful, laid-back setting? Check out this fantastic .264-acre wooded lot at 00000 Driftwood Dr in the friendly Glen Cove neighborhood. Why You'll Love It: Canal front Lot: Life on the water calling your name? This canal front lot could be yours.Nature's Best: The lot is beautifully wooded, offering a tranquil, natural vibe.Community Perks: Easy access

    Agent Photo

    Haley Winslow

    Coldwell Banker Seaside/EC

    (252) 659-5425

    00000 Driftwood Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $35,270 per Acre

    00000 U S 17, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Commercial 2.408 acre lot available for your business to succeed on US 17 S! Build your desired service with great visibility and traffic.

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Bulman

    Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    (252) 385-5813

    00000 U S 17, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /10

    $460,000

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $373,984 per Acre

    530 S Hughes Blvd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Price reduced by $290,000 on this 1.234AC triangular shape lot with 431.57' of frontage on Hughes Blvd with a traffic count of over 15,000 vehicles per day located between the busiest intersections in the County which are Ehringhaus Street, Halstead Blvd, and Hughes Blvd which have a combined traffic count of about 60,000 vehicles per day. Located behind Chick-Fil-A and Panera across the street

    Alex Rich Rich Company

    530 S Hughes Blvd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /8

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 3.94 Acres
    • $279,188 per Acre

    1903 W Church St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Price reduced by $195,000 on this prime 3.94AC parcel of land with 514.91' frontage on Halstead Ext, 604.44' fronting W Church St (Ext), and 177.04' on Ridgefield Drive that connects Halstead & Church. Traffic counts are 20,000 vehicles per day on Halstead Ext. Sewer line has been run on property but it would need to be annexed into the City limits to get City Sewer, Water, and Zoning. This

    Alex Rich Rich Company

    1903 W Church St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /21

    $890,000

    191 Knobbs Creek Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    19.91 acres at Knobbs Creek zoned I-2, plus a small island not included in the acreages above. The creek offers deep water and the river beautiful views. Access to this property is by Knobbs Creek Dr. There are several business nearby including seafood, concrete, producer of construction aggregates, commercial equipment & timber production.

    Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    191 Knobbs Creek Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /18

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $79,114 per Acre

    215 Dances Bay, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Enjoy an exceptional waterfront lifestyle with this patch of paradise. Gone fishing will be your new slogan. At this picture postcard panorama soak up the sun and the gorgeous view. This premier position captures sparkling views. You'll watch the lazy river from a comfortable chair. Your stress will flow away with the river as this land provides a space for total relaxation. A great property for

    Diana Gardner Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    215 Dances Bay, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $99,933 per Acre

    101 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Corner lot & High traffic volume! Lots of commuters pass this location every day! Long +/-150' Hwy frontage lot located next to the State Employees Credit Union (SECU) on N. Road Street (17). Perfect visibility and high traffic for may businesses in this General Business zoning location. It is Prime!

    Joseph Staten OBX Island Realty

    101 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $43,267 per Acre

    108 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    High traffic volume! Lots of commuters pass this location every day! 1.5 Acre road frontage lot located near the State Employees Credit Union (SECU) on N. Road Street (17). Perfect visibility and high traffic for may businesses in this General Business zoning location. This price is the blue plate special for any comparable business lot!

    Joseph Staten OBX Island Realty

    108 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $49,933 per Acre

    114 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    High traffic volume! Lots of commuters pass this location every day! 1.5 acre road frontage lot located near the State Employees Credit Union (SECU) on N. Road Street (17). Perfect visibility and high traffic for may businesses in this General Business zoning location. It is Prime!

    Joseph Staten OBX Island Realty

    114 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $56,600 per Acre

    106 Northside Park Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    High traffic volume! Lots of commuters pass this location every day! 1.5 acre +/-125' road frontage lot located near the State Employees Credit Union (SECU) on N. Road Street (17). Perfect visibility and high traffic for may businesses in this General Business zoning location. It is Prime!

    Joseph Staten OBX Island Realty

    106 Northside Park Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $135,900

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $80,893 per Acre

    100 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    High traffic volume! Lots of commuters pass this location every day! Long +/-200' Hwy frontage lot located near the State Employees Credit Union (SECU) on N. Road Street (17). Perfect visibility and high traffic for may businesses in this General Business zoning location. It is Prime!

    Joseph Staten OBX Island Realty

    100 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $46,600 per Acre

    112 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

Joseph Staten OBX Island Realty

    112 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $57,628 per Acre

    104 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    High traffic volume! Lots of commuters pass this location every day! +/-150' road frontage lot located near the State Employees Credit Union (SECU) on N. Road Street (17). Perfect visibility and high traffic for may businesses in this General Business zoning location. It is Prime!

    Joseph Staten OBX Island Realty

    104 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $59,933 per Acre

    103 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    High traffic volume! Lots of commuters pass this location every day! This lot is one off the highway but still has great visibility! Commerce Park with Hwy frontage lot located near the State Employees Credit Union (SECU) on N. Road Street (17). Perfect visibility and high traffic for may businesses in this General Business zoning location. It is Prime!

    Joseph Staten OBX Island Realty

    103 Northside Park, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

Showing Results 161 - 184, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home