3

Pelican Bay, TX Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /19

    $1,149,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $711,015 per Acre

    1800 S Laguna S, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    Arguably, the most well-positioned lot available on Eagle Mountain Lake. The 1.6 acre lot has 100’ water frontage with a stone wall already in place on EML's main body. Lake water can be used as the source for landscape irrigation. As a south boundary, the Pelican Island nature activity includes pelicans, deer, various birds & vegetation; the Tarrant Regional Water District owns this & will never

    Robby Carson Helen Painter Group, REALTORS

    1800 S Laguna S, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /40

    $619,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft

    12204 Lighthouse Hill, Azle, TX 76020

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring a dedicated office space, spacious game room, and a fresh interior paint throughout. The property has wood-like tile flooring, granite counter tops, and a large walk-in closet connected to the utility room for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy the pool+spa combo, outdoor fireplace and covered back patio- perfect for entertaining!!

    Dee Gorrel Bransom Real Estate

    12204 Lighthouse Hill, Azle, TX 76020
  • /38

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    10680 Liberty School Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    Here you go! Just what you have been waiting for......1 acre UNINCORPORATED LAND IN TARRANT COUNTY with NO RESTRICTIONS, NO HOA!!! Property has a gutted single wide mobile home on it ready for your own vision and creation. There is an existing well and septic and electricity. Additionally, there is a 2 car carport with an extra metal storage building. THIS IS IT! BUY IT, FINISH IT, LIVE IN IT!