591

Recently Sold Homes in 61554

Section Image
  • /52

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1844 Court St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,661

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kuykendall HomeSmart Realty Group

    1844 Court St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /34

    $167,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    16 Point Ct E, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,726

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    16 Point Ct E, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /44

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1202 Timber Ln, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,319

    Last Listing Agent Raynah Unes-Reid Gallery Homes Real Estate

    1202 Timber Ln, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /46

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    611 Sangamon Rd, Marquette Heights, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,018

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bradshaw RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    611 Sangamon Rd, Marquette Heights, IL 61554
  • /28

    $89,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1003 Stratford Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,394

    Last Listing Agent Troy Kerrn Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1003 Stratford Ave, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /29

    $146,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    75 Grove Place, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,827

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Williams eXp Realty

    75 Grove Place, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /15

    $52,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1307 Forest Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,499

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1307 Forest Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /39

    $106,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1408 Charlotte St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,131

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jebb Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    1408 Charlotte St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /77

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    200 Dogwood Ln, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,560

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rosecrans Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    200 Dogwood Ln, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /26

    $123,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1203 & 1207 Dell Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,000

    Last Listing Agent Angie Sutton Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1203 & 1207 Dell Ave, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /26

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1312 Janssen St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,656

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1312 Janssen St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /6

    $19,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    231 Cooper St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,219

    Last Listing Agent Jared Litwiller Freedom Realty

    231 Cooper St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /40

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1415 Howard Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,988

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1415 Howard Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /24

    $87,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1321 Center St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,653

    Last Listing Agent Kibbie Christenberry Kaebel, REALTOR®

    1321 Center St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /26

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1420 Hamilton St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,311

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1420 Hamilton St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /42

    $197,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2109 Glenview Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,388

    Last Listing Agent James Rule eXp Realty

    2109 Glenview Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /34

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1603 Willow St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,994

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Beck RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1603 Willow St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /41

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6104 Hartford Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,144

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Lawson The Real Estate Group Inc.

    6104 Hartford Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3670 Allentown Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,351

    Last Listing Agent April Spigelmyer RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    3670 Allentown Rd, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /49

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    622 Washington St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,700

622 Washington St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1423 Vista Grande Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,166

1423 Vista Grande Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /38

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1602 Highwood Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,964

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Molendi RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1602 Highwood Ave, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /21

    $96,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1808 Center St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,488

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Miller The Royal Realty Company Illin

    1808 Center St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /47

    $119,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1512 Henry St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,994

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Gerard Signature Heights Realty, LLC

    1512 Henry St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1702 Florence Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,373

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hilton Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    1702 Florence Ave, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /50

    $119,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1012 Coolidge Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,183

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rynerson RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1012 Coolidge Ave, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /26

    $106,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1113 S 5th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,511

    Last Listing Agent Kibbie Christenberry Kaebel, REALTOR®

    1113 S 5th St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /41

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1329 Hilltop Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,546

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1329 Hilltop Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /23

    $85,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1405 Hamilton St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,749

    Last Listing Agent Judy Minner RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1405 Hamilton St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /25

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1401 Koch St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,932

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1401 Koch St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /38

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1906 Liberty Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,205

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Wilkes Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1906 Liberty Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /44

    $264,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2437 Willow St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,176

    Last Listing Agent Kibbie Christenberry Kaebel, REALTOR®

    2437 Willow St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /30

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1417 N 5th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,840

    Last Listing Agent Monica Campbell Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1417 N 5th St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /26

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1007 S Capitol St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,997

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ballard Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    1007 S Capitol St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /20

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1612 Lamar Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,750

    Last Listing Agent William Tompkins eXp Realty

    1612 Lamar Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1837 Victoria Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,947

    Last Listing Agent Carol Urish Gallery Homes Real Estate

    1837 Victoria Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /74

    $243,735

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1621 Valle Vista Blvd, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,975

    Last Listing Agent Joe DePauw eXp Realty

    1621 Valle Vista Blvd, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /20

    $116,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    132 N Mcarthur Dr, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,481

    Last Listing Agent Carol Wenger RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    132 N Mcarthur Dr, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /53

    $155,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    120 Douglas Rd, Marquette Heights, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,867

    Last Listing Agent Amy McClanahan Freedom Realty

    120 Douglas Rd, Marquette Heights, IL 61554
  • /52

    $331,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    12656 Schleder Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,949

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    12656 Schleder Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home