11,626

Pelham, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $279,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    278 Creekside Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,947

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bennett Entera Realty LLC

    278 Creekside Ln, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /47

      Est $326,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Elizabeth Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2504 Elizabeth Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Faulkner CVR Holdings Inc. -Ethos International Real Estate

  • /12

    $460,069

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    5133 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124

    READY TO BUILD: The Bedford Floor PlanWelcome to Simms Landing, a new home community in Pelham. This master-planned community boasts a range of amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, and state-of-the-art fitness center, all surrounded by dense forests and rolling hills. Located in the highly sought-after Pelham School District and just 20 miles south of downtown, Simms Landing is

    Kristie Cotter Harris Doyle Homes

    5133 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /30

    $258,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    430 Holland Lakes Dr N, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,562

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Daviston LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    430 Holland Lakes Dr N, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /83

      Est $264,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Highview Cove, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      158 Highview Cove, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heath Shankles Realty Hub

  • /16

    $463,921

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    5156 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124

    Welcome to Simms Landing, a new home community in Pelham. This master-planned community boasts a range of amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, and state-of-the-art fitness center, all surrounded by dense forests and rolling hills. Located in the highly sought-after Pelham School District and just 20 miles south of downtown, Simms Landing is conveniently located near major highways and

    Kristie Cotter Harris Doyle Homes

    5156 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /36

    $321,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    205 Beaver Creek Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,501

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Reed ARC Realty Pelham Branch

    205 Beaver Creek Cir, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /30

      Est $438,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Lauchlin Way, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      145 Lauchlin Way, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kate Davis Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /57

    $449,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft

    192 Silverleaf Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    Price improvement!!! Do you enjoy privacy on a large lot? Welcome home to 192 Silverleaf Drive. This beautifully updated 3 bed/3 bath home sits on a private 4.45 acre lot backing up to Oak Mountan.The open floor plan on the main level features spacious living areas and updated finishes.The basement offers both finished and unfinished space- ideal for additional living,storage or future expansion.

    Jennifer Wiggins RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    192 Silverleaf Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /22

    $227,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    161 Hayesbury Ct, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,847

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Daley Keller Williams Metro South

    161 Hayesbury Ct, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /22

      Est $293,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Holland Lakes Dr N, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      414 Holland Lakes Dr N, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bennett Entera Realty LLC

  • /95

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft

    349 Deer Ridge Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome home!!! The main level features a soaring vaulted great room that flows into a spacious and bright kitchen—ideal for large gatherings. Retreat to the oversized primary suite, complete with a spa-like ensuite and walk in closet. The lower level is a true standout, featuring a fully finished basement with a full bath and space that easily serves as a 4th bedroom, teen suite, or home office.

    Vickie Beard ARC Realty Vestavia

    349 Deer Ridge Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /27

    $213,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    540 Walker Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,873

    Last Listing Agent Graham Rieseberg eXp Realty, LLC Central

    540 Walker Rd, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /53

      Est $465,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Bent Creek Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      420 Bent Creek Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

  • /74

    $1,990,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 9,443 Sq Ft

    3144 Cahaba Valley Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

    Unique opportunity in Indian Springs - 8,000+sqft on 4.75 secluded acres. Discover unparalleled privacy in a prime central location with effortless access to I-65 and 280. This exceptional home features 5 bedrooms each with its own full bath room, a detached 4-car garage, and separate air conditioned 1,500 sq ft shop with office kitchen and full bath, perfect for hobbies, storage, or business.

    Anthony Cinquemani Red Hills Realty, LLC

    3144 Cahaba Valley Rd, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /54

    $520,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    220 Stoneykirk Way, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,061

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Darden Real Broker LLC

    220 Stoneykirk Way, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /46

      Est $421,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Lauchlin Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      141 Lauchlin Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Morton Keller Williams Metro South

  • /42

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    111 Ivy Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that blends classic charm with fresh, modern touches. Featuring new composition-clad siding and warm cedar accents, the curb appeal is both inviting and distinctive. Inside, you’ll find new flooring upstairs and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean, move-in-ready feel. The spacious layout includes a formal dining room with elegant

    Danielle Turner Keller Williams Metro South

    111 Ivy Cir, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /21

    $419,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    223 Kenniston Dale, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,082

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mitchell eXp Realty, LLC Central

    223 Kenniston Dale, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /29

      Est $403,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Strathaven Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      254 Strathaven Ln, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Pickett Keller Williams Metro South

  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $44,464 per Acre

    429 Bent Creek Trace Unit 31, Pelham, AL 35043

    Great location to build your dream home- Pelham schools, swim community with large lots.

    Sherry Clark ARC Realty Pelham Branch

    429 Bent Creek Trace Unit 31, Pelham, AL 35043
  • /24

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    312 Honeysuckle Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,649

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    312 Honeysuckle Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /40

      Est $387,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Kenniston Dale, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      202 Kenniston Dale, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colby Mouchette Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /9

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $88,710 per Acre

    2047 Lindsay Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    “Nestled in the foothills of the Appalachian Mountains, The Highlands Community is a 722-acre master planned development extending into the municipalities of Chelsea and Pelham. Designed for those who value community but enjoy the serenity of nature, this gated neighborhood is anchored by more than 200 acres of common area blanketed in hardwood trees, miles of hiking trails and two stocked lakes.

    Kathy Filyaw Brogdon Properties

    2047 Lindsay Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /47

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    105 Ivy Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,292

    Last Listing Agent Howard Whatley ARC Realty 280

    105 Ivy Cir, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /53

      Est $383,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Kenniston Dale, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      214 Kenniston Dale, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Vonderau RE/MAX

  • /18

    $360,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    812 Peavine Crossing Pkwy, Alabaster, AL 35007

    The Oliver is a spacious two-story plan featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, spread across 2,305 square feet of living space. You'll love the open-concept kitchen, which boasts an oversized island for additional seating and a large pantry, connecting seamlessly to the expansive living room. On the main level, you'll find a convenient powder room, coat closet, and an additional storage closet

    D.R. Horton Builder
    812 Peavine Crossing Pkwy, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /73

    $452,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    312 Dunrobin Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,681

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Anderson ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    312 Dunrobin Cir, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /37

      Est $358,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Ballantrae Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      417 Ballantrae Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Miller Local Realty

  • /47

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    132 Coales Branch Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    Move-in ready, CORNER UNIT in Hidden Creek! Inside, you’ll find an open layout with a vaulted ceiling in the great room that makes the space feel bright & open. The kitchen & living area flow together, with a breakfast nook that looks out to the fenced backyard & covered patio. This home features two spacious bedrooms, including a private primary suite with a large walk-in closet. Big-ticket

    Savannah McFarland ARC Realty - Hoover

    132 Coales Branch Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /56

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    184 Grey Oaks Ct, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,796

    Last Listing Agent Karen Spann Oak Mountain Realty Group LLC

    184 Grey Oaks Ct, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /9

      Est $359,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Ballantrae Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      410 Ballantrae Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Montz Avast Realty- Birmingham

  • /3

    $398,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    361 Huntley Ridge Bend, Pelham, AL 35124

    Presale Browning Craftsman under construction with estimated completion date of July 2026.

    Joseph Heckel RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    361 Huntley Ridge Bend, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /32

    $581,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2049 Grey Oaks Terrace, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 1,072 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Tolbert Oak Mountain Realty Group LLC

    2049 Grey Oaks Terrace, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /100

      Est $361,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Ballantrae Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      402 Ballantrae Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David White Five Star Real Estate, LLC

  • /33

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    1106 Weybridge Cir, Pelham, AL 35124

    Welcome to Weybridge of Ballantrae! This home was built for simple, easy living! Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main living area and into the master bedroom! Both guest rooms have brand new carpet just installed. Kitchen has a great breakfast bar and some stainless appliances. Lovely screened-in patio right off kitchen has plenty of room for outdoor dining and relaxing. Home sits on a

    Melissa Hull Keller Williams Metro South

    1106 Weybridge Cir, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /16

    $456,719

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5072 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    5072 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124
    • /48

      Est $430,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 MacAllan Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      209 MacAllan Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Herring ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /31

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    1927 Chandalar Ct, Pelham, AL 35124

    Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,321 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This two-story layout features an open concept main level perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, a spacious loft area, and tall windows that fill the home with abundant natural light. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel

    Chris Brooks Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    1927 Chandalar Ct, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /38

    $207,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    711 Cahaba Manor Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,087

    Last Listing Agent Higgie Higginbotham Keller Williams Metro South

    711 Cahaba Manor Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home