11,626

Pelham, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $480,000

    $112K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $91,082 per Acre

    0 Highway 33 Unit 852711, Pelham, AL 35124

    BRING ANY OFFER! THE SELLER IS EAGER TO MAKE A DEAL! You wanted your business to get the public exposure to prosper, so why not purchase 5.27 acres in a high-traffic area with exposure from Hwy 33 in Pelham and Interstate 65? The property has two entrances, making a rear access to the larger piece of the property an added bonus. A large part of the site work has already been completed for you! It

    Agent Photo

    Laurie Brasher

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (205) 973-5749

    0 Highway 33 Unit 852711, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /19

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2100 Canopy Trail Unit 3318, Pelham, AL 35124

    MONTH TO MONTH – FULLY FURNISHED! Welcome home to a beautiful 3-bedroom apartment that is fully-furnished and ready to move in! This executive apartment includes a washer/dryer, utilities (power, Wi-Fi, water, etc.), fully equipped kitchen, access to on-site amenities (pools, fitness center, etc.). Just bring your clothes and personal items - everything else is provided. Live in a community that

    Sharron Stevens Premier Living Realty

    2100 Canopy Trail Unit 3318, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /47

    $466,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5044 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lee eXp Realty, LLC Central

    5044 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /28

      Est $492,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 Ballantrae Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      470 Ballantrae Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Freeman Forever Home Realty Inc.

  • /53

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    114 Sugar Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    Join us for an OPEN HOUSE this Saturday from 2–4 PM! Welcome to 114 Sugar Drive! Discover this beautifully updated townhouse offering easy, convenient living with NO HOA FEES. Inside, you’ll find new flooring, updated fixtures, and stylish vanities throughout. The main level features a versatile office space along with a wonderful expansive porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs,

    Agent Photo

    Virginia Markstein

    ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    (205) 984-3278

    114 Sugar Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /15

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    126 Hayesbury Ct, Pelham, AL 35124

    This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental townhome features a 1 car garage, vaulted ceilings, wood floors, and a cozy fireplace in the great room. The open kitchen includes a convenient island and breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying a quick meal on the go.The master suite boasts a large walk-in closet, separate soaking tub and walk-in shower, and dual

    126 Hayesbury Ct, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /47

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6563 Quail Run Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,626

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo West Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    6563 Quail Run Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /29

      Est $193,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Carl Nichols Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      206 Carl Nichols Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Russell Russell Realty & Associates

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $196,000 per Acre

    3429 Mitoba Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

    Conveniently located to I-65 and the Galleria area with Pelham Schools in the newly sought after Panthers Path. Bring your own builder. No time frame of building

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Jones

    Keller Williams Metro South

    (205) 927-6476

    3429 Mitoba Trail, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /24

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3426 Wildewood Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    NEW LOOK!!! NEW AFFORDABLE RENTAL PRICE!!! This Beautiful Spacious Pelham HOME Offers 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom with large living room, nice kitchen and large Master Suit with Master Bath. Standout features include a rare large room addition into the primary bedroom (offering versatile possibilities as an office, sitting area, or nursery), luxury plank flooring, and a beautiful stone surround

    Sal Jan Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    3426 Wildewood Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /8

    $12,750

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    457 Bent Creek Trace, Pelham, AL 35043

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $15,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 648 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monique Murry RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    457 Bent Creek Trace, Pelham, AL 35043
    • /35

      Est $367,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Ballantrae Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      430 Ballantrae Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gay Chambers Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $122,500 per Acre

    3449 Mitoba Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

    Conveniently located to I-65 and the Galleria area with Pelham Schools in the newly sought after Panthers Path. Bring your own builder. Water and sewer tap already in place. No time frame to build.

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Jones

    Keller Williams Metro South

    (205) 509-5287

    3449 Mitoba Trail, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /33

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Single Family Home with Garage and Fenced Backyard

    144 Huntley Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    Introducing the Magnolia: a beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a convenient 1-car garage and a fenced in backyard. This pet-friendly home offers a sprawling 1,366 sq/ft of living space, complete with a dedicated work-from-home space. Revel in the luxurious tiled shower, ample walk-in closets, and integrated smart home technology that elevate this floor plan to an unparalleled standard of

    144 Huntley Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /28

    $374,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    173 Huntley Ridge Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Heckel RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    173 Huntley Ridge Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /39

      Est $447,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 MacAllan Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      265 MacAllan Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Upchurch LIST Birmingham

  • /37

    $509,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    1190 Camellia Ridge Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    Like-new 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Camellia Ridge w/a flexible floor plan featuring 2 BRs on the main level & 2 BRs upstairs + a spacious bonus room & full BA. Built just 2 years ago, this home offers thoughtful upgrades & a model-home feel throughout. Custom cabinetry has been added in the bonus room & laundry room & includes added cabinetry for extra storage. Designer wall treatments throughout

    Agent Photo

    Cathy O'Berry

    ARC Realty - Hoover

    (205) 846-6389

    1190 Camellia Ridge Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    554 Cahaba Manor Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    Beautiful one level townhouse with garage and private fenced back yard. Home features two large bedroom with soring ceilings and trey ceilings in the main bedroom. Main suite has a full bathroom with garden tub, separate shower, double vanity and huge walk-in closet. This home is gorgeous and is located on a cull d sack. No through traffic.

    Mark LaForty

    554 Cahaba Manor Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /16

    $455,144

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5165 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Cotter Harris Doyle Homes

    5165 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /55

      Est $540,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Stoneykirk Way, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      209 Stoneykirk Way, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Burbank RE/MAX

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $35,688 per Acre

    3470 Mitoba Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

Agent Photo

    Kevin Jones

    Keller Williams Metro South

    (205) 880-1434

    3470 Mitoba Trail, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /29

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom house with fenced backyard!

    204 Huntley Place, Pelham, AL 35124

    With the Evergreen floorplan, you’ll find an inviting open-concept 2-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home designed with ample storage in mind. This pet-friendly home offers 1,175 sq/ft of living space, complemented by a serene covered front porch, a fenced-in yard, and a personal driveway. Indulge in the upscale features of this home, including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances featuring a gas

    204 Huntley Place, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /32

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4711 Chippewa Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF

    Current Estimated Value $360,301

    Last Listing Agent Gusty Gulas eXp Realty, LLC Central

    4711 Chippewa Ln, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /58

      Est $362,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Eagle Cove Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      149 Eagle Cove Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Steinert ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

  • /32

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    101 Coales Branch Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    Some homes just make everyday life feel a little easier, and this Hidden Creek Townhome is one of them. The vaulted living room creates a warm, open gathering space with a marble woodburning fireplace at the center, while the dining area and breakfast nook flow naturally for everything from quiet mornings to hosting friends. The split-bedroom layout offers privacy, and the flexible bonus room off

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Siow

    RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    (205) 395-5364

    101 Coales Branch Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /15

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    101 Hayesbury Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

    Welcome to this charming townhome located right on the edge of Pelham and Hoover, offering the perfect mix of comfort and convenience. Just minutes from the highway, this home makes commuting a breeze while keeping you close to everything you need. You’re right around the corner from Publix, Walgreens, gas stations, and a variety of great restaurants and everyday essentials.Inside, you’ll

    Mahek Virani Keller Williams Homewood

    101 Hayesbury Ln, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /16

    $537,211

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5076 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Cotter Harris Doyle Homes

    5076 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /29

      Est $351,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Eagle Cove Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      153 Eagle Cove Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,750
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Yarbrough ERA King Real Estate Vestavia

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $35,294 per Acre

    3469 Mitoba Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

Agent Photo

    Kevin Jones

    Keller Williams Metro South

    (205) 990-6232

    3469 Mitoba Trail, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /21

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom House with Garage and Fenced Backyard!

    165 Huntley Knoll Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    One month FREE for a limited time!Introducing the Magnolia: a beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a convenient 1-car garage and a fenced in backyard. This pet-friendly home offers a sprawling 1,366 sq/ft of living space, complete with a dedicated work-from-home space. Revel in the luxurious tiled shower, ample walk-in closets, and integrated smart home technology that elevate this

    165 Huntley Knoll Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /56

    $567,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1102 Grey Oaks Valley, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,172

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones Century 21 Advantage

    1102 Grey Oaks Valley, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /22

      Est $273,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 Holland Lakes Dr N, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      446 Holland Lakes Dr N, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dunia Calderon DCC Equal Financial LLC

  • /44

    $719,900

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft

    297 Normandy Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    New construction in Courtyard Manor! This 5BR/4BA home offers approx. 3,500 sq ft on a 0.46± acre lot with a thoughtfully designed, open floor plan. The main level features a spacious living area with gas fireplace, chef’s kitchen with ample cabinetry and prep space, and a dining area perfect for entertaining. The private primary suite includes a luxurious bath with double vanity, soaking tub,

    Agent Photo

    Brad Clement

    ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    (205) 236-1057

    297 Normandy Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /8

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    196 Hidden Creek Pkwy, Pelham, AL 35124

    Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2-bathroom home now available in the gorgeous Hidden Creek community! Open great room with wood burning marble fireplace flows into spacious kitchen with convenient laundry closet and access to backyard with privacy fence.

    Wu-hsiung Wu LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    196 Hidden Creek Pkwy, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /58

    $219,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    451 Cambrian Ridge Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,726

    Last Listing Agent Noorie Kannar RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    451 Cambrian Ridge Trail, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /38

      Est $275,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Frontier Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      801 Frontier Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Makina Wallace Winters Keller Williams Metro South

  • /6

    $700,445

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $522,720 per Acre

    Applegate Pkwy, Pelham, AL 35124

    Take advantage of 1.34 acres of prime commercial land with direct frontage along a high-traffic corridor near Highway 65. This expansive lot offers exceptional visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for a flagship retail, restaurant, or service-based business. Located just 0.5 miles from Highway 65, the property benefits from steady commuter flow and strong commercial momentum in the

    William O'Neal Creed Land Company

    Applegate Pkwy, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /26

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Private Backyard in Beautiful Community

    148 Huntley Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

148 Huntley Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /46

    $528,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2121 Grey Oaks Terrace, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 934 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Spann Oak Mountain Realty Group LLC

    2121 Grey Oaks Terrace, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /30

      Est $269,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Stratshire Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      129 Stratshire Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,050
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home