1,186

Recently Sold Pasquotank County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $164,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    204 Pinewood Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,972

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc

    204 Pinewood Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /32

    $317,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    105 Galera Ct Unit lot 105, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,671

    Last Listing Agent Greg Stewart Century 21 Nachman Realty

    105 Galera Ct Unit lot 105, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /21

    $429,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    481 Sexton Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Janisch Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

    481 Sexton Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1607 Dellaire Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $207,600 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1607 Dellaire Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,560

    Last Listing Agent Steve Marable Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    1607 Dellaire Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /32

    $246,400 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    308 Charles St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    308 Charles St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /19

    $344,990 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3800 Clyde St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Stockbridge

    3800 Clyde St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 2204 Falcon Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $234,990 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2204 Falcon Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2204 Falcon Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1201 Stacie Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,123

    Last Listing Agent Karey Priest Water Street Real Estate Group

    1201 Stacie Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 122 Grand View Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $508,878 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    122 Grand View Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    122 Grand View Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 103 Matthews Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $397,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    103 Matthews Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,585

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Plourde EXIT Realty Central

    103 Matthews Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1200 Possum Quarter Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,645

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Johnson Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

    1200 Possum Quarter Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1111 Baxter St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $240,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1111 Baxter St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,010

    Last Listing Agent David Wilkey BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1111 Baxter St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /23

    $392,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    201 Staysail Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,651

    D.R. Horton Tooley Harbor

    201 Staysail Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /14

    $244,990 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2306 Starling Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Adams Landing

    2306 Starling Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /9

    $380,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    209 Enchanted Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,665

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bedsole Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Chesapeake

    209 Enchanted Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /17

    $219,990 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2404 Starling Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    2404 Starling Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /30

    $255,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    421 Elcinoca Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Keeter Water Street Real Estate Group

    421 Elcinoca Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $241,990 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2901 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

2901 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1223 Bart James Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $350,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1223 Bart James Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 47.3 Acres
    • $7,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,327

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smithson Light Box Realty

    1223 Bart James Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /36

    $177,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    909 Bartlett Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,528

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    909 Bartlett Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /35

    $333,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1610 Camellia Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    1610 Camellia Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1407 London St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $360,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1407 London St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,981

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Johnson Own Real Estate LLC

    1407 London St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1415 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $354,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1415 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,842

    Last Listing Agent Dycallon James Keller Williams Town Center

    1415 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /12

    $309,870 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3613 Clyde St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

3613 Clyde St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1106 Wood St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $151,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1106 Wood St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,422

1106 Wood St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /44

    $395,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    574 Foreman Bundy Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,764

574 Foreman Bundy Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /33

    $490,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    100 Hannah Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fish Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Chesapeake

    100 Hannah Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /11

    $249,990 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3006 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Adams Landing

    3006 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    207 Katies Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Love Signature Homes

    207 Katies Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 107 Lands End Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $473,490 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    107 Lands End Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,219

    Last Listing Agent Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    107 Lands End Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 408 Walnut St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $205,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    408 Walnut St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,513

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sawyer Water Street Real Estate Group

    408 Walnut St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /35

    $356,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3403 Copper Creek Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,546

    Last Listing Agent Sam Griffin Jones Water Street Real Estate Group

    3403 Copper Creek Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /44

    $290,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1204 Lakeside Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

1204 Lakeside Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /25

    $135,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1119 Raleigh St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,860

    Last Listing Agent Laura Roman Water Street Real Estate Group

    1119 Raleigh St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 3002 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $239,990 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3002 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3002 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1391 Schoolhouse Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $309,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1391 Schoolhouse Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Hart Own Real Estate LLC

    1391 Schoolhouse Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /17

    $234,990 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2505 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

2505 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /36

    $340,750 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    105 Nugget Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,793

105 Nugget Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 2602 Dan & Mary, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $347,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2602 Dan & Mary, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    2602 Dan & Mary, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 108 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $459,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    108 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,089

    Last Listing Agent Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    108 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home