171

Recently Sold Pauline, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    103 Walnut St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,953

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    103 Walnut St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /38

    $284,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1109 Elmore St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,118

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    1109 Elmore St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /35

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    117 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,360

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Humphries Bluefield Realty Group

    117 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /47

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    304 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,158

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    304 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /31

    $159,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    121 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,867

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Horne Leslie Horne and Associates

    121 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /32

    $264,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3017 Cherokee Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,645

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Drag Rawls Realty. Inc.

    3017 Cherokee Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /14

    $106,080

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    00 Blue Branch Rd Unit Tract D, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 13.67 Acres
    • $7,760 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tripp Camp Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    00 Blue Branch Rd Unit Tract D, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /11

    $48,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    321 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    321 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /15

    $199,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    108 N Sparks St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    108 N Sparks St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /20

    $96,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    131 Kings Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,595

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Williams Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    131 Kings Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /34

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1704 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,857

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    1704 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /7

    $41,500

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    331 Killion Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 4.71 Acres
    • $8,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    331 Killion Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /44

    $299,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    202 Pine St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,228

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    202 Pine St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /16

    $229,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    135 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    135 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /50

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    200 Escambia Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,439

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mullinax Bowers & Associates

    200 Escambia Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /17

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    113 Escambia Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    113 Escambia Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    303 Dogwood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,282

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Brooks Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    303 Dogwood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /47

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    221 Bancroft Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith Buice Realty, Inc.

    221 Bancroft Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /16

    $37,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    407 Willow St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,570

    Last Listing Agent CASSIDY HOLMAN Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    407 Willow St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /20

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    412 E Montgomery St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,409

412 E Montgomery St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /50

    $280,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    737 Lowrys Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,073

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gault Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    737 Lowrys Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /5

    $15,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    Lot 14 Elm St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $119,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    Lot 14 Elm St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /47

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    521 S Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,683

    Last Listing Agent Brad Liles Keller Williams on Main

    521 S Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /3

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    206 W Fairview Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,826

206 W Fairview Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /49

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    126 Draytonville Heights, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,889

    Last Listing Agent Rupesh Patel EXP REALTY, LLC

    126 Draytonville Heights, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    102 Bates Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,554

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    102 Bates Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /8

    $19,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    304 Elm St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $84,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    304 Elm St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /9

    $43,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1512 Beech St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,963

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Shulikov Shulikov Realty & Associates

    1512 Beech St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /34

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    419 Edgewater Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,375

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    419 Edgewater Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    118 W Oneal St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,943

    Last Listing Agent Davis Dickson REMAX Solutions

    118 W Oneal St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /47

    $274,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    313 Russell St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,279

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hughey R M Duncan Realty

    313 Russell St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /6

    $27,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    208 Eastbrook Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $27,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    208 Eastbrook Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    120 Robinhood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,149

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    120 Robinhood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /12

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    224 Hill St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,176

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Cole Aaron Cole Company, LLC

    224 Hill St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /50

    $194,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    904 S Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,270

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    904 S Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /18

    $244,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    129 Worthmore Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    129 Worthmore Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    456 Burnt Gin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,821

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Horne Keller Williams South Park

    456 Burnt Gin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /35

    $44,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    108 Washington Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,234

    Last Listing Agent Philip Ziganto Bluefield Realty Group

    108 Washington Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /42

    $165,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    412 Barclay Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,057

    Last Listing Agent Leda Othman Keller Williams Realty

    412 Barclay Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /29

    $159,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    212 Villa Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,810

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    212 Villa Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home