20,991

Pawleys Island, SC Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $302,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Pinehurst Ln Unit 11H, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      320 Pinehurst Ln Unit 11H, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troi Kaz Keller Williams Pawleys Island

  • /2

    $473,239

    New Construction $96K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,511 Sq Ft

    111 Enclave Place, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Beautiful new construction custom floor plan. This raised BRAND NEW beach style home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths and an upgraded flooring package to include Water Proof Vinyl Floors and Carpet. Parking and plenty of storage underneath and a beautifullylandscaped yard. This neighborhood features a community pool and dock for inlet fun! This home is perfect for the Pawleys beach bum that

    Adam Wilson The Beverly Group Inc.

    111 Enclave Place, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $1,220,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    272 Chapman Loop, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,257

    Last Listing Agent Diane LaBaugh RE/MAX Executive

    272 Chapman Loop, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Sea Eagle Ct Unit A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      17 Sea Eagle Ct Unit A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • $454/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Fleming Real Broker, LLC

  • /61

    $1,550,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,748 Sq Ft

    140 Heritage Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Opportunities like this don’t come around often in Pawleys. Set on approximately 1.05 acres inside Heritage Plantation, one of the most sought-after gated communities on the South End, 140 Heritage Drive has the kind of space, setting, and feel that is hard to find. From the moment you walk in, it just feels right. Wide open spaces, natural light, and a layout that flows the way you want it to.

    Zach Peek Grand Strand Coastal Realty

    140 Heritage Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /35

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    54 Bald Cypress Ct, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,157

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Fournier Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

    54 Bald Cypress Ct, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Palisade Loop Unit 142, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      142 Palisade Loop Unit 142, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Carpenter Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

  • /56

    $2,099,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,402 Sq Ft

    820 Preservation Cir, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Welcome to 820 Preservation Circle! Tucked behind the gates of The Reserve in Pawleys Island, this property delivers an elevated lifestyle defined by comfort, quality, and understated sophistication. From the moment you arrive, the home makes an impression. A wide, welcoming front porch stretches across the façade, accented by gabled rooflines, stone detailing, and carriage-style garage doors

    Neil Giesler Keller Williams Pawleys Island

    820 Preservation Cir, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /39

    $1,047,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    371 S Dunes Dr Unit D-34, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,926

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Dusenbury The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    371 S Dunes Dr Unit D-34, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 137 Kestrel Ct, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Lot 137 Kestrel Ct, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Perry Peace Team Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $454,545 per Acre

    TBD Petigru Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Discover the potential of this wooded lot located on Petigru Drive in the serene setting of Pawleys Island, SC. This parcel offers an excellent opportunity for those looking to build a barndominium or a single-family home. With dimensions of 80' x 190' x 73' x 198', this land provides ample space to bring your vision to life. Enjoy the convenience of road frontage and the flexibility offered by

    Deborah Donovan Rice INNOVATE Real Estate

    TBD Petigru Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /26

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    207 Clam Digger Loop, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,949

    Last Listing Agent Christina Lackey Century 21 Palms Realty

    207 Clam Digger Loop, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /32

      Est $460,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Great Lakes Rd Unit Pawleys Retreat, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Henderson Heritage Coast Realty

  • /48

    $689,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 887 Sq Ft

    601 Retreat Beach Cir Unit 316, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    A Premiere Beachfront Villa Meticulously Remodeled and Beautifully Designed with Spectacular Ocean Views. This Limited and Exclusive Bridgewater Floorplan with Two Private Oceanfront Balconies offers a Large Foyer Entry, Open Kitchen-Dining-Living Area, a Gracious Guest Room, and Spacious Primary Bedroom Suite. Enjoy your "Best Life at the Beach" in this Stunning Superior Litchfield by the Sea

    Linda Crampton The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    601 Retreat Beach Cir Unit 316, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $636,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1073 Crooked Oak Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,737

    Last Listing Agent Neil Giesler Keller Williams Pawleys Island

    1073 Crooked Oak Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /33

      Est $220,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      14290 Ocean Hwy Unit 402, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      14290 Ocean Hwy Unit 402, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry String Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

  • /64

    $3,990,000

    $210K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    614 Springs Ave, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Amazing opportunity for exquisite island living! Located in the charming Bird’s Nest section on the south end of Pawleys Island, this newly constructed home boasts contemporary charm, stunning oceanfront views, and elevated saltwater pool. Home features include a great room with panoramic ocean view, vaulted wood-inlaid ceiling and electric fireplace, an oceanfront open concept kitchen, beautiful

    Henry Roberts Litchfield Real Estate

    614 Springs Ave, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /39

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    64 Reef Run Rd, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,790

    Last Listing Agent The Steel Group Keller Williams Pawleys Island

    64 Reef Run Rd, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /40

      Est $677,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      694 Old Waccamaw Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      694 Old Waccamaw Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $688,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Gillet Edge Of The Beach Realty

  • /21

    $524,989

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    198 Ford Rd Unit Lot 4 Yale Place, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    MOVE IN READY! A brand new Low Country style cottage home. This home is Located in the heart of Beautiful Pawleys Island SC with impressive standard features and No HOA fees! Close to the shops, restaurants, golf courses and beaches of Pawleys Island. This home features many upgrades that most builders don't include Like fully tiled master shower, quartz countertops and smart thermostat. Take

    Adam Wilson The Beverly Group

    198 Ford Rd Unit Lot 4 Yale Place, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /37

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14290 Ocean Hwy Unit 111-A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 493 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,144

    Last Listing Agent The Jamie Beard Team The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    14290 Ocean Hwy Unit 111-A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /40

      Est $1,350,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Wildberry Place, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      71 Wildberry Place, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,370,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariah Johnson CB Sea Coast Advantage PI

  • /39

    $345,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    4 Ryegrass Ln Unit 4, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Welcome to 62-4 Ryegrass Lane, a beautifully maintained end-unit townhome that combines comfort, convenience, and privacy. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathrooms, this bright and airy residence offers the perfect blend of form and function. On the main level you have the master bedroom ensuite. Upstairs, you'll find a generously sized loft and the second bedroom and full

    Victoria Butler Marek Property Advisors

    4 Ryegrass Ln Unit 4, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /5

    $1,354,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    81 Mullet Bay Rd Unit Lot 14 Marsh Pointe, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Wilson The Beverly Group

    • /29

      Est $452,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      893 All Saints Loop Unit B, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      893 All Saints Loop Unit B, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

• /38

    $284,850

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    456 Red Rose Blvd Unit 2, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Welcome to your springtime coastal retreat just minutes from the sand. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a one car garage in desirable Pawleys Island has never been rented and showcases true pride of ownership throughout. Step inside to a bright, airy layout filled with natural light and coastal tones. The open living and dining area is perfect for entertaining or

    Nicholas Francis Century 21 Palms Realty

    456 Red Rose Blvd Unit 2, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $409,200

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    48 Twelve Oaks Dr Unit 2, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,183

    Last Listing Agent The Lappas Devoe Team The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    48 Twelve Oaks Dr Unit 2, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Avian Dr Unit 101, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      123 Avian Dr Unit 101, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • $303/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Faust Salt Realty

  • /35

    $1,215,000

    $53K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft

    270 N Boyle Dr Unit Waccamaw Trace, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    North Litchfield Beach - This home combines comfort, elegance, and the perfect location for your coastal lifestyle! Walk to the beach on the Waccamaw Trace short cut, ride bikes, or take your golf cart to one of South Carolina's most beautiful beaches! Coastal living is at its finest in this stunning, fully furnished, 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home featuring an elevator to all levels. The ground floor

    Sheri Nannarello The Dieter Company

  • /37

    $1,090,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    245 Windover Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,053

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Stopper Century 21 Stopper &Associates

    245 Windover Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /14

      Est $1,251,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Reserve Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      460 Reserve Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,037,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /89

    $1,200,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft

    304 Hunter Oak Ct, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Updated 4-bedroom home in The Reserve with pond views, new roof (2026), quartz kitchen, and thoughtfully refreshed living spaces designed for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Craftsmanship, character, and a private pondside setting define this custom-built home in The Reserve, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, with a thoughtful interior refresh and a brand-new roof scheduled for April

    Mariah Johnson CB Sea Coast Advantage PI

    304 Hunter Oak Ct, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /3

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Petigru Dr Unit 2604369, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Radle Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

    0 Petigru Dr Unit 2604369, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /24

      Est $560,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Avian Dr Unit 101, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      176 Avian Dr Unit 101, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Denny The Litchfield Company Real Estate

  • /40

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    87 Vineyard Place Unit 34, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Amazing upgrades on this lovely 3 bedroom/3 bath townhome in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Pawleys Island. Welcome to your slice of paradise in Litchfield Plantation! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome combines modern elegance with timeless coastal charm—perfect for those seeking a serene yet sophisticated lifestyle in one of Pawleys Island’s most desirable

    Julia Ryan Keller Williams Pawleys Island

    87 Vineyard Place Unit 34, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $477,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    414 Dornoch Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,578

414 Dornoch Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /40

      Est $1,362,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Cockle Shell Ct, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      164 Cockle Shell Ct, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Roberts Litchfield Real Estate

  • /23

    $480,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    4 Old Barge Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath garden home located in the desired Ricefields subdivision in the beach community of Pawleys Island. This home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac and only steps away from the community pool. Convenient to shopping, great dining and to both Pawleys and Litchfield beaches. This home has been recently upgraded with new HVAC, new 40 year roof, new top of the line hot water heater. The

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty LLC

    4 Old Barge Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    12 Gloucester Place, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,341

    Last Listing Agent Bev Garrity The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    12 Gloucester Place, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /27

      Est $534,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Mckissick Dr Unit 2A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      63 Mckissick Dr Unit 2A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Jagger James W Smith Real Estate Co

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home