11,291

Homes in ZIP Code 35124

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $385,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    2523 Chandawood Ct, Pelham, AL 35124

    Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality on a sprawling one-acre lot. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this property is ideal for families, remote professionals, or anyone seeking room to grow. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed floor plan with modern updates throughout,

    Susan Seeds Keller Williams Metro South

    2523 Chandawood Ct, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /100

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    405 Indian Trail Rd, Indian Springs, AL 35124

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,527,025

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gaskins ARC Realty - Hoover

    405 Indian Trail Rd, Indian Springs, AL 35124
    • /44

      Est $331,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Village Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      162 Village Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ehmke Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /24

    $390,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    113 Pintail Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    Welcome Home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home featuring a dedicated office space and a large kitchen perfect for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy the outdoors year-round with a huge covered patio. The oversized master suite includes a walk-in closet and a private bath. Located in a highly sought after school district and just 5 minutes from the I65 for easy commuting. This home is

    Katherine Lyles Milestone Realty

    113 Pintail Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    391 Holland Lakes Dr S, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,620

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Harnage All Star Realty

    391 Holland Lakes Dr S, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /55

      Est $447,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      1444 Stoneykirk Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1444 Stoneykirk Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,700
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susette Clark-Walker RealtySouth

  • /54

    $324,900

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    1289 Havenview Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    Welcome to your new home. This two story all brick dwelling sits atop a hill in a peaceful secluded setting looking upon beautiful Oak Mountain. A one owner, Private Pelham Retreat, offering space and enduring quality. Built to last and cared for with pride, this home is surrounded by mature trees and natural views, creating a quiet retreat while remaining conveniently close to everything. The

    John Hereford RE/MAX Advantage

    1289 Havenview Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    119 Cobblestone Terrace, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,638

    Last Listing Agent Lori LaBoone eXp Realty, LLC Central

    119 Cobblestone Terrace, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /34

      Est $174,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Cahaba Manor Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      715 Cahaba Manor Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Early RealtySouth

  • /3

    $330,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.22 Acres
    • $102,484 per Acre

    0 Grimes Rd, Indian Springs Village, AL 35124

    Tucked away in Indian Springs Village on 3.22 acres of beautifully wooded land, this homesite offers a rare opportunity to build a custom estate among multi-million dollar homes and serene equestrian properties. Imagine arriving at your private retreat, surrounded by mature trees and timeless natural beauty. This isn’t just land—it’s the foundation for your lifestyle. With ample space, you can

    Jamie Miller Keller Williams Homewood

    0 Grimes Rd, Indian Springs Village, AL 35124
  • /40

    $419,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    117 Indian Creek Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,851

    Last Listing Agent Genny Williams eXp Realty, LLC Central

    117 Indian Creek Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /28

      Est $300,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Crestmont Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      111 Crestmont Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Spurling ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $75,949 per Acre

    632 Ridgeview Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

    Don't miss your opportunity to own this homesite in Wild Timber on Hwy.11 in Pelham. Very convenient to I-65 and Hwy. 280 . There are HOA covenants and these are available in the MLS document section with the Plat Map of the six lots available. Bring your own builder. Not time limit to start building. This lot is below street level. Lot Size: 34,346 sf , Frontage 153 sf , Depth 337 sf per tax

    Phyllis Black RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    632 Ridgeview Trail, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /81

    $700,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3478 Indian Lake Way, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,168

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hand Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    3478 Indian Lake Way, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /30

      Est $200,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      2058 Chandalar Ct, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2058 Chandalar Ct, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sal Jan Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /75

    $575,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft

    225 Grey Oaks Ct, Pelham, AL 35124

    This stunning home offers a wonderful floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 full bath with 2 bedrooms conveniently located on the main level. The exterior showcases a beautiful brick and stone front, creating impressive curb appeal. Inside, you're welcomed by a beautiful 2-story foyer, rich hardwood floors, and elegant details including a

    Mark Bishop Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    225 Grey Oaks Ct, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /37

    $357,088

    Sold Mar 15, 2026

    295 Creekside Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,231

    Last Listing Agent Joel Watson eXp Realty, LLC Central

    295 Creekside Ln, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /35

      Est $274,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Adams St, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1410 Adams St, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Morris Keller Williams Homewood

  • /34

    $374,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    The Ryan Plan at Peavine Crossing, Alabaster, AL 35007

    Welcome to the Ryan Plan, a new customer favorite at our D.R. Horton communities I central Alabama. Just under 2,500 square feet, this beautiful two- story home offers 5-bedrooms with 3-bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a gorgeous open floor concept layout for your family to enjoy. The kitchen has a large island for extra seating as well as a large pantry, and also gradually opens to the full

    D.R. Horton Builder
    101 Peavine Way Unit 38895703, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /21

    $349,125

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    445 Huntley Ridge Bend, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Heckel RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    445 Huntley Ridge Bend, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /37

      Est $222,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Coales Branch Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      307 Coales Branch Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Brannum RealtySouth

  • /58

    $3,900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,676 Sq Ft

    107 Cahaba Oaks Ln, Indian Springs, AL 35124

    Set on 10 private acres in sought-after Indian Springs Village, this extraordinary estate offers over 10,000 square feet of luxurious living designed for both comfort and entertaining. Ideally located just minutes from both I-65 and Hwy 280, you’ll enjoy unmatched convenience to all that Birmingham has to offer while still feeling worlds away. The home features multiple en suites, an elevator for

    Laura Van Arsdale Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    107 Cahaba Oaks Ln, Indian Springs, AL 35124
  • /73

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2575 Dalton Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,655

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Guerra Exp Realty LLC

    2575 Dalton Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /26

      Est $236,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Hidden Creek Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      317 Hidden Creek Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Davis ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    1925 Chandalar Ct Unit 3A, Pelham, AL 35124

    Looking for cozy yet spacious? Love to entertain but also wanting your own private space to retreat? YOU FOUND IT ! This thoughtfully laid out 3-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit townhome offers comfort, functionality, and an unbeatable central location for life's conveniences. The large open kitchen and dining area create a warm, inviting atmosphere with plenty of room to gather, entertain. The covered

    Maeghen Pickett Keller Williams Metro South

    1925 Chandalar Ct Unit 3A, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /14

    $501,261

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5184 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Cotter Harris Doyle Homes

    5184 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /17

      Est $266,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 W Stonehaven Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      120 W Stonehaven Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jade Parson Russell Realty & Associates

  • /3

    $321,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    321 Huntley Ridge Bend, Pelham, AL 35124

    Presale Bedford Farmhouse floorplan under construction with estimated completion date of September 2026.

    Joseph Heckel RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    321 Huntley Ridge Bend, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    402 Holland Lakes Dr N, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,309

    Last Listing Agent Christy Null ARC Realty - Hoover

    402 Holland Lakes Dr N, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /44

      Est $303,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Stone Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      130 Stone Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Drew Taylor Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /56

    $500,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    366 Strathaven Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, 4/12, 2-4 PM! Better than move-in ready...beautiful full brick home in the heart of Ballantrae. Gleaming hardwoods and fresh paint greet you as you enter this spacious 4 BR home. Formal dining room and eat-in kitchen in this open floor plan make entertaining a breeze. Kitchen has newly-painted cabinets for a fresh, new look and the large family room includes brick fireplace AND

    Leigh Cound Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    366 Strathaven Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /6

    $414,420

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    332 Huntley Ridge Bend, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

332 Huntley Ridge Bend, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /24

      Est $235,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Hidden Creek Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      203 Hidden Creek Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,900
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tayler Henderson Real Broker LLC

  • /53

    $385,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    5193 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124

    Better than new. Located in low traffic cul-de-sac. Beautiful, coffered wall in the great room. This home offers lots of hand pick upgrades while under construction. Upgrades include brushed gold facets, upgraded kitchen hardware, slow close cabinets/drawers, under the counter lighting in the kitchen and stone, solid surface counter tops. Other upgrades include large tile in master shower with

    Kathy Smith ARC Realty Vestavia

    5193 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /25

    $213,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    109 Canyon Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,354

    Last Listing Agent Kris Elliott RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    109 Canyon Trail, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /10

      Est $254,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      571 Highway 35, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      571 Highway 35, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

  • /2

    $302,400

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    164 Huntley Ridge Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    Presale Oxford Craftsman floorplan under construction with estimated completion date of September 2026.

    Joseph Heckel RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    164 Huntley Ridge Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    319 Hidden Creek Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,289

    Last Listing Agent Holly Morris LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    319 Hidden Creek Trail, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /63

      Est $496,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Stoneykirk Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1421 Stoneykirk Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Higgins ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /49

    $785,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,022 Sq Ft

    325 Arrowhead Ln, Indian Springs, AL 35124

    Nestled on 1.6± beautifully landscaped acres in Indian Springs, this stunning 4 sided brick home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, & Southern charm. Meticulously maintained & thoughtfully updated throughout with fresh paint, new light fixtures & hardwood flooring. Over 4,000 sq feet! Open kitchen with granite countertops, tons of cabinets & beautiful breakfast room overlooking the

    Tarah Binford ARC Realty - Hoover

    325 Arrowhead Ln, Indian Springs, AL 35124

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home