562

Recently Sold Peachtree City, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 127 Sweetwater Oaks, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $960,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    127 Sweetwater Oaks, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,294

    Last Listing Agent Scott Barnett Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    127 Sweetwater Oaks, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 118 Heritage Way, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $457,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    118 Heritage Way, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,142

    Last Listing Agent Jarius Hunt Coldwell Banker Realty

    118 Heritage Way, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 307 Owenberg Trace, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $777,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    307 Owenberg Trace, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,191

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Grossinger Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    307 Owenberg Trace, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 218 Hilltop Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    218 Hilltop Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,905

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Soulakos Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    218 Hilltop Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 100 Lake Forest Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    100 Lake Forest Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,451

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Smith BHHS Georgia Properties

    100 Lake Forest Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 216 Independence Ln, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $755,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    216 Independence Ln, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,276

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Humes Group eXp Realty

    216 Independence Ln, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 224 Claridge Curve, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $443,200

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    224 Claridge Curve, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,817

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Davis BHHS Georgia Properties

    224 Claridge Curve, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 1607 Dumbarton Ln, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1607 Dumbarton Ln, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,087

    Last Listing Agent Krista Morin Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1607 Dumbarton Ln, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 613 Blackburn Ln, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $578,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    613 Blackburn Ln, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,312

    Last Listing Agent Ming Lu Chapman Hall Premier, Realtors

    613 Blackburn Ln, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 808 Magnolia Walk, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $1,187,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    808 Magnolia Walk, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,132

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Blanks BHHS Georgia Properties

    808 Magnolia Walk, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 505 N Fairfield Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    505 N Fairfield Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,657

    Last Listing Agent April Rowe Ansley Real Estate | Christie's Int

    505 N Fairfield Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 100 Westchester Pass, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    100 Westchester Pass, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,834

    Last Listing Agent Hasina Lester Norluxe Realty Atlanta

    100 Westchester Pass, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 322 Elkins Place, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $524,700

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    322 Elkins Place, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,855

    Last Listing Agent Chris Siegel Acme Audubon Inc.

    322 Elkins Place, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 164 Interlochen Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    164 Interlochen Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,666

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Humes Group eXp Realty

    164 Interlochen Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 124 Augusta Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    124 Augusta Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,534

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Valladares Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    124 Augusta Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 108 Summit Walk, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $618,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    108 Summit Walk, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,998

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fabre Hickman Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    108 Summit Walk, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 216 Southwick Ln, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $775,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    216 Southwick Ln, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,198

    Last Listing Agent Julie Saul BHHS Georgia Properties

    216 Southwick Ln, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 125 Jefferson Woods Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    125 Jefferson Woods Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,982

    Last Listing Agent Verkina Parrish BHHS Georgia Properties

    125 Jefferson Woods Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 522 Golfview Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $962,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    522 Golfview Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,235

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Watlington Watlington & Buckles, Inc.

    522 Golfview Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 212 Garret Ridge, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $386,700

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    212 Garret Ridge, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,511

    Last Listing Agent Donna Romeo Southern Classic Realtors

    212 Garret Ridge, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 604 Francis Ave, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    604 Francis Ave, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,488

    Last Listing Agent Marci Hoffman Keller Knapp, Inc

    604 Francis Ave, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 516 Cunninghame Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $645,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    516 Cunninghame Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,495

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Finney BHHS Georgia Properties

    516 Cunninghame Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 110 Cadmium Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    110 Cadmium Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,854

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Becker Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    110 Cadmium Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 404 Las Brasis Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    404 Las Brasis Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,618

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Coleman Atlanta Communities

    404 Las Brasis Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 502 Bracken Edge, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    502 Bracken Edge, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,832

502 Bracken Edge, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 407 Blue Smoke Trail, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    407 Blue Smoke Trail, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,512

    Last Listing Agent Heather Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    407 Blue Smoke Trail, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 111 Kenton Place, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    111 Kenton Place, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,923

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Taylor BHHS Georgia Properties

    111 Kenton Place, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 211 Groveland Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $409,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    211 Groveland Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,098

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Walker Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    211 Groveland Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 302 Oak Lawn Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    302 Oak Lawn Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,356

    Last Listing Agent Darwin Schattler RE/MAX Signature

    302 Oak Lawn Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 206 Deergrass Trail, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    206 Deergrass Trail, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,709

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Anderson Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    206 Deergrass Trail, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 332 Aster Ridge Trail, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    332 Aster Ridge Trail, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,453

    Last Listing Agent Dana Walter DeGolian Realty

    332 Aster Ridge Trail, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 141 S Fairfield Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $372,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    141 S Fairfield Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,154

    Last Listing Agent Leah Christian Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    141 S Fairfield Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 410 Golf View Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    410 Golf View Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,138

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McClelland Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    410 Golf View Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 218 Woodruff Way, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $804,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    218 Woodruff Way, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,818

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ferguson Southern Classic Realtors

    218 Woodruff Way, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 408 Cottonwood Cir, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $820,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    408 Cottonwood Cir, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,260

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Elgin Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    408 Cottonwood Cir, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 105 Farmington Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $920,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    105 Farmington Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,448

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Taylor BHHS Georgia Properties

    105 Farmington Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 202 Firefly Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    202 Firefly Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,675

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Humes Group eXp Realty

    202 Firefly Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 101 Dove Rise, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    101 Dove Rise, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,725

101 Dove Rise, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 610 Graystone Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $1,645,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    610 Graystone Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,415

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties, Inc

    610 Graystone Ct, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 304 Wintney Way, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $645,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    304 Wintney Way, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,476

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Johnson DeGolian Realty

    304 Wintney Way, Peachtree City, GA 30269

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 15

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Peachtree City, GA?
Homes for sale in Peachtree City, GA have an average home price of $676,411.
What is the average time to sell a house in Peachtree City, GA?
The houses for sale in Peachtree City, GA spend an average of 38 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Peachtree City, GA?
There are 173 active homes for sale in Peachtree City, GA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Peachtree City, GA?
623 homes have sold in Peachtree City, GA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Peachtree City, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$570,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$588,700
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$455,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$283,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$240,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$240
Number of Homes for Sale
173
Last 12 months Home Sales
623
Months of Supply
3.30
Median List Price
$624,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home