20,902

Pawcatuck, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $384,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    67 Pleasant St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,337

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bruneau Compass

    67 Pleasant St, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /32

      Est $892,452 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Watch Hill Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      123 Watch Hill Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Murphy Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /50

    $600,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4 Pearl St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Raiche Town & Shore Realty

    4 Pearl St, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /47

      Est $1,178,782 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Champlin Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      25 Champlin Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $784/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,064,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy O'Donnell BHHS New England Properties

  • 0 Wyassup Rd Unit 24022834, North Stonington, CT 06359

    $262,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Wyassup Rd Unit 24022834, North Stonington, CT 06359

    • Land
    • 29.2 Acres
    • $8,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 365 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henri Gourd Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    0 Wyassup Rd Unit 24022834, North Stonington, CT 06359
    • /35

      Est $1,381,813 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Champlin Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      27 Champlin Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $853/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geb Masterson William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

  • 1276 Pequot Trail, Stonington, CT 06378

    $620,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1276 Pequot Trail, Stonington, CT 06378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,377

    Last Listing Agent Michele Geragotelis RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    1276 Pequot Trail, Stonington, CT 06378
    • /42

      Est $956,303 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Cove Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      24 Cove Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Larkin BHHS New England Properties

  • /33

    $550,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5 Jana Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,345

    Last Listing Agent Holly Powell BHHS New England Properties

    5 Jana Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /26

      Est $920,626 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Juniper Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      14 Juniper Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Damon Compass / Lila Delman Compass

  • 288 Pequot Trail, Pawcatuck, CT 06379

    $420,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    288 Pequot Trail, Pawcatuck, CT 06379

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,094

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hanson Stonington Realty, LLC

    288 Pequot Trail, Pawcatuck, CT 06379
    • /38

      Est $894,258 Not Listed For Sale

      23 E Fairway Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      23 E Fairway Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Joyal Lila Delman Compass

  • /14

    $539,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    9 Compass Way Unit 202, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 532 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,805

    Last Listing Agent Donna Simmons Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    9 Compass Way Unit 202, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /45

      Est $1,622,905 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Kettle Close, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7 Kettle Close, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,520,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

• 52 Briar Patch Rd, Stonington, CT 06378

    $379,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    52 Briar Patch Rd, Stonington, CT 06378

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,360

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Nixon Coldwell Banker Realty

    52 Briar Patch Rd, Stonington, CT 06378
    • /25

      Est $1,767,661 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Kettle Close, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11 Kettle Close, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

• /38

    $505,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9 Perkins Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,806

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Kettlety Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    9 Perkins Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /43

      Est $1,474,041 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Newbury Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3 Newbury Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Eley Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /21

    $295,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    223 High St Unit S, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,869

    Last Listing Agent Alea French Real Broker, LLC

    223 High St Unit S, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /37

      Est $1,419,759 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Newbury Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10 Newbury Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Joyal Lila Delman Compass

  • /42

    $724,400 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    99 East Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,411

    Last Listing Agent Holly Powell BHHS New England Properties

    99 East Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /30

      Est $879,657 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Trolley Ln, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6 Trolley Ln, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $717,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dottie Nigrelli Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /32

    $649,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6 Boiling Spring Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stan Mickus Century 21 Shutters & Sails

    6 Boiling Spring Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Avondale Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      30 Avondale Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,248/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Joyal Lila Delman Compass

  • 365 River Rd, Pawcatuck, CT 06379

    $5,400,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    365 River Rd, Pawcatuck, CT 06379

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,115,843

    Last Listing Agent Joel Grispino Drawbridge Realty

    365 River Rd, Pawcatuck, CT 06379
    • /42

      Est $935,207 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Clifford Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      26 Clifford Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Faubert Onshore Realtors

  • 49 Trumbull Ave, Stonington, CT 06378

    $600,000 Sold Jan 04, 2026

    49 Trumbull Ave, Stonington, CT 06378

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,778

    Last Listing Agent William Turner Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    49 Trumbull Ave, Stonington, CT 06378
    • /50

      Est $1,075,473 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Moonlight Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      26 Moonlight Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Malek Malek Real Estate, Inc.

  • /30

    $885,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    16 Lawton Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $983/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,910

    Last Listing Agent Lori Joyal Lila Delman Compass

    16 Lawton Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /37

      Est $741,522 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Moonlight Dr Unit B, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6 Moonlight Dr Unit B, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Eldridge Schilke Realty

  • 262 Cove Rd, Stonington, CT 06378

    $3,150,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    262 Cove Rd, Stonington, CT 06378

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1740

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,018,343

    Last Listing Agent Ann Bergendahl Willow Properties

    262 Cove Rd, Stonington, CT 06378
    • /27

      Est $731,117 Not Listed For Sale

      284 Shore Rd Unit D, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      284 Shore Rd Unit D, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Thomas Schilke Realty

  • 8 Wheeler Brook Park, Stonington, CT 06378

    $85,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8 Wheeler Brook Park, Stonington, CT 06378

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Graham IMT Realty

    8 Wheeler Brook Park, Stonington, CT 06378
    • /44

      Est $708,301 Not Listed For Sale

      284 Shore Rd Unit A, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      284 Shore Rd Unit A, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Burns Lila Delman Compass

  • 2 Summertime Cir, Stonington, CT 06379

    $951,810 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2 Summertime Cir, Stonington, CT 06379

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kolinchak EG Group Realty LLC

    2 Summertime Cir, Stonington, CT 06379
    • /45

      Est $755,294 Not Listed For Sale

      272 Shore Rd Unit B, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      272 Shore Rd Unit B, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $724,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Burns Lila Delman Compass

  • 44 Salt Acres Rd, Stonington, CT 06378

    $2,800,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    44 Salt Acres Rd, Stonington, CT 06378

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $2,431/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,569,528

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Switz Switz Real Estate Associates

    44 Salt Acres Rd, Stonington, CT 06378
    • /27

      Est $724,743 Not Listed For Sale

      274 Shore Rd Unit A, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      274 Shore Rd Unit A, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,500
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Fraioli-Wilson Team Edge Realty RI

  • /50

    $8,375,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    37 Avondale Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,417/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,022,928

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Lambrecht Olga B. Goff Real Estate

    37 Avondale Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /33

      Est $734,078 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Salt Pond Way, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      57 Salt Pond Way, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $723/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Buffum Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home