462

Recently Sold Peace Dale, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6 Pendleton Place, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,141

    Last Listing Agent Serpa-Nye Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Pendleton Place, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /6

    $428,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    52 Spring St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,330

    Last Listing Agent Robin Tregenza Residential Properties Ltd.

    52 Spring St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /25

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    16 Sunset Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,680

    Last Listing Agent Michael Russo RI Real Estate Services

    16 Sunset Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    127 Boon St, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,271

    Last Listing Agent Dan Harding Lila Delman Compass

    127 Boon St, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /32

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    15 Brandywyne Ct, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Almonte Trusthill Real Estate Brkrg.

    15 Brandywyne Ct, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    460 Fairgrounds Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Riley Century 21 Topsail Realty

    460 Fairgrounds Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892
  • /49

    $770,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    26 Bramblewood Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,969

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Real Broker, LLC

    26 Bramblewood Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    29 Comfort Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,720

    Last Listing Agent LISA FIORE Fiore Realty Corp.

    29 Comfort Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /23

    $777,500

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    53 Pepper Bush Trail, Saunderstown, RI 02874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,454

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Nigrelli Residential Properties Ltd.

    53 Pepper Bush Trail, Saunderstown, RI 02874
  • /27

    $949,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    17 Goose Island Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,412/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,672

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Soby Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    17 Goose Island Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /7

    $850,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    110 E Shore Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $722/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,343

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Isabella Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    110 E Shore Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /36

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    301 Church St Unit 103, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,902

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Palmer Keller Williams Leading Edge

    301 Church St Unit 103, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /33

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    50 Orchard Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,076

    Last Listing Agent Marie Theriault Ocean Roads Realty LLC

    50 Orchard Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /30

    $583,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    21 Starr Dr Unit 207, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,756

    Last Listing Agent Maura Smith REMAX Revolution

    21 Starr Dr Unit 207, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /23

    $420,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    57 Rocky Brook Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,121

57 Rocky Brook Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /19

    $1,325,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    39 Franks Neck Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,828/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,892

    Last Listing Agent John Teeden Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    39 Franks Neck Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /49

    $1,025,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    264 Boston Neck Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,873

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kilcommons Lila Delman Compass

    264 Boston Neck Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    25 Macarthur Blvd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sweeney Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    25 Macarthur Blvd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    20 Winchester Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,791

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Real Broker, LLC

    20 Winchester Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /22

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    564 S County Trail, Exeter, RI 02822

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,609

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Bienkiewicz Century 21 Guardian Realty

    564 S County Trail, Exeter, RI 02822
  • /50

    $860,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1081 Mooresfield Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,171

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Maine Lila Delman Compass

    1081 Mooresfield Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /43

    $951,430

    Sold May 27, 2025

    445 Allen Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,903

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Real Broker, LLC

    445 Allen Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /42

    $1,625,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    16 High Tides Ln, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Donnell BHHS New England Properties

    16 High Tides Ln, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /47

    $989,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    177 Indian Trail S, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,735

    Last Listing Agent David Carty CARTY REALTY

    177 Indian Trail S, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /31

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    660 Point Judith Rd Unit C4, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,676

    Last Listing Agent David Carty CARTY REALTY

    660 Point Judith Rd Unit C4, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /49

    $1,310,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    137 Dockray St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,166

    Last Listing Agent Janet Kermes Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    137 Dockray St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $1,350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    36 Beauchamp Dr, Saunderstown, RI 02874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,468

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pressman RI Real Estate Services

    36 Beauchamp Dr, Saunderstown, RI 02874
  • /39

    $1,004,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    19 Leeann Dr, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,061

    Last Listing Agent Maura Sayre Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Leeann Dr, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Daytona Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • Land
    • 16,814 Sq Ft
    • $1,217,617 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Durkin Durkin Cottage Realty

    0 Daytona Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    30 Brown St Unit 4, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,286

    Last Listing Agent RUSSELL CARLONE RE/MAX Results

    30 Brown St Unit 4, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /36

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    268 Foddering Farm Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,358

    Last Listing Agent John Krekorian Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    268 Foddering Farm Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /43

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    182 Laurel Ln, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,399

    Last Listing Agent Ania Kent BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    182 Laurel Ln, West Kingston, RI 02892
  • /50

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    100 Spartina Cove Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,949

    Last Listing Agent Francis Clare RI Real Estate Services

    100 Spartina Cove Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /39

    $560,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1029 Boston Neck Rd Unit 2, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,938

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Clement Coast to Country Realty

    1029 Boston Neck Rd Unit 2, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /36

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    54 Othmar St, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,271

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Gordon Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    54 Othmar St, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    129 Chickadee Ln, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schneider Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    129 Chickadee Ln, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /19

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8 Acorn Ct Unit 4, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,154

    Last Listing Agent Jo-Anne Feeney Residential Properties Ltd.

    8 Acorn Ct Unit 4, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /48

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    152 Indian Trail S, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,930

    Last Listing Agent John Biafore Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    152 Indian Trail S, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /35

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    89 Preservation Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,993

89 Preservation Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /44

    $1,757,250

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    410 Wandsworth St, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,820,960

    Last Listing Agent Joel Langlois Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    410 Wandsworth St, Narragansett, RI 02882

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home