27,829

Paterson, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $450,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    501 E 32nd St, Paterson, NJ 07504

    This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing the perfect balance of comfort and functionality. The layout is bright and practical, with inviting living spaces and generously sized rooms throughout. The basement is a major bonus ideal for a recreation room, home office, gym, or additional storage, giving you the flexibility to make the space your own. A great option

    Peter Boutros EXP Realty, LLC

    501 E 32nd St, Paterson, NJ 07504
  • /3

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    100 Butler St, Paterson, NJ 07524

    This newly renovated two-bedroom apartment showcases clean, modern design throughout. Highlights include upgraded flooring, a contemporary kitchen with updated cabinetry and appliances, and a renovated bathroom with modern fixtures. The thoughtfully designed layout offers two generous bedrooms and a bright, open living area.

    Angel Rosado REALTY EMPIRE, LLC

    100 Butler St, Paterson, NJ 07524
  • 21 Cliff St Unit 23, Paterson, NJ 07522

    $419,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    21 Cliff St Unit 23, Paterson, NJ 07522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,473

    Last Listing Agent ANDRE PORTER CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    21 Cliff St Unit 23, Paterson, NJ 07522
    • 182-184 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Not Listed For Sale

      182-184 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      182-184 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Aquino Realty Empire, LLC

  • /30

    $2,250,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $5,625,000 per Acre

    221 Spring St, Paterson, NJ 07503

    RELIGIOUS FACILITY WITH AN ADJACENT DETACHED HOUSE AND PARKING LOTS ON ONE 0.40 ACRES ACROSS FIVE PARCELS RELIGIOUS FACILITY (12,020 SF) The main level consists of a sanctuary, front lobby, a conference room, classroom with stage, small office and bathroom. The lower level is partially finishedand consists of a fellowship room, choir room, storage room, kitchen, boiler room and bathroom. HOUSE

    PAMELA VANDENBERG-SMITH ELITE REALTORS OF NEW JERSEY

    221 Spring St, Paterson, NJ 07503
  • /6

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    356 Hamilton Ave Unit 3, Paterson, NJ 07501

    356 Hamilton Ave Unit 3, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 182 Lafayette St Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07501

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    182 Lafayette St Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07501

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,849

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Goyburu GOYBURU REALTY, LLC

    182 Lafayette St Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07501
    • 100-102 Warren St, Paterson, NJ 07524

      Not Listed For Sale

      100-102 Warren St, Paterson, NJ 07524

      • 11 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      100-102 Warren St, Paterson, NJ 07524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Rosado Realty Empire, LLC

  • /17

    $249,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    105 Marion St Unit 18, Paterson, NJ 07522

    This unique multi-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo is nestled in the desirable Hillcrest section of Paterson, NJ. Featuring dramatic double-story ceilings in both the living room and bedroom, the home offers an open, airy feel with abundant natural light. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry, central air and heat, and one assigned parking space. The spacious layout includes a bright living area,

    Spero Kalyoussef KELLER WILLIAMS TEAM REALTY

    105 Marion St Unit 18, Paterson, NJ 07522
  • /9

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    63-65 Garret St Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07501

    2nd floor apartment Located on a quiet street in a quiet neighborhood, this beautiful apartment features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The master bedroom has an attached bathroom. The apartment is freshly painted, with a grand fireplace in the living room. The apartment is well-lit, with lots of natural sunlight through several windows in each room. The living room offers views of the valley below

    Alam Abdelaziz HOMENET REALTY

    63-65 Garret St Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 276 5th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07524

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    276 5th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07524

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,922

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Francois Realty One Group Sunrise

    276 5th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07524
    • 165-167 Temple St, Paterson, NJ 07522

      Not Listed For Sale

      165-167 Temple St, Paterson, NJ 07522

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      165-167 Temple St, Paterson, NJ 07522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shalieah Castro Elite Real Estate Group

  • /9

    $598,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    233 Straight St Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07501

    JAMES R. ROJAS REALTY ONE GROUP LIVING

    233 Straight St Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • /11

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    318 E 19th St Unit Floor 2, Paterson, NJ 07524

    Marketing Description318 E 19th Street – Floor 2Paterson, NJ 07524Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Square Feet: 787Rent: $2,395/monthSecurity Deposit: $3,592.50Welcome to 318 E 19th Street – Floor 2, a spacious and refreshed 2-bedroom apartment offering classic charm, bright natural light, and modern kitchen updates in a convenient Paterson location.This

    318 E 19th St Unit Floor 2, Paterson, NJ 07524
  • 645 E 26th St, Paterson, NJ 07504

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    645 E 26th St, Paterson, NJ 07504

    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,882

    Last Listing Agent Linda Iriarte UNICASA UNION REALTY INC

    645 E 26th St, Paterson, NJ 07504
    • 38-40 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Not Listed For Sale

      38-40 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      38-40 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Stimmler NextHome Royal Lion Realty

  • /12

    $184,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    18 Market St Unit 301, Paterson, NJ 07501

    Welcome to this beautiful, spacious,open, condo. Located in the completely restored historical Mills Cooke complex. Located in the Great Falls Historical District of Paterson. This condo boasts open floor plan, kitchen features granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances. Offers marble tile. All this in an elevator building.This unit comes with 1 garaged parking spot. Also enjoy roof top

    Erika Fernandez Ramos CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    18 Market St Unit 301, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • /6

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    489 Market St Unit Floor 2, Paterson, NJ 07501

    Hernan Castro The Real Estate Company

    489 Market St Unit Floor 2, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 102 Oxford St, Paterson, NJ 07522

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    102 Oxford St, Paterson, NJ 07522

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TOVIA LICHTMAN KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    102 Oxford St, Paterson, NJ 07522
    • 102-104 Wabash Ave, Paterson, NJ 07503

      Not Listed For Sale

      102-104 Wabash Ave, Paterson, NJ 07503

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      102-104 Wabash Ave, Paterson, NJ 07503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Pavic

  • /29

    $625,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    165-167 Dundee Ave, Paterson, NJ 07503

    Professional Photo's Coming Soon! 2-family home located in the sought-after Lakeview section of Paterson. Each floor offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a bright living room, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, and an oversized pantry. Additional features include a walk-up attic, large partially finished basement, spacious backyard with storage shed and covered patio, and a long driveway

    Alexandra Goulet Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    165-167 Dundee Ave, Paterson, NJ 07503
  • /2

    $2,470 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    711 E 18th St Unit 1, Paterson, NJ 07501

    711 E 18th St Unit 1, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 324 Dixon Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

    $810,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    324 Dixon Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,705

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Barreto Signature Realty NJ LLC

    324 Dixon Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501
    • 442-444 E 34th St, Paterson, NJ 07504

      Not Listed For Sale

      442-444 E 34th St, Paterson, NJ 07504

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      442-444 E 34th St, Paterson, NJ 07504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edan Young Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Exclusive Properties

  • /11

    $99,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    45 Dey St, Paterson, NJ 07503

    Attention investors, builders, and visionaries! Welcome to 45 Dey Street, one of the most affordable opportunities currently available in South Paterson, listed at just $99,000. This property sits only a few blocks from Main Street, surrounded by strong rental demand, new development, and thriving local businesses. The home offers incredible potential for those ready to add value and take

    Yavuz Bayram Keller Williams Park Views

    45 Dey St, Paterson, NJ 07503
  • /13

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    294 Paxton St, Paterson, NJ 07503

    This bright and freshly updated 2nd-floor apartment features a spacious open-concept layout with large windows and stylish flooring throughout. The living room flows into a modern eat-in kitchen equipped with gray shaker cabinets, tile floors, and ample counter space. Enjoy two sun-filled bedrooms with generous closets, and a full bath with contemporary finishes. Additional highlights include

    SOCRATES OLIVERO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    294 Paxton St, Paterson, NJ 07503
  • 110 16th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    110 16th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,649

    Last Listing Agent Sol Castanos REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    110 16th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501
    • 21-23 Rockland St, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Not Listed For Sale

      21-23 Rockland St, Paterson, NJ 07501

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      21-23 Rockland St, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Saboor Kelley Weichert Corporate

  • /44

    $399,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    195 Emerson Ave Unit 197, Paterson, NJ 07502

    INVESTOR/CONTRACTOR SPECIAL! Bring this cape code in prime Hillcrest Section of Paterson back to life! With a great layout this home has tremendous potential.

    Peter Tlatelpa Real

    195 Emerson Ave Unit 197, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • /11

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Rosa Parks Blvd Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07501

    Spacious newly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment available at 105 Rosa Parks Blvd, Unit #3 in Paterson. This bright unit features generously sized bedrooms with great natural light, ample closet space, a comfortable living area, and a modern full bathroom with updated finishes.Located in a vibrant neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, parks, public transportation, and

    105 Rosa Parks Blvd Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 294-296 E 27th St, Paterson, NJ 07514

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    294-296 E 27th St, Paterson, NJ 07514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivienne Cerrati Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Old Tappan

    294-296 E 27th St, Paterson, NJ 07514
    • 469-471 E 31st St, Paterson, NJ 07504

      Not Listed For Sale

      469-471 E 31st St, Paterson, NJ 07504

      • 8 Beds
      • Built 1940
      469-471 E 31st St, Paterson, NJ 07504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Velasquez RE/MAX

  • /2

    $600,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    205-209 Madison Ave, Paterson, NJ 07524

    Property is currently occupied. Please do not disturb occupant. Interior access is limited at this time and subject to accepted offer. Buyer responsible for all city inspections and certificates. Property sold strictly as-is.

    Sachagay Bailey

    205-209 Madison Ave, Paterson, NJ 07524
  • /4

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    518-520 E 23rd St Unit 1F, Paterson, NJ 07514

    PRISTINE, FULLY RENOVATED APARTMENT! Step into this stunning, completely renovated apartment offering modern finishes and a fantastic layout. This unit features two spacious bedrooms, a bright and open living room, a contemporary dine-in kitchen, and a sparkling full bathroom. Enjoy the outdoors with your own private balcony. Everything is brand new and ready for you to move right in! Secure,

    DIANA DIODONET CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    518-520 E 23rd St Unit 1F, Paterson, NJ 07514
  • 285-287 Paxton St, Paterson, NJ 07503

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    285-287 Paxton St, Paterson, NJ 07503

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diab Mustafa EXP Realty, LLC

    285-287 Paxton St, Paterson, NJ 07503
    • 65-67 16th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Not Listed For Sale

      65-67 16th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      65-67 16th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Walker Public Trust Realty Group

  • /29

    $529,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    75 Garfield Ave, Paterson, NJ 07522

    Unlock the potential of this well maintained 2-family home a block from Haledon Ave with all major transportation stops. Featuring 6 bedrooms + 2 full bathrooms with separate entrance to basement and spacious back yard, this property is a true gem. The first unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a cozy living area and well maintained eat in kitchen. It seamlessly connects to the spacious yard.

    LESLEY SANCHEZ UNITED REAL ESTATE

    75 Garfield Ave, Paterson, NJ 07522
  • /4

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    21 Rose St, Paterson, NJ 07501

    Estefania Torres Keller Williams Park Views

    21 Rose St, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 74-76 Beech St, Paterson, NJ 07501

    $693,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    74-76 Beech St, Paterson, NJ 07501

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,313

    Last Listing Agent Golam Hassan Realty One Group Legend, Clifton

    74-76 Beech St, Paterson, NJ 07501
    • 30 Mountain Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Est $627,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Mountain Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      30 Mountain Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Lockenvitz Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home