58

Recently Sold Pelican Bay, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1737 Long Ave, Azle, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mcpherson Major League Realty, Inc.

    1737 Long Ave, Azle, TX 76020
  • /15

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    1404 Dawn Dr N, Azle, TX 76020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Costello The Costello Group, LLC

    1404 Dawn Dr N, Azle, TX 76020
  • /37

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1436 Lakeview Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,609

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Williams-Mouser It's Closing Time Realty

    1436 Lakeview Dr, Azle, TX 76020
  • /7

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1405 Pelican Dr N, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • Land
    • 7,078 Sq Ft
    • $369,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,470

    Last Listing Agent Mark Costello The Costello Group, LLC

    1405 Pelican Dr N, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /14

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1812 Canal St, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ludwin Flores Real Broker, LLC

    1812 Canal St, Azle, TX 76020
  • /30

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1357 Beach Dr, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,380

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Munoz Elite Real Estate Texas

    1357 Beach Dr, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /2

    $56,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1553 Sheri Ln N, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $325,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,694

    Last Listing Agent Jason Toledo Real Broker, LLC

    1553 Sheri Ln N, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /7

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1505 Dawn Dr N, Azle, TX 76020

    • Land
    • 8,537 Sq Ft
    • $331,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Earls The Michael Group Real Estate

    1505 Dawn Dr N, Azle, TX 76020
  • /28

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1413 Dawn Dr N, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cammie Ryan Rafter B Realty, LLC

    1413 Dawn Dr N, Azle, TX 76020
  • /26

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1521 Lark Ct, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Carter Marie Pigg Real Estate

    1521 Lark Ct, Azle, TX 76020
  • /29

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1525 Lark Ct, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Carter Marie Pigg Real Estate

    1525 Lark Ct, Azle, TX 76020
  • /32

    $149,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1421 Whippoorwill Way, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Arenas Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    1421 Whippoorwill Way, Azle, TX 76020
  • /35

    $1,799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1528 Laguna Bay N, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,743,951

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Gonzales Brazos Realty Partners

    1528 Laguna Bay N, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /5

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1908 Coral Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,032

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kerrigan Keller Williams Heritage West

    1908 Coral Rd, Azle, TX 76020
  • /21

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1524 Laguna N, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • Land
    • 30,666 Sq Ft
    • $490,057 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,333

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sheperd All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    1524 Laguna N, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /38

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1461 Lakeview Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,702

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Peterson Empire Realty Group

    1461 Lakeview Dr, Azle, TX 76020
  • /17

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1417 Gilley Trail, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

    1417 Gilley Trail, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1272 Lindale Terrace, Azle, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larisa Jimenez Texas Signature Realty

    1272 Lindale Terrace, Azle, TX 76020
  • /5

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1616 Sheri Ct, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • Land
    • 5,649 Sq Ft
    • $424,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,289

    Last Listing Agent Mark Costello The Costello Group, LLC

    1616 Sheri Ct, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /25

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1328 Pelican Cir, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Crawford AMC Realty

    1328 Pelican Cir, Azle, TX 76020
  • /33

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1568 Reef Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,347

    Last Listing Agent Teresa von Illyes AmeriPlex Realty, Inc.

    1568 Reef Dr, Azle, TX 76020
  • /38

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1605 Sheri Ct, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,615

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Carter Marie Pigg Real Estate

    1605 Sheri Ct, Azle, TX 76020
  • /9

    $63,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1569 Swan Ct, Azle, TX 76020

    • Land
    • 7,331 Sq Ft
    • $377,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,392

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Carter Marie Pigg Real Estate

    1569 Swan Ct, Azle, TX 76020
  • /29

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1517 Pelican Dr N, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal O'Neill Flatrock Real Estate LLC

    1517 Pelican Dr N, Azle, TX 76020
  • /11

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1532 Gale Dr, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lyons CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    1532 Gale Dr, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /40

    $1,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1624 Laguna W, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,525

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rhodes Keller Williams Realty

    1624 Laguna W, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /16

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1509 Pelican Dr N, Azle, TX 76020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Hardin Marsha Hardin Real Estate LLC

    1509 Pelican Dr N, Azle, TX 76020
  • /17

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1404 Eagle Nest Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,144

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harker Keller Williams Realty DPR

    1404 Eagle Nest Dr, Azle, TX 76020
  • /2

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1300 Beach Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,423

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bates Orchard Brokerage

    1300 Beach Dr, Azle, TX 76020
  • /11

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1413 Whippoorwill Way, Azle, TX 76020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

1413 Whippoorwill Way, Azle, TX 76020
  • /26

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1405 Cardinal Terrace, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Costello The Costello Group, LLC

    1405 Cardinal Terrace, Azle, TX 76020
  • /7

    $61,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1536 Partridge Ct, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • Land
    • 7,361 Sq Ft
    • $360,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,750

    Last Listing Agent Esmerelda Coplin House Brokerage

    1536 Partridge Ct, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /8

    $57,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1332 Dawn Ct, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • Land
    • 6,795 Sq Ft
    • $368,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,529

    Last Listing Agent Mark Costello The Costello Group, LLC

    1332 Dawn Ct, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /23

    $221,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1413 Cardinal Ct W, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,285

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mcpherson Major League Realty, Inc.

    1413 Cardinal Ct W, Azle, TX 76020
  • /6

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1815 Pelican Oval W, Azle, TX 76020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,959

1815 Pelican Oval W, Azle, TX 76020
  • /6

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1416 Gilley Trail, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • Land
    • 6,808 Sq Ft
    • $319,898 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,667

    Last Listing Agent Mark Costello The Costello Group, LLC

    1416 Gilley Trail, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /38

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1709 Laguna S, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,366

    Last Listing Agent Brian Davis Real Broker, LLC

    1709 Laguna S, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /16

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1701 Sheila Dr, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • Land
    • 8,450 Sq Ft
    • $309,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,959

    Last Listing Agent Crystal O'Neill Flatrock Real Estate LLC

    1701 Sheila Dr, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /18

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1709 Sheila Dr, Pelican Bay, TX 76020

    • Land
    • 8,102 Sq Ft
    • $322,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 412 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,500

    Last Listing Agent Crystal O'Neill Flatrock Real Estate LLC

    1709 Sheila Dr, Pelican Bay, TX 76020
  • /23

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1301 Fox Hollow Ct, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,648

    Last Listing Agent Clint Crawford AMC Realty

    1301 Fox Hollow Ct, Azle, TX 76020

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Pelican Bay, TX?
Homes for sale in Pelican Bay, TX have an average home price of $1,275,780.
What is the average time to sell a house in Pelican Bay, TX?
The houses for sale in Pelican Bay, TX spend an average of 100 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Pelican Bay, TX?
There is 1 active home for sale in Pelican Bay, TX.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Pelican Bay, TX?
5 homes have sold in Pelican Bay, TX over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Pelican Bay, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,499,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$365
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$1,499,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-25%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home