28,960

Payne County, OK Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2326 N Benjamin St, Stillwater, OK 74075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,339

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Martin ARC Realty OK

    2326 N Benjamin St, Stillwater, OK 74075
    • /6

      Est $190,301 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 S Lewis St, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1301 S Lewis St, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Page Provence Fisher Provence, REALTORS

  • /2

    $405,199 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    2906 E Cedar Dr, Stillwater, OK 74075

    *****SELLER OFFERING $5,000 IN CONCESSIONS!***** Use it your way—toward upgrades, closing costs, or a rate buy-down—your possibilities start here! For added peace of mind, this home includes the standard builder’s warranty plus an additional 10-year Limited Structural third party Warranty through RWC, offering long-term confidence in your investment! Home is 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, flex room

    Kristie Wirth 405 Home Store

    2906 E Cedar Dr, Stillwater, OK 74075
  • /28

    $324,897 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2720 Bowling Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vernon McKown Principal Development LLC

    2720 Bowling Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /36

      Est $122,901 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 S Lewis St, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1409 S Lewis St, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Stinson McGraw Realtors

  • /11

    $244,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    2027 W 30th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

    This new single-story home blends style with functionality. Two secondary bedrooms share a bathroom in the hall at the front of the home, while the owner’s suite is tucked into the back corner with a private bathroom. Down the hall is the free-flowing main living area, which includes a kitchen with a center island, a welcoming family room and a dining room with a covered rear patio. A convenient

    Lennar Builder
    2027 W 30th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /37

    $857,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4201 W Harvest Moon Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,576

    Last Listing Agent Ann Morgan REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    4201 W Harvest Moon Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /5

      Est $135,785 Not Listed For Sale

      211 E 14th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      211 E 14th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,100
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Talley One Broker Place

  • /8

    $307,234 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    Edison - Canvas Collection Plan at Park Valley, Stillwater, OK 74074

    Designed for every stage of life, the Edison kitchen island is perfect for entertaining or for cooking dinner while catching up on your favorite reality TV show. A spacious walk-in pantry and multiple linen closets offer plenty of storage. The primary bedroom is spacious with a fantastic walk-in closet, and the primary bath features dual sinks and quartz countertops. Personalize your home with

    Ideal Homes Builder
    2224 W 29th Ave Unit 36496893, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /12

    $229,898 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3801 S Ravine St, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Creager Copper Creek Real Estate

    3801 S Ravine St, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /26

      Est $249,980 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 W Admiral Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1801 W Admiral Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Carter CENTURY 21 GLOBAL, REALTORS

  • /4

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $65,432 per Acre

    4509 Bruce 212, Stillwater, OK 74074

    Come see Bruce Way! New neighborhood. Beautiful home site on large lot. Very nice hard surface asphalt road. Drive by or walk over. CREC, Rural water. The homes in this area will need to have aerobic septic system installed. Just 6 miles east of OSU campus. Stillwater schools. Covenants on line, minimum home size 1500 s.f. Imagine your custom home here!

    Page Provence Fisher Provence, REALTORS

    4509 Bruce 212, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1145 S Little Ave, Cushing, OK 74023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,270

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Wright Coyote Co. Realty

    1145 S Little Ave, Cushing, OK 74023
    • /17

      Est $264,396 Not Listed For Sale

      1810 W Arrowhead Place, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1810 W Arrowhead Place, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Ganzkow Coldwell Banker Select

  • /18

    $259,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    117 E Knipe Ave, Perkins, OK 74059

    Welcome home to this newly constructed home with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with easy access to downtown Perkins with plenty of land to build a shop and/or garage. (sellers will negotiate building/including a shop) This home features an open living area floorplan with tile flooring throughout the home. The modern designed kitchen has a ton of counter and storage space. Each bedroom is nicely

    Jason Utley One Broker Place

    117 E Knipe Ave, Perkins, OK 74059
  • /16

    $233,050 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2906 Wells Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    2906 Wells Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /22

      Est $212,538 Not Listed For Sale

      1917 W Admiral Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1917 W Admiral Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Rowland Fisher Provence, REALTORS

  • /26

    $239,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    1015 W Liberty Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075

    Spacious split-level home offering three levels of comfortable living with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Beautiful hardwood, tile, and LVP flooring run throughout the home for easy maintenance and style. The light-filled living room features a cozy fireplace and large windows that bring in plenty of natural light. The dining area overlooks the patio and fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing or

    Jennifer Misener CENTURY 21 GLOBAL, REALTORS

    1015 W Liberty Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    323 S Main St, Perkins, OK 74059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $189,751

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Wilson Realty ONE Group Champion - Perkins

    323 S Main St, Perkins, OK 74059
    • /21

      Est $227,702 Not Listed For Sale

      1823 N Briarwood St, Stillwater, OK 74075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1823 N Briarwood St, Stillwater, OK 74075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Parsons REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

  • /27

    $650,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    4424 W Mcelroy Rd, Stillwater, OK 74075

    Opportunity knocks with 35.3 acres located just 1.5 miles from the OSU campus. The property includes a solid two story, two bedroom farmhouse that has been a long term rental and is currently on a month to month agreement. OSU owns all the land directly east of this tract, which borders the Sparks Beef Research Center, providing long term stability and a unique adjacency to major university

    Beverly Carter CENTURY 21 GLOBAL, REALTORS

    4424 W Mcelroy Rd, Stillwater, OK 74075
  • /3

    $335,344 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2821 S Columbus Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vernon McKown PRINCIPAL DEVELOPMENT

    2821 S Columbus Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /16

      Est $211,705 Not Listed For Sale

      1803 N Briarwood St, Stillwater, OK 74075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1803 N Briarwood St, Stillwater, OK 74075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Stuart RE/MAX

  • /34

    $186,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    121 S Marshall St, Stillwater, OK 74074

    Looking for a 4-bedroom under $200K? Here it is! Welcome to 121 S. Marshall — featuring updated kitchen cabinetry with fresh neutral paint, new flooring, a spacious living area, and a separate utility room. Enjoy 2 full baths and a converted garage offering extra functional living space. The fenced backyard includes a storage building and sits just steps from the neighborhood park. Very clean and

    Tiffany Aranda REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    121 S Marshall St, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /13

    $125,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9808 E 19th St, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • Land
    • 9.94 Acres
    • $12,575 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lanae DeMuth FRONTIER REALTY

    9808 E 19th St, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /21

      Est $197,424 Not Listed For Sale

      1721 N Briarwood St, Stillwater, OK 74075

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1721 N Briarwood St, Stillwater, OK 74075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Cowan Fisher Provence, REALTORS

  • /26

    $272,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    1513 S Ransom Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074

    There’s something special about a home that has been thoughtfully brought back to life—and this one tells that story the moment you arrive. Tucked away in an area near Couch Park, this charming, remodeled home invites you to slow down and stay awhile. Imagine quiet mornings on the front porch with coffee in hand, or evenings spent unwinding as you enjoy the stillness of your nearly one-acre

    Amy Parsons REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    1513 S Ransom Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /20

    $100,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    323 E Knipe Ave, Perkins, OK 74059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,231

    Last Listing Agent Page Provence Fisher Provence, REALTORS

    323 E Knipe Ave, Perkins, OK 74059
    • /32

      Est $159,533 Not Listed For Sale

      123 W 14th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      123 W 14th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candi Vickery McGraw REALTORS (BO)

  • /5

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $15,873 per Acre

    11522 Churchill Downs, Perkins, OK 74059

    Build your dream home in the highly desirable Steeplechase Farms addition in Perkins! This 1.19± acre corner lot offers over 230 feet of frontage with a gently sloping terrain—ideal for a custom home with stunning curb appeal.Enjoy a peaceful rural setting with paved roads, beautiful established homes, and mature trees along the property line for added privacy. Located in the Perkins-Tryon

    Tyler Haken Great Harvest Auction and Real

    11522 Churchill Downs, Perkins, OK 74059
  • /44

    $238,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    534 E Kinder Wells Blvd, Perkins, OK 74059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,817

    Last Listing Agent Christy Newport RE/MAX Signature

    534 E Kinder Wells Blvd, Perkins, OK 74059
    • /29

      Est $129,736 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 S Husband Place, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1208 S Husband Place, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mullins Mullins Team Realty Group

  • /16

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    80Ac T5 Brush Creek Rd, Morrison, OK 73061

    Situated directly south of a recently listed tract between Stillwater and Morrison, this 80± acre property in Payne County offers rolling topography, recreational appeal, and agricultural versatility. With approximately 50 feet of elevation change across the landscape, the terrain provides natural contour, scenic build site options, and functional drainage. Utilities are available at the county

    Sean O'Grady Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC (OK)

    80Ac T5 Brush Creek Rd, Morrison, OK 73061
  • /40

    $140,700 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    305 S Noble Ave, Cushing, OK 74023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Marks Kerri Marks - Options Realty

    305 S Noble Ave, Cushing, OK 74023
    • /25

      Est $212,990 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 E Sunrise Dr, Stillwater, OK 74075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1206 E Sunrise Dr, Stillwater, OK 74075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Branson CENTURY 21 GLOBAL, REALTORS

  • /35

    $163,350

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $163,350 per Acre

    0 W Highway 177 Frontage St Unit Actual address is TB, Perkins, OK 74059

    Prime Location to Build Your Business Highway frontage on Hwy 33 or Hwy 177 (Main St) is available with multiple lot sizes. It’s time to make your new business dreams a reality! We will customize the land division to meet the buyer’s needs. The width (highway frontage) is negotiable based on availability and buyer’s requirements. Hwy 33: Approx. 317’ deep with up to 600’ of highway frontage.

    Jason Utley One Broker Place

  • /47

    $493,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1904 N Brooke Hollow Ct, Stillwater, OK 74075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,582

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Aranda REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    1904 N Brooke Hollow Ct, Stillwater, OK 74075
    • /32

      Est $178,321 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 S Husband St, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1421 S Husband St, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Jerome RE/MAX

  • /11

    $269,600

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    2603 E Wheat Mill Path, Stillwater, OK 74075

    The Top Sail Floorplan, Lot #1 Elevation B, is approximately 30 days from completion. This thoughtfully designed ranch-style home offers a comfortable and functional layout, featuring an open-concept great room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen includes a center island, providing additional prep space and a natural gathering point for everyday living and

    Lori Liston KW Local, Keller Williams Realty

    2603 E Wheat Mill Path, Stillwater, OK 74075
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1117 W Liberty Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,794

    Last Listing Agent Page Provence Fisher Provence, REALTORS

    1117 W Liberty Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home