27,829

Paterson, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $600,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    46-48 Hillman St, Paterson, NJ 07522

    Recently Renovated "Two Family Home" 2nd Floor Vacant "Move in Condition" Residentially located - Features Central Heat, Hardwood Floors & much more

    Joaquim Ferreira CORNERSTONE REALTY ASSOCIATES

    46-48 Hillman St, Paterson, NJ 07522
  • /19

    $2,580 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    658-664 Market St, Paterson, NJ 07513

    Be the first to live in this stunning, newly constructed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment designed with modern comfort and style in mind. This spacious home features an exceptionally large living and dining area, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.The open-concept layout is complemented by high-end finishes, abundant natural light, and thoughtfully designed interiors. The kitchen boasts

    Anthony Fazzinga PRESTIGE PROPERTY GROUP MONTCLAIR

    658-664 Market St, Paterson, NJ 07513
  • 119 Godwin Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    119 Godwin Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,803

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Goyburu GOYBURU REALTY, LLC

    119 Godwin Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501
    • 609 E 24th St, Paterson, NJ 07514

      Est $619,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 E 24th St, Paterson, NJ 07514

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      609 E 24th St, Paterson, NJ 07514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Felix Mendez Christie's International Real Estate Group-HoHoKus-Ridgewood East

  • /47

    $700,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    436 Ellison St, Paterson, NJ 07501

    Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Paterson! This well-maintained three-family property offers a total of 25 rooms across three spacious units. Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, providing comfortable and functional layouts ideal for tenants or extended family living. The home offers bright interiors, high ceilings, and ample living space throughout. With separate

    Michael Vera-Silva Realty One Group Paramount

    436 Ellison St, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • /8

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    84 E 18th St Unit 82, Paterson, NJ 07524

    Welcome to your new home! Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained three bedroom apartment. Enjoy the charm of gleaming hardwood floors, a shared backyard complete with a gazebo, and your own assigned parking space. Ideally located next to Public School 18, and close to houses of worship, a serene park, conveniently located by Route 20, and the Fair Lawn border. This

    Ahmed Farag Modern Realty Group

    84 E 18th St Unit 82, Paterson, NJ 07524
  • 126 Dixon Ave Unit 128, Paterson, NJ 07501

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    126 Dixon Ave Unit 128, Paterson, NJ 07501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,954

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ferrito C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    126 Dixon Ave Unit 128, Paterson, NJ 07501
    • 303 Preakness Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Est $467,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Preakness Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      303 Preakness Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shafikul Chowdhury WORLD CLASS GROUP

  • /44

    $795,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    609 Madison Ave Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07514

    MIX USED MULTI- FAMILY.1ST FLOOR BODEGA WITH THE INVENTORY INCLUDED IN THE SALE.2ND FLOOR HAS 3 FULL BEDROOMS AND 2 FULL BATH.3RD FLOOR HAS 3 BEDROOMS AND FULL BATH. ALSO HAS A DRIVEWAY FOR 5 CARS. APARTMENTS ARE RENOVATED AND VERY WELL MAINTAIN.SELLER VERY MOTIVATED

    WILFRIDO PENA EXP REALTY, LLC

    609 Madison Ave Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07514
  • /14

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    209 N 4th St, Paterson, NJ 07522

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first-floor apartment in the heart of Paterson ? where modern updates and everyday convenience come together seamlessly.Spanning approximately 800 square feet, this bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit has been thoughtfully refreshed throughout. The updated kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances and clean finishes. The well-designed layout

    STACY-ANN WILKINS RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

    209 N 4th St, Paterson, NJ 07522
  • 252 Pacific St, Paterson, NJ 07503

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    252 Pacific St, Paterson, NJ 07503

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $2,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Davis Marte KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    252 Pacific St, Paterson, NJ 07503
    • 137 Lafayette St, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Est $468,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Lafayette St, Paterson, NJ 07501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      137 Lafayette St, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ERIC GUEVARA eRealty

  • /18

    $585,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    99 N 3rd St, Paterson, NJ 07522

    Geo Kumetz COREY J SCHNEIDER

    99 N 3rd St, Paterson, NJ 07522
  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    257 Paxton St Unit 259, Paterson, NJ 07503

    Welcome home to this inviting rental featuring bright and airy interiors, a spacious living area ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space for all your storage needs. Enjoy the added convenience of a private driveway and backyard access perfect for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or extra storage. Tucked away for enhanced privacy yet ideally located

    JUNIOR RODRIGUEZ GILD REALTY

    257 Paxton St Unit 259, Paterson, NJ 07503
  • 342-344 Caldwell Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    342-344 Caldwell Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Verdi Keller Williams City Views Realty

    342-344 Caldwell Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501
    • 264 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Est $443,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      264 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shafikul Chowdhury World Class Group

  • /2

    $455,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    122 E 22nd St, Paterson, NJ 07514

    Totally renovated in 2019.

    ALVARO GOENAGA PROMISE LAND REALTY

    122 E 22nd St, Paterson, NJ 07514
  • /12

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    194 N 1st St, Paterson, NJ 07522

    NEWER HOUSE BUILDED IN 2024. 2ND FLOOR APARTMENT OFFERS OPEN CONCEPT, LIVING-DINING-KITCHEN, 3 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS, LAUNDRY ROOM, CENTRAL HEAT & A/C.

    ROSELYS RAMIREZ NICHOLAS REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    194 N 1st St, Paterson, NJ 07522
  • 160 Lawrence St, Paterson, NJ 07501

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    160 Lawrence St, Paterson, NJ 07501

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,403

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Velasquez RE/MAX Professionals 1

    160 Lawrence St, Paterson, NJ 07501
    • 86 Lenox Ave Unit 88, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Est $617,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Lenox Ave Unit 88, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      86 Lenox Ave Unit 88, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Agha Abbas RE/MAX

  • /16

    $679,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    22 Godwin Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

    Calling all investors and owner-occupants! Fully renovated 2-Family home with bonus level and garage. Renovated in 2018, both the 2nd and 3rd floors offer identical layouts featuring an eat-in kitchen, living room combo, bedroom, full bath, and bonus room. Bonus level provides additional space and flexibility. Built-in 1-car garage. Perfect opportunity to live in one unit and rent the other, or

    Raysa Castro KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    22 Godwin Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    356 Pacific St Unit 3, Paterson, NJ 07503

    Spacious, fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment in a multi-family home. Features newer flooring throughout and a functional layout. Prime location within walking distance to Main Street shops, restaurants, and NYC transportation. No smoking and no pets.

    SANABEL GEORGES KELLER WILLIAMS TOWN LIFE

    356 Pacific St Unit 3, Paterson, NJ 07503
  • 140 Albion Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $659,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    140 Albion Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,838

    Last Listing Agent Joel Flores Christie's International Real Estate Group-Hoboken

    140 Albion Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 118 Godwin Ave Unit 120, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Est $357,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Godwin Ave Unit 120, Paterson, NJ 07501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      118 Godwin Ave Unit 120, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Goyburu GOYBURU REALTY, LLC

  • /3

    $629,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    476 Ellison St, Paterson, NJ 07501

    Attention all buyers! Great opportunity to own a legal 3 family, DCA Green card is valid! Great potential, basement semi finished with bathroom waiting for your ideas, with current tenants up to date on rent and room to grow. Separate utilities. This is ideal for an owner occupant looking to eliminate rent, or investor looking to add to their portfolio. Close to major shops, and bus

    Othoniel Gomez REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    476 Ellison St, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • /20

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    85 Holsman St, Paterson, NJ 07522

    Spacious 2nd-floor 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit featuring modern updates throughout. Enjoy a bright, open layout with high ceilings that enhance the sense of space. The updated kitchen boasts shaker-style cabinets with soft-close functionality, offering both style and convenience. Generously sized rooms provide comfortable living, making this a well-appointed and inviting home.

    Ceci Aberastegui RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

    85 Holsman St, Paterson, NJ 07522
  • 175 Broadway Unit 404, Paterson, NJ 07505

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    175 Broadway Unit 404, Paterson, NJ 07505

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,748

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Goyburu GOYBURU REALTY, LLC

    175 Broadway Unit 404, Paterson, NJ 07505
    • 2 N 4th St, Paterson, NJ 07522

      Est $664,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 N 4th St, Paterson, NJ 07522

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2 N 4th St, Paterson, NJ 07522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Miess Weichert Realtors, Morristown

  • /43

    $639,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    217-219 Lawrence St, Paterson, NJ 07501

    BACK ON THE MARKET!!! Rare Opportunity: Oversized 2-Family on Quiet Dead-End Street with Massive Parking & Expansion Potential! Attention investors, contractors, and savvy owner-occupants: This substantial two-family residence offers a compelling "value-add" project in an increasingly rare Paterson setting. Situated on a dead end street, this property combines quiet residential living with

    Sergio Limonta United Real Estate

    217-219 Lawrence St, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • /11

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    468-470 Park Ave Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07504

    Welcome to this charming and recently renovated 3-bedroom apartment situated on the second floor of a delightful multi-family home. The modern kitchen has undergone recent renovations and is equipped with stylish cabinetry and quartz countertop. This apartment offers a comfortable and inviting living space, covering an area of 805 square feet and three well-proportioned bedrooms equipped with

    JUAN CAMILO RAMIREZ KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    468-470 Park Ave Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07504
  • 39 Thomas St, Paterson, NJ 07503

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    39 Thomas St, Paterson, NJ 07503

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,008

    Last Listing Agent Diana Diodonet Christie's International Real Estate Group-Franklin Lakes

    39 Thomas St, Paterson, NJ 07503
    • 481 Rosa Parks Blvd, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Est $375,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      481 Rosa Parks Blvd, Paterson, NJ 07501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      481 Rosa Parks Blvd, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Knab Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

  • /35

    $699,999

    Pending
    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft

    86 Pennington St, Paterson, NJ 07501

    Well-maintained 3-family property offering strong income potential in a convenient Paterson location. Each unit features 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, providing spacious layouts ideal for a variety of living arrangements. All units are currently occupied, generating consistent rental income. The property includes separate living spaces with baseboard gas heating, window unit cooling, and a full

    KEVIN MONTERROSA REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    86 Pennington St, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • /8

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    777 E 18th St Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07501

    Spacious second floor apartment, Livingroom, 3 bedroom and 1 bath. Eat in Kitchen w upgrades. Freshly painted with new carpet and New vinyl floors

    Keke Wilkins KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    777 E 18th St Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 384 Trenton Ave Unit 2C, Paterson, NJ 07503

    $326,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    384 Trenton Ave Unit 2C, Paterson, NJ 07503

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathaly Castillo Douglas Elliman of NJ

    384 Trenton Ave Unit 2C, Paterson, NJ 07503
    • 224 Hamilton Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Est $529,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Hamilton Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      224 Hamilton Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emanuel Roche REAL

  • /48

    $650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1046 E 26th St Unit 1048, Paterson, NJ 07513

    Stunning, income-producing opportunity perfect for first-time buyers or savvy investors looking to grow their portfolio! This versatile property offers incredible space and flexibility. The first floor features 3 generously sized bedrooms, a bright and open living/dining room combo, an alley-style kitchen, and a full bathroom. The second floor offers 2 large bedrooms, a spacious living room, an

    Maryam Altadouka REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    1046 E 26th St Unit 1048, Paterson, NJ 07513
  • /6

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    297 W Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522

    1st month free!Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom, 2nd-floor apartment located at 297 West Broadway in the highly sought-after Hillcrest section of Paterson, NJ. This inviting unit features a spacious kitchen equipped with abundant dark cabinetry, a gas stove, a refrigerator, and stylish backsplash details. The living areas and bedrooms offer comfortable spaces with wonderful natural light,

    ISMAEL RODRIGUEZ REAL

    297 W Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522
  • 189 Governor St, Paterson, NJ 07501

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    189 Governor St, Paterson, NJ 07501

    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,092

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Goyburu GOYBURU REALTY, LLC

    189 Governor St, Paterson, NJ 07501
    • 448 21st Ave, Paterson, NJ 07513

      Est $700,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 21st Ave, Paterson, NJ 07513

      • Studio
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      448 21st Ave, Paterson, NJ 07513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Kallback KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home