10,665

Payette County, ID Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    1583 NW 26th St, Fruitland, ID 83619

    Beautifully renovated single-level home on a spacious lot in Fruitland. This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,604 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space, featuring a complete kitchen remodel in 2022 (taken to the studs) with new cabinetry, countertops, and appliances. New flooring and a new roof in 2024 provide both style and long-term peace of mind. The bright, open layout is filled with natural

    Rosemary Knapp Malheur Realty

    1583 NW 26th St, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /49

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5630 SE 1st Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 420 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,064

    Last Listing Agent Lara Hoch Hunter of Homes, LLC

    5630 SE 1st Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655
    • /27

      Est $356,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Bonnie Dr, Payette, ID 83661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2100 Bonnie Dr, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Terry HomeSmart Premier Realty

  • /21

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    611 Chadham Ct, Fruitland, ID 83619

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering both privacy and a peaceful neighborhood setting. Situated on a spacious lot with a large backyard, this property provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, or create your ideal outdoor space. Inside, the inviting living room features beautiful built-in shelves, perfect for displaying books, décor,

    Justin Webb Keller Williams Realty Boise

    611 Chadham Ct, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /10

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2026 Kelly Dr, Payette, ID 83661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,064

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Reyes exp Realty, LLC

    2026 Kelly Dr, Payette, ID 83661
    • /34

      Est $347,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      870 S Iowa Ave, Payette, ID 83661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      870 S Iowa Ave, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Ray Homes of Idaho

  • /29

    $420,550

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    555 Bison St, Fruitland, ID 83619

    The Shoshone by Agile Homes is a single-level home with a spacious split bedroom design and features 4 bedrooms and 2 baths w/ a 2 car garage. This home is a top favorite. Located close to schools in Fruitland in the new Aspen Meadows subdivision. The vaulted ceilings and large windows in the main living area, allow for an abundance of natural light to flow throughout. The kitchen features our

    Lisa Grace Real Broker LLC

    555 Bison St, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /28

    $534,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    204 Pronghorn, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Luoma Hunter of Homes, LLC

    204 Pronghorn, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /28

      Est $232,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 N 11th St, Payette, ID 83661

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      736 N 11th St, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Evenden Real Broker LLC

  • /40

    $94,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    2750 Alden Rd Unit 22, Fruitland, ID 83619

    55 and Older neighborhood. Wrap around partially screened in deck and a space and lifestyle that offers comfort with easy maintenance. Enjoy a neighborhood where you can just sit and relax with a little bit less stress in your life. This 2 bedroom unit offers 2 bathrooms, upgraded floor coverings, and all the appliances. Appliances include, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher and Washer /

    Kim Bruce Goldwings Real Estate Group

    2750 Alden Rd Unit 22, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /29

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    865 14th Ave N, Payette, ID 83661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,819

    Last Listing Agent Breanne Washburn Silvercreek Realty Group

    865 14th Ave N, Payette, ID 83661
    • /24

      Est $227,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      743 N 11th St, Payette, ID 83661

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      743 N 11th St, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Trimble RE/MAX

  • /49

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    2040 Kelly Dr, Payette, ID 83661

    Welcome to your dream home in Payette—where space, style, and comfort come together on nearly half an acre. This beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of elegance and functionality, with an expansive open-concept layout that’s ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a light-filled living space that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas,

    Corby Goade exp Realty, LLC

    2040 Kelly Dr, Payette, ID 83661
  • /26

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    978 8th Ave N, Payette, ID 83661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,237

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Norris Sweet Group Realty

    978 8th Ave N, Payette, ID 83661
    • /31

      Est $279,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 N 18th St, Payette, ID 83661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      105 N 18th St, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kory McCain LPT Realty

  • /11

    $319,000

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $100,663 per Acre

    TBD Denver Rd, Fruitland, ID 83619

    This parcel is exactly what rural living should be. Talk about location, just minutes from Fruitland and Ontario, just minutes from Hwy 95 and I-84. If you're looking for a great location to build your next home on 3+ acres this is worth the drive. Not only is it located on a nice, quiet rural road, but it already has a lengthy driveway, AND a building permit, AND three water shares, AND don't

    Laurel Adams Silvercreek Realty Group

    TBD Denver Rd, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /35

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    175 Farber Dr, Payette, ID 83661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,209

    Last Listing Agent Tawni Sandquist Homes of Idaho

    175 Farber Dr, Payette, ID 83661
    • /43

      Est $352,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 N 20th St, Payette, ID 83661

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      179 N 20th St, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nathan McMasters Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /28

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    426 S Utah Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

    This well-maintained duplex, boasting a strong rental history, features two spacious units each offering two bedrooms and two bathrooms, along with the convenience of an attached single-car garage. The open concept and split-bedroom floor plan make these units ideal for roommates seeking privacy and comfort. Each unit is equipped with washer and dryer hookups and comes with essential appliances

    Rashelle Boyer Premier Group Realty West

    426 S Utah Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /35

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    606 NW 4th St, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,209

    Last Listing Agent Miki MacKenzie exp Realty, LLC

    606 NW 4th St, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /21

      Est $308,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 3rd Ave N, Payette, ID 83661

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1020 3rd Ave N, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Currey Malheur Realty

  • /17

    $625,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34.33 Acres
    • $18,206 per Acre

    TBD Fairview, Fruitland, ID 83619

Anthony Hackman Waldo Real Estate

    TBD Fairview, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /2

    $63,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    120 Southeast Blvd Unit 3, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Myers Waldo Real Estate

    120 Southeast Blvd Unit 3, New Plymouth, ID 83655
    • /42

      Est $260,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 1st Ave N, Payette, ID 83661

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1002 1st Ave N, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Barklow Kelly Right Real Estate-Idaho (branch)

  • /24

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    2750 Alden Rd Unit 2, Fruitland, ID 83619

    Welcome to this like-new, beautifully maintained 1,500 sq ft home located in a quiet, secluded, and picturesque 55+ community. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a full master suite with ample closet space and a private bath, offering comfort and privacy. The open and functional layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, friendly

    Kaela Becklund Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2750 Alden Rd Unit 2, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /42

    $344,800 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    526 Cornwall Way, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,914

    Last Listing Agent Eric Prentice Idaho Premier Properties

    526 Cornwall Way, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /32

      Est $265,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 N 9th St, Payette, ID 83661

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      223 N 9th St, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Simonsen Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /11

    $220,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    918 N 11th St, Payette, ID 83661

Carla Bourque Waldo Real Estate

    918 N 11th St, Payette, ID 83661
  • /50

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2169 Alpine Creek Dr, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,946

    Last Listing Agent Danny Pereira Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2169 Alpine Creek Dr, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /37

      Est $273,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 N 4th St, Payette, ID 83661

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      910 N 4th St, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Volpi Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /50

    $684,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    6040 Adams Rd, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    Need a place to live with a commercial grade shop to run a small business...this is the place! This lovely renovated farm house features oversized living spaces, an updated kitchen with newer appliances, a master suite w/ a tiled walk-in shower, double vanity, and 2 walk-in closets. Upstairs features 3 additional bedrooms and a bath. Large back entry mud room/study area offers great flex space.

    Melanie Davidson-Hickey Two Rivers Real Estate Company, LLC

    6040 Adams Rd, New Plymouth, ID 83655
  • /39

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    827 N 9th St, Payette, ID 83661

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,103

    Last Listing Agent Martin Peterman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty

    827 N 9th St, Payette, ID 83661
    • /4

      Est $277,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 S 11th St, Payette, ID 83661

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      321 S 11th St, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kory McCain LPT Realty

  • /36

    $439,900

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    775 Pinehurst St, Payette, ID 83661

    Great sunset views off the deck and a location that you will enjoy. There are 3 garage bays and the third bay as a generous height of 12' plus, if you need that extra garage door space. The bay is over 30 feet deep. So bring the toys, RV, boat or just the extra hotrod and tool boxes. Come and and view a well thought out floor plan with nice neutral colors, quality cabinets and flooring that makes

    Kim Bruce Goldwings Real Estate Group

    775 Pinehurst St, Payette, ID 83661
  • /33

    $534,306 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    133 Pronghorn Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grace Real Broker LLC

    133 Pronghorn Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /14

      Est $117,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 6th Ave S, Payette, ID 83661

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      718 6th Ave S, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Esquivel Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /15

    $325,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    955 N 15th St, Payette, ID 83661

    This stunning townhome has all of the luxuries of the typical single family home, without any of the excess. Includes a spacious kitchen. Master has a large walk-in closet, dual vanity bathroom, and attached-covered patio. Only shared wall with the adjoining townhome is in the garage, offering more light and privacy than your average townhome.

    Breanne Washburn Silvercreek Realty Group

    955 N 15th St, Payette, ID 83661
  • /21

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2186 Austin Way, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Jones Homes of Idaho

    2186 Austin Way, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /29

      Est $286,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      1176 S Park St, Payette, ID 83661

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1176 S Park St, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Grace Real Broker LLC

  • /22

    $353,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    210 Pronghorn Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

    Welcome to the Chamberlain by Agile Homes. This beautiful home is located in Fruitland in a quiet neighborhood. Split floor plan with a natural color palate features 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage. The great room is designed for an open, grand feel with vaulted ceilings carrying into the living and dining areas. You'll love the open concept that boasts a spacious kitchen with a large

    Lisa Grace Real Broker LLC

    210 Pronghorn Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home