27,830

Paterson, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $229,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    175 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505

    Modern condo featuring a sleek, updated kitchen with newer appliances, a spacious bedroom with a large closet, and a beautifully bathroom. The unit offers high ceilings that create an open, airy feel, along with central A/C for year-round comfort. Laundry is conveniently located in the building. Ideally situated close to major highways and easy access to trains to NYC perfect for commuters. low

    Ihab David HOMESMART FIRST ADVANTAGE

    175 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505
  • /7

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    844 Main St, Paterson, NJ 07503

    Cozy apartment located on the second floor of a multifamily home. One bedroom with a bonus room that can be used as a bedroom, office or den. An eat in kitchen, living room and bathroom completes the unit. Very convenient location in the heart of Paterson.

    Enza Helwani KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    844 Main St, Paterson, NJ 07503
  • 343 17th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07504

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    343 17th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW GEVIRTZ EXP REALTY, LLC

    343 17th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07504
    • 271 Wayne Ave Unit 273, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Est $713,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Wayne Ave Unit 273, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • Studio
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      271 Wayne Ave Unit 273, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $780/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Verano COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

  • /2

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    564 River St, Paterson, NJ 07524

    Attention Investors! Legal 3-family house for sale a great investment opportunity! Property features a 2-car garage and all separate utilities. Spacious layout with a total of 16 rooms and 6 bathrooms, plus bonus rooms on the lower level. Being sold in as-is condition. . Buyer responsible for all repairs and C/O.

    Nancy Pavic CASA REAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC

    564 River St, Paterson, NJ 07524
  • /7

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    23 Highland St Unit 1, Paterson, NJ 07524

    This recently updated 1st-floor apartment features 2 spacious bedrooms, a bright living room, a stylish eat-in kitchen, and a nicely finished bathroom. Enjoy fresh updates throughout, generous natural light, and a comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. Located on a quiet block, this unit is move-in ready and waiting for you to call it home.

    Ismael Medina BUILDINGS REALTY LLC

    23 Highland St Unit 1, Paterson, NJ 07524
  • 154 Richmond Ave Unit 156, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    154 Richmond Ave Unit 156, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,076

    Last Listing Agent Justin Carbajal Christie's International Real Estate Group-Hoboken

    154 Richmond Ave Unit 156, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 223 Sherwood Ave Unit 225, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Est $566,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Sherwood Ave Unit 225, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      223 Sherwood Ave Unit 225, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Socrates Olivero Coldwell Banker, Clifton

  • /13

    $599,000

    Open Mon 5PM - 7PM
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    80 Wayne Ave, Paterson, NJ 07522

    Opportunity knocks in Paterson's desirable Hillcrest section! This well-maintained two-family home offers spacious layouts, with each unit featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. New kitchens and bathrooms complement comfortable, move-in ready living with generous room sizes throughout. A finished basement and finished attic add valuable bonus space and flexibility. Ideal for investors or

    MOHAMED ALY GILD REALTY

    80 Wayne Ave, Paterson, NJ 07522
  • /8

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    164 Oak St Unit 1A, Paterson, NJ 07501

    164 Oak Street in a residential neighborhood near the border of Wayne. This bright two-bedroom home offers a modern, updated interior with a comfortable layout, generously sized rooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. The unit provides easy access with its first-floor location, making everyday living convenient and accessible. Situated in a well-connected area, the property is just minutes

    SHARON SAMPAYO WEICHERT REALTORS

    164 Oak St Unit 1A, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 15 Carrelton Dr, Paterson, NJ 07522

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    15 Carrelton Dr, Paterson, NJ 07522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,506

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Leyva COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    15 Carrelton Dr, Paterson, NJ 07522
    • 269 Caldwell Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Est $521,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Caldwell Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

      • Studio
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      269 Caldwell Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Gignoux UNITED REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    120 Sheridan Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    NEW TO HILLCREST! 2 HUGE UNITS with 4 parking spaces steps from NYC transit. This fully remodeled home with 2 bedrooms and a family room in each unit with open concept and stunning bathrooms. Close to schools, houses of worship, all major highways and shops, zip around town or walk to the store, or near by eateries. Great layout, location and convenience.

    Ruben Serrano REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    120 Sheridan Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • /12

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    225 Mcbride Ave Unit 3, Paterson, NJ 07501

    Updated 3 bed, 1 bath apartment. Near the Paterson Great Falls & Fire Department, with easy access to shops and highways. Pets allowed on case by case basis.

    Joseph Ragno Crossroads Realty

    225 Mcbride Ave Unit 3, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 56 Quartz Ln, Paterson, NJ 07501

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    56 Quartz Ln, Paterson, NJ 07501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,509

    Last Listing Agent Samir Genid REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    56 Quartz Ln, Paterson, NJ 07501
    • 39 E 39th St Unit 6, Paterson, NJ 07514

      Est $199,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 E 39th St Unit 6, Paterson, NJ 07514

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 649 Sq Ft
      39 E 39th St Unit 6, Paterson, NJ 07514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Pavic CASA REAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC

  • /7

    $410,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    23 Colonial Ave Unit 1, Paterson, NJ 07502

    Fenced in yard

    richard marra COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    23 Colonial Ave Unit 1, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • /12

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    115 E 16th St Unit 117, Paterson, NJ 07524

    Beautiful maintained first floor apartment with three bedrooms one bathroom all utilities included. Available May 4th. Hardwood floors throughout. Updated kitchen and bathroom. Large living room, kitchen with plenty cabinet space and area for a large dining room table. Access to yard. Won't last

    JOHANNA RIVERA REALTY EXECUTIVES PROPERTY SQUAD

    115 E 16th St Unit 117, Paterson, NJ 07524
  • 432 Trenton Ave Unit 14 A, Paterson, NJ 07503

    $229,900

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    432 Trenton Ave Unit 14 A, Paterson, NJ 07503

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Contini Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    432 Trenton Ave Unit 14 A, Paterson, NJ 07503
    • 39 E 39th St Unit 5G, Paterson, NJ 07514

      Est $201,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 E 39th St Unit 5G, Paterson, NJ 07514

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 649 Sq Ft
      39 E 39th St Unit 5G, Paterson, NJ 07514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juana urena United Real Estate

  • /15

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    65 Crosby Ave Unit 67, Paterson, NJ 07502

    Sandy Cuevas WEICHERT REALTORS

    65 Crosby Ave Unit 67, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • /2

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    138 Lafayette St Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07501

    Welcome to this bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 1 full bath apartment with central air. Enjoy a comfortable open concept layout with your own washerand dryer, and a shared backyard. In a convenient location close to local amenities and transit. Street parking only.

    Ingrid Jean-Gilles EXP REALTY, LLC

    138 Lafayette St Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 123 Belmont Ave Unit 125, Paterson, NJ 07522

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    123 Belmont Ave Unit 125, Paterson, NJ 07522

    • 3,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,756

    Last Listing Agent RANDY MERCADO CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    123 Belmont Ave Unit 125, Paterson, NJ 07522
    • 39 E 39th St Unit 3C, Paterson, NJ 07514

      Est $215,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 E 39th St Unit 3C, Paterson, NJ 07514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      39 E 39th St Unit 3C, Paterson, NJ 07514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rucereto RE/MAX

  • /13

    $379,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7 Marshall St, Paterson, NJ 07501

    In the heart of downtown's redevelopment projects shaping the Great Falls gateway. This property is located next to what will be a new six-story county office building & 500-space parking deck. This Colonial style property features two bedrooms, living room, formal dinning room and eat-in kitchen. Two full bathrooms. Newer flooring and recently renovated bathrooms. Envision the possibilities of

    Christopher Leiva EXP REALTY, LLC

    7 Marshall St, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • /2

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    159 Montgomery St Unit 161, Paterson, NJ 07501

    Spacious and well-maintained rental located in the heart of Paterson. This property features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, a bright living area, updated kitchen, and ample closet space. Conveniently located near major highways, public transportation, shopping, and dining. Available May 1st, 2026

    Taher Ahmed LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    159 Montgomery St Unit 161, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 304 Pacific St, Paterson, NJ 07503

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    304 Pacific St, Paterson, NJ 07503

    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,021

    Last Listing Agent OMAR ABUROMI REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    304 Pacific St, Paterson, NJ 07503
    • 224 Richmond Ave Unit 226, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Est $563,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Richmond Ave Unit 226, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      224 Richmond Ave Unit 226, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Kennerly Realty One Group Legend, Clifton

  • /15

    $399,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    674 E 24th St, Paterson, NJ 07504

    Opportunity knocks in Paterson! This spacious 6-bedroom, 3 full bath home offers approximately 2,287 sq ft of living space and incredible potential for investors, owner-occupants, or multi-generational living. The property features generously sized rooms, multiple living areas, an unfinished basement for storage/utilities, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining, gardening, or future

    Luca Draganescu VRI Homes

    674 E 24th St, Paterson, NJ 07504
  • /15

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    503 12th Ave Unit 505, Paterson, NJ 07514

    (AKA 505 12th Ave) Located in the Eastside neighborhood of Paterson. One bedroom apartment with private entrance! Laundromat across the street, easy access to Eastside Park, shops, dining, and mass transit.

    MELISSA KING KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    503 12th Ave Unit 505, Paterson, NJ 07514
  • 313 E 18th St Unit 315, Paterson, NJ 07524

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    313 E 18th St Unit 315, Paterson, NJ 07524

    • 3,528 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,635

    Last Listing Agent Angel Rosado REALTY EMPIRE, LLC

    313 E 18th St Unit 315, Paterson, NJ 07524
    • 69 Graham Ave, Paterson, NJ 07524

      Est $767,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Graham Ave, Paterson, NJ 07524

      • 11 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      69 Graham Ave, Paterson, NJ 07524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sol Castanos Realty One Group Legend, Clifton

  • /36

    $499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    94 Manchester Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    2-Unit Multi-Family with Strong Cash Flow & Upside Potential. This income-producing 2-family property offers immediate rental income with additional upside in a convenient location. The building includes three separate units: a 3-bedroom, 1-bath first-floor unit, a 2-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor unit, and a finished 2-bedroom, 1-bath basement apartment ideal for maximizing rental potential. The

    Serhat Okdemir EXP Realty, LLC

    94 Manchester Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • /26

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    22 Bloomfield Ave Unit 307, Paterson, NJ 07503

    Welcome to South Paterson's newest development, Skyline Square! This stunning 56 unit rental building is the epitome of unparalleled living, combining design, comfort, experience, and convenience. This building offers a variety of 1- and 2-bedroom rentals, each designed with your lifestyle in mind.Skyline Square is a pristine and premier community where you can thrive and create lasting memories.

    Elliot Smego NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    22 Bloomfield Ave Unit 307, Paterson, NJ 07503
  • 22 N Straight St, Paterson, NJ 07522

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    22 N Straight St, Paterson, NJ 07522

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $2,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 380 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,448

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Matari KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    22 N Straight St, Paterson, NJ 07522
    • 11 Garrison St, Paterson, NJ 07522

      Est $512,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Garrison St, Paterson, NJ 07522

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11 Garrison St, Paterson, NJ 07522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LEIDI ZULUAGA REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

  • /22

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    311 12th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07514

    Excellent Investment opportunity in paterson! Welcome to 311 12th Ave- a solid multi family Property perfect for investors or owner occupants seeking cash flow and long term potential. This well maintained property features 2 spacious units just over 1,100 square feet. 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms while the second floor consists of 4 bedrooms. Located near schools, public transportation and

    IVETTELIS CASTRO REAL

    311 12th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07514
  • /18

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    48 Chadwick St Unit 301, Paterson, NJ 07503

    Experience modern luxury in this newly built 2-bedroom, 2-bath 929 sq. ft apartment, located in a prestige 9-unit mid-rise elevator building in a prime Paterson location! Each unit is thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, featuring a primary en suite bathroom, in-unit GE washer and dryer, stainless steel GE appliances (including an electric range, microwave, and dishwasher), and a

    ARI MESMER RE/MAX SELECT

    48 Chadwick St Unit 301, Paterson, NJ 07503
  • 30-32 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $875,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    30-32 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josue Reyes Prestige Property Group - Montclair

    30-32 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 89 E 17th St, Paterson, NJ 07524

      Est $675,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 E 17th St, Paterson, NJ 07524

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      89 E 17th St, Paterson, NJ 07524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Francois Realty One Group Sunrise

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home