11,371

Pell City, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $88,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $15,875 per Acre

    0 Hilltop St Unit 5 21420647, Pell City, AL 35125

    The rare opportunity to purchase land for your dream home in this established neighborhood. This location is right in the heart of the major developments of new restaurants and shopping while maintaining a quite neighborhood environment.

    Owen White Fields Gossett Realty

    0 Hilltop St Unit 5 21420647, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /48

    $654,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    140 Estates Club Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,833

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Harris RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    140 Estates Club Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /11

      Est $396,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Blue Springs Rd, Cropwell, AL 35054

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2317 Blue Springs Rd, Cropwell, AL 35054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Gaines eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /46

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    4015 Whites Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    Looking for a move in ready home close to town. This 3 bedroom 3 full bath home could be it for you. Beautifully remodeled home with laminate flooring, new paint, new cabinets & interior doors. Exterior has been recently painted also. Kitchen has butcher block counter tops. Wood burning stone fireplace in living room. Bedrooms are large with two closets in each room. Master bedroom has plenty of

    Angie Thomas ARC Realty Vestavia

    4015 Whites Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /29

    $332,400

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2065 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oak Village

    2065 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /40

      Est $387,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Johnson Dr, Cropwell, AL 35054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      202 Johnson Dr, Cropwell, AL 35054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Rose RealtySouth

  • /25

    $84,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft

    712 20th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    This quaint 2 bedroom/1 bath home located in Pell City is conveniently located to restaurants, shopping and schools. The home features LVT and tile flooring, granite counter tops, metal covered carport and more!!

    Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    712 20th St N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /34

    $404,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    421 Avondale Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,470

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Tollison Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    421 Avondale Ln, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /28

      Est $385,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Brookshire Rd, Cropwell, AL 35054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      217 Brookshire Rd, Cropwell, AL 35054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Greene EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

  • /56

    $550,000

    $279K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    7046 Wolf Creek Rd S, Pell City, AL 35128

    Gorgeous, custom-built, lodge-style home situated perfectly on +/- 7 acres of lush landscaping, virgin timber, & green pasture land welcomes you & yours to an escape from the busy life to the calm serene country life. As you enter the foyer you'll feel as you are stepping into a mountain lodge with its warm rich wooden walls, massive beams, vaulted ceilings, & beautiful stacked stone fireplace.

    Paul Golden Signature Realty

    7046 Wolf Creek Rd S, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /34

    $349,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    74 Pacific St, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 668 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,000

    Last Listing Agent Holly Scoggins Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    74 Pacific St, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /60

      Est $442,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Windsor Dr, Cropwell, AL 35054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      109 Windsor Dr, Cropwell, AL 35054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,500
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Golden Signature Realty

  • /17

    $299,850

    Open Sat 11AM - 3PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    100 Sage Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    The Toccoa brand new floor plan! Step into your foyer with a trey ceiling and shadow box trim. Get ready to entertain friends & family in the open layout of the social hub of the home. Gather around the quartz countertop island in the kitchen to share appetizers & stories about your day. Step outside the dining room to the patio and put some food on the grill. Your secluded primary suite comes

    Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    100 Sage Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /23

    $289,400

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2085 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oak Village

    2085 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /30

      Est $275,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 McDanal Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      300 McDanal Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Billy Shute Webb & Company Realty

  • /4

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $41,935 per Acre

    Lot 6 Woodhaven Dr Unit 6, Pell City, AL 35128

    Nice buildable lot.

    Kimberly Cheatwood ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    Lot 6 Woodhaven Dr Unit 6, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /33

    $253,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1808 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,279

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Farmer ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    1808 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      4415 Blue Cutt Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4415 Blue Cutt Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Story Fields Gossett Realty

  • /6

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $4,500,000 per Acre

    1110 Ranch Marina Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    Great opportunity for Builder to build six Townhome most of the hard work done the lot on stage that you just come start framing one building six condominium the community have swimming pool, tennis court, perfect view for the lake and much more this is one big opportunity

    Rana Sukar Edge Realty Group, LLC

    1110 Ranch Marina Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /31

    $268,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    260 Camellia Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,007

    Last Listing Agent Holly Scoggins Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    260 Camellia Ln, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      8080 Wolf Creek Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8080 Wolf Creek Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

• /41

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft

    257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054

    Rare opportunity to own a lakefront home in one of the lake’s most premier areas! Situated on a peninsula with waterfront on both sides, this one-owner home has been lovingly maintained & offers endless potential for refreshing updates to make it your own. Homes in this prime location rarely come available, don’t miss your chance to enjoy breathtaking main channel views and exceptional waterfront

    Karen Arrington Keller Williams Pell City

    257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054
  • /68

    $559,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1301 Valley St, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Preston LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    1301 Valley St, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /22

      Est $214,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Lake St, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      106 Lake St, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Blackshear EXIT Realty Southern Select

  • /47

    $9,405,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft

    2630 +/- Acres, Pell City, AL 35128

    Located ~35 mins from Birmingham, this 2,630± acre property offers a highly managed recreational and hunting landscape with pine uplands, hardwood draws, open fields, and multiple creeks. Features include a 1,500± acre quail course, 24± miles of feed lines, 2 managed fishing ponds, internal roads, and gated entrances. A 4BR/4.5BA home includes a large kitchen, wraparound porches, and fireplaces.

    Gracie Mcelrath Tutt Land Company

    2630 +/- Acres, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /55

    $299,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    285 Oak Leaf Cir, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,041

    Last Listing Agent Shandi White Stratford Real Estate

    285 Oak Leaf Cir, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /34

      Est $183,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Kay St, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      225 Kay St, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Anderson Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama

  • /87

    $739,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft

    579 Eagle Pointe Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

    This exquisite brick home sits on 1.6 acres on a cul de sac and offers so much privacy! Easy access into and out of the home is a single step through main level garage (with new epoxy floor and customs cabinets) and onto the covered patio that overlooks the Master Gardener designed garden. The built in brick firepit offers year round ambiance and entertaining. The detached garage has endless uses

    Dana Ellison LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    579 Eagle Pointe Ln, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /2

    $7,750

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    000 Marshall Ln Unit 17.006, Pell City, AL 35125

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $3,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cochran ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    000 Marshall Ln Unit 17.006, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /47

      Est $210,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Brown St, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      117 Brown St, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,947
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Jones ERA King Real Estate

  • /10

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    3530 Wolf Creek Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    Full Brick, 3 bed 1 bath home sitting on 2.2 acres with a large workshop on the property. Home will need some TLC.

    Josh Kell Kell Realty

    3530 Wolf Creek Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /59

    $391,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4906 Masters Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,942

    Last Listing Agent Elana Weems ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    4906 Masters Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /18

      Est $222,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Lakeview Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      110 Lakeview Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,900
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Kujan ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /34

    $189,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1598 Bowman Cir, Pell City, AL 35125

    Beautiful remodeled 1997 Palm Harbor Home. You will love the open floor plan and the split bedroom design. The living room has a woodburning fireplace along with a separate dining area. The oversized kitchen has a breakfast bar, lots of cabinets, built in desk and a breakfast nook. Included is a large walk in pantry. The master bedroom has a massive walk in closet. The master bath has a double

    Sharon Thomas Re/Max Hometown Properties

    1598 Bowman Cir, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /21

    $208,100

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    575 Deer Trace Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,634

    Last Listing Agent Tom Slick Freedom Realty, LLC

    575 Deer Trace Rd, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /32

      Est $510,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Wolf Creek Rd S, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1005 Wolf Creek Rd S, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Stallings Fields Gossett Realty

  • /43

    $190,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $7,917 per Acre

    397 Kanasita Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    Rare opportunity to own 24 acres near Pell City, perfect for a private estate, recreational retreat, or future development. This expansive property offers a peaceful, rural setting with several hiking or biking trails. There's plenty of room to build, hunt, or invest, while still being conveniently located close to town amenities, schools, and I-20 access. The land provides a mix of open and

    Sandy Mills EXIT Realty Southern Select - Alabaster

    397 Kanasita Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /49

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    445 Big Oak Cir, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,289

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Brasher Fields Gossett Realty

    445 Big Oak Cir, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /34

      Est $298,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 West St, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      117 West St, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Luker Keller Williams Pell City

  • /57

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    2035 Wolf Creek Rd N, Pell City, AL 35125

    If you’ve been dreaming of peaceful country living with room to farm, garden, and raise animals, this charming homestead is the perfect fit! Situated on 3.3 fully fenced acres with separate areas for livestock, this property is ready for your small farm lifestyle. Outside features include a massive 1,200+ sq ft workshop complete with power and bathroom, plus a storage building with lean-to for

    Tayler Drummond KW Realty Group

    2035 Wolf Creek Rd N, Pell City, AL 35125

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home