591

Recently Sold Homes in 61554

Section Image
  • /47

    $169,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    412 Washington St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,444

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tucker Keller Williams Revolution

    412 Washington St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /6

    $15,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1003 Summer St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,549

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Force Freedom Realty

    1003 Summer St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /53

    $224,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1703 Highwood Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,424

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Inman Move Smart Realty

    1703 Highwood Ave, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /24

    $39,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1509 S Capitol St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,927

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bradshaw RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1509 S Capitol St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /24

    $112,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1020 Fall Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,000

    Last Listing Agent Dori DeWitte-Scotti Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1020 Fall Ave, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /2

    $98,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    103 Radisson Rd, Marquette Heights, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,776

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rodgers RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    103 Radisson Rd, Marquette Heights, IL 61554
  • /21

    $88,200

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1603 Caroline St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,209

    Last Listing Agent Angie Sutton Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1603 Caroline St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /22

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1414 Lincoln St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,312

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Yordy Keller Williams Revolution

    1414 Lincoln St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /27

    $124,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1308 Caroline St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,516

1308 Caroline St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /75

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1304 Royal Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,914

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Schauble The Royal Realty Company Illin

    1304 Royal Ave, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /47

    $132,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    13710 Illinois 29, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,862

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Anderson Keller Williams Premier Realty

    13710 Illinois 29, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /44

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1320 Redwood Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,877

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1320 Redwood Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /37

    $96,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1014 S 3rd St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,599

    Last Listing Agent Candace Martin eXp Realty

    1014 S 3rd St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /34

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2214 Glendale Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,238

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    2214 Glendale Ave, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /14

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    626 Market St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,653

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Maloney S & S Property Management

    626 Market St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /74

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2 Gale Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,632

    Last Listing Agent Rick Simpson Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    2 Gale Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /36

    $22,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1424 Henry St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,079

    Last Listing Agent April Spigelmyer RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1424 Henry St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    13694 Egg Ranch Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,810

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Fonner Sunflower Real Estate Group LLC

    13694 Egg Ranch Rd, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /24

    $214,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1601 N 4th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,064

1601 N 4th St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /30

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8 Rosenberg Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,122

    Last Listing Agent Drake Scott Keller Williams Premier Realty

    8 Rosenberg Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10 Oak Hill Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,028

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Lawson The Real Estate Group Inc.

    10 Oak Hill Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /4

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2425 Lakeshore Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,689

    Last Listing Agent Craig Buchanan RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

    2425 Lakeshore Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /51

    $182,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1601 Memorial Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,974

1601 Memorial Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /22

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1418 S 11th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,904

    Last Listing Agent Zack Baker Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1418 S 11th St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /20

    $129,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1420 N 10th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,217

1420 N 10th St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /33

    $60,675

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    225 State St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,621

    Last Listing Agent Amy McClanahan Freedom Realty

    225 State St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /39

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    805 Mary St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,335

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    805 Mary St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    201 Fleischmann St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,485

201 Fleischmann St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3131 Zion Oaks Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,038

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

    3131 Zion Oaks Rd, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /46

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1425 Arthur St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,113

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Fonner Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    1425 Arthur St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /41

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    103 Elm St, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,410

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Bouillon Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    103 Elm St, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /33

    $34,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    122 State St, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,121

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    122 State St, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    923 Charlotte St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF

    Current Estimated Value $97,323

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Rothan eXp Realty

    923 Charlotte St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /15

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    210 Reservoir Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,771

    Last Listing Agent Rick Simpson Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    210 Reservoir Rd, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /42

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1113 & 1113 1/2 Charlotte St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,144

    Last Listing Agent Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1113 & 1113 1/2 Charlotte St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /51

    $127,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1218 Black St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,831

1218 Black St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /19

    $152,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1005 Edison Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,322

    Last Listing Agent Robin Simpson RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1005 Edison Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /44

    $159,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1603 Memorial Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,185

1603 Memorial Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /2

    $90,103

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    103 N 10th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 5 Beds
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,085

103 N 10th St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /49

    $195,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    902 Saint Julian St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,462

    Last Listing Agent Conor Wowra Gallery Homes Real Estate

    902 Saint Julian St, Pekin, IL 61554

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home