11,291

Homes in ZIP Code 35124

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $198,851

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $239,580 per Acre

    Applegate Pkwy, Pelham, AL 35124

    Unlock the potential of this 0.83-acre commercial parcel, perfectly suited for an office building or contractor facility. Located less than 0.7 miles from Highway 65, this lot offers easy access, level topography, and a flexible layout for office building.FEATURESCommercial DevelopmentHigh traffic propertyDISTANCES0.7 Miles to Interstate-6521 Miles to

    William O'Neal Creed Land Company

    Applegate Pkwy, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /33

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Stylish Home with Luxury Finishes

    145 Huntley Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    One Month FREE on this home for a limited time! Introducing the Magnolia: a beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a convenient 1-car garage and a fenced in backyard. This pet-friendly home offers a sprawling 1,366 sq/ft of living space, complete with a dedicated work-from-home space. Revel in the luxurious tiled shower, ample walk-in closets, and integrated smart home technology that

    145 Huntley Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /48

    $455,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    224 Legacy Parc Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,623

    Last Listing Agent TJ Westmoreland Keller Williams Metro South

    224 Legacy Parc Cir, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /18

      Est $218,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Hidden Creek Cove, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      155 Hidden Creek Cove, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /5

    $244,372

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $239,580 per Acre

    Applegate Pkwy, Pelham, AL 35124

    This 1.02-acre commercial lot offers direct highway frontage and impressive exposure less than 0.7 miles from Highway 65. Perfect for a office location, the property enjoys excellent ingress/egress and visibility from both directions. With utilities nearby and flexible zoning, this site is development-ready and strategically positioned.Property Address: Lot 10 Applegate Parkway, Pelham,

    William O'Neal Creed Land Company

    Applegate Pkwy, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /30

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    179 Canyon Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

    ESTIMATED TOTAL MONTHLY LEASING PRICE: $ 1785.99Base Rent: $ 1695Resident Benefits Package: Starts at $25.99Internet Resident Amenity: $ 65Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern styles in this beautifully remodeled end-unit townhome at 179 Canyon Trail in Pelham, Alabama. Thoughtfully updated with elegant finishes, this spacious three-bedroom,

    179 Canyon Trail, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /56

    $585,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    505 Grey Oaks Grove, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Tolbert Oak Mountain Realty Group LLC

    505 Grey Oaks Grove, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /19

      Est $294,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      4006 Saddle Run Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4006 Saddle Run Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hope He GoodGame Realty LLC

  • /42

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    2416 Chandawood Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    Beautifully updated home in the highly desired Chandalar South neighborhood of Pelham! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is ready just in time for summer, featuring a huge screened porch overlooking a gorgeous inground pool and large fenced backyard. Inside, you’ll find new flooring throughout and beautifully updated baths. The main level offers a spacious family room with vaulted ceiling and

    Sherri Williams RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    2416 Chandawood Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /21

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • For Rent

    314 Coales Branch Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

    For Rent

    314 Coales Branch Cir, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /39

    $226,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    111 Windsor Ridge Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,033

    Last Listing Agent John David Terpo ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    111 Windsor Ridge Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /22

      Est $224,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Coales Branch Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      122 Coales Branch Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • Feb 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Dawson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /69

    $550,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    705 New Hope Mtn Rd, Indian Springs Village, AL 35124

    Welcome to highly desirable Indian Springs Village and this beautifully updated home zoned for award-winning Oak Mountain High School schools! Designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining, this home features an open floor plan and exceptional energy-efficient upgrades, including new double-pane windows installed in 2025 (approximately $40,000) and a new HVAC system in 2024 (approximately

    Terri Steinert ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    705 New Hope Mtn Rd, Indian Springs Village, AL 35124
  • /31

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom Home with Bonus Office/Flex Space!

    121 Huntley Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    Say “hello” to the Highland: a meticulously crafted split-concept 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with 1,255 sq/ft, plus a bonus office space. With a bedroom situated on the main level, you’ll experience effortless living like never before. Plus, experience an elevated hosting experience with a spacious kitchen and living area. Delight in luxury upgrades like: built-in bookshelves, a useful

    121 Huntley Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /46

    $419,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1182 Camellia Ridge Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie McDonnell Keller Williams Metro South

    1182 Camellia Ridge Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /31

      Est $334,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Beaver Creek Pkwy, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      210 Beaver Creek Pkwy, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hyatt TMI Real Estate

  • /23

    $459,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    4946 Caldwell Mill Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Charming, spacious, Oak Mountain home. It is a 4/3 with an office, two living rooms, and an abundance of storage. The kitchen, dining, and living rooms are connected and open to a deck, that overlooks the expansive back yard. The primary has an ensuite bathroom, with a walk-in shower and a walk-in closet. The bedrooms have floor to ceiling windows and hardwoods. Downstairs, you'll find an

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    4946 Caldwell Mill Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /47

    $349,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    205 Perthshire Cove, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,127

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Brantley TMI Real Estate

    205 Perthshire Cove, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /28

      Est $219,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Hidden Creek Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      122 Hidden Creek Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Freddy Guerra Exp Realty LLC

  • /51

    $455,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    249 MacAllan Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome home to this gorgeous 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom house in Ballantrae! This home features many updates including black stainless appliances, fenced backyard, two french drains, stacked rock landscaping, custom plantation shutters, new exterior paint, and much more! This is definitely one you don't want to miss.

    Bethany Maldon Sold South Realty

    249 MacAllan Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /43

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    158 Willow Ridge Dr, Indian Springs, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,064

    Last Listing Agent Kara Lamar ARC Realty - Homewood

    158 Willow Ridge Dr, Indian Springs, AL 35124
    • /44

      Est $214,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      2583 N Chandalar Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2583 N Chandalar Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Sherer Keller Williams Homewood

  • /50

    $590,900

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    2129 Grey Oaks Terrace, Pelham, AL 35124

    Up to $20K Builder Buyer's Bonus (rate buydown, closing cost or upgrades!From the moment you step into the dramatic two-story foyer, this home makes a statement. Entertain in style in the formal dining room with an elegant coffered ceiling, then gather in the heart of the home—a massive chef’s kitchen featuring a farmhouse sink, oversized island, walk-in pantry, and sun-filled breakfast nook.

    Lynn Tolbert Oak Mountain Realty Group LLC

    2129 Grey Oaks Terrace, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /60

    $562,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5009 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Brown ARC Realty Vestavia

    5009 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /32

      Est $185,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Chase Creek Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      132 Chase Creek Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Issis RealtySouth

  • /66

    $529,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft

    240 Silverleaf Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, single-owner home—loved, cared for, & filled with years of memories. Set on a GENEROUS lot just minutes from Oak Mountain State Park, I-65, & shopping, this property offers a rare blend of COMFORT & PRIVACY. Step inside to GLEAMING hardwood floors & a WELCOMING two-story foyer. Natural light fills the formal dining room & eat-in kitchen, creating bright

    Cindy Hilbrich Keller Williams Metro South

    240 Silverleaf Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /76

    $617,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    616 Glen Iris Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,473

    Last Listing Agent Keith Turberville ARC Realty Vestavia

    616 Glen Iris Ln, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /26

      Est $271,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Stonehaven Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      114 Stonehaven Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard McLemore ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

  • /45

    $589,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft

    125 Mcalpin Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

    $10,000 BUILDER CONCESSION - CLOSING COSTS/RATE BUY DOWN/PRICE REDUCTION!! The Titan is now available! Master bedroom located on the main level walking out to the shared kitchen, dining and living room - perfect for entertaining. Spruce beams line the elevated ceilings and cozy the space up. 3 additional bedrooms with 2 bathrooms matched with an oversized loft accommodate the upstairs living

    Courtney Hill DAL Properties, LLC

    125 Mcalpin Cir, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /35

    $444,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    207 Dunrobin Cove, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,773

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Grubb LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    207 Dunrobin Cove, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /21

      Est $205,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      769 Cahaba Manor Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      769 Cahaba Manor Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Daley Keller Williams Metro South

  • /50

    $621,900

    New Construction Open Wed 11AM - 5PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    1125 Grey Oaks Valley, Pelham, AL 35124

    MAIN LEVEL LIVING! This Ashleigh plan has a 3 car main level garage and Main Level Living. This gorgeous home has an open kitchen and 2 story Great room. You will enjoy the master suite with its large walk-in closet and there is also a guest suite on the main level that could be used as a home office. Upstairs you will find 2 bedrooms, a full bath, and a spacious Bonus room or 5th bedroom. The

    Karen Spann Oak Mountain Realty Group LLC

    1125 Grey Oaks Valley, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /52

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    410 Holland Lakes Dr N, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,430

    Last Listing Agent Leighton Harbuck ARC Realty - Hoover

    410 Holland Lakes Dr N, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /37

      Est $513,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 High Hampton Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      117 High Hampton Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Lewis Keller Williams Metro South

  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    212 Hidden Creek Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,585

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kim LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    212 Hidden Creek Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /37

      Est $352,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      2647 Chandalar Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2647 Chandalar Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,900
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Julian ARC Realty 280

  • /31

    $468,495

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    5161 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124

    READY NOW - THE TUCKEREstimated Completion: December 2025Welcome to Simms Landing, a new home community in Pelham. This master-planned community boasts a range of amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, and state-of-the-art fitness center, all surrounded by dense forests and rolling hills. Located in the highly sought-after Pelham School District and just 20 miles south of

    Kristie Cotter Harris Doyle Homes

    5161 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /39

    $234,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    155 Hayesbury Ct, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,224

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gaskins ARC Realty - Hoover

    155 Hayesbury Ct, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /35

      Est $194,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Cambrian Ridge Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      409 Cambrian Ridge Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Hicks ARC Realty Vestavia

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home