11,371

Pell City, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $359,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 1st Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1520 1st Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amie Autrey Southern Elite Realty

  • /69

    $445,900

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft

    1136 Ranch Marina Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    Experience stay-cation living at its finest in this stunning townhome in The Bluffs overlooking Logan Martin Lake. Enjoy breathtaking water views from two private covered balconies, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The beautifully renovated kitchen (2023) features quartzite countertops, stunning cabinetry, a functional pantry/coffee bar, and opens to light-filled living spaces with

    Katherine Sims ARC Realty Vestavia

    1136 Ranch Marina Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /27

    $176,750

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    804 17th St S, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,636

    Last Listing Agent Corey Jackson Re/Max Hometown Properties

    804 17th St S, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /13

      Est $131,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 1st Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1608 1st Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Owen White Fields Gossett Realty

  • /28

    $249,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    264 Sequoyah Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    Peaceful country living with city conveniences just minutes away! Conveniently located only 10 minutes from Pell City and Leeds, this charming 3BR/2BA home offers exceptional value and featuring a one-car garage. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout with a full bonus room, while outside offers everything you need to enjoy the natural surroundings — including a two-level deck, privacy fence,

    Kaylee Slick Southern Hometown Selling, LLC

    264 Sequoyah Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /87

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    109 Harmon's Island Rd, Pell City, AL 35054

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Anderson Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama

    109 Harmon's Island Rd, Pell City, AL 35054
    • /19

      Est $170,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 1st Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1615 1st Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Gossett Fields Gossett Realty

  • /3

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $31,579 per Acre

    1112 Baylor Ct, Pell City, AL 35125

    Bring your house plan and your favorite builder and make your dreams of building your dream home come true! Well established neighborhood close to schools, shopping, dining, Logan Martin Lake, Interstate 20, hospital and much more!

    Elana Weems ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    1112 Baylor Ct, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /6

    $23,999

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    151 Plantation Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $49,998 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley Platlabs, LLC

    151 Plantation Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /21

      Est $158,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 17th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      119 17th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bain Fields Gossett Realty

  • /63

    $129,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    539 Shady Brook Ln, Cropwell, AL 35054

    Discover this private 1.8 acre +/- retreat within walking distance of lake. This manufactured home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 newly renovated bathrooms. Recent updates include pristine laminate flooring and much more throughout. The kitchen remains open to the living and dining rooms, offering a great layout. The master suite highlights a huge garden tub plus a separate shower, while

    Maria Price ARC Realty Vestavia

    539 Shady Brook Ln, Cropwell, AL 35054
  • /18

    $84,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    308 4th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,236

    Last Listing Agent Tom Slick Freedom Realty, LLC

    308 4th St N, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /5

      Est $98,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1816 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,001
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Greene EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

  • /10

    $179,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9.43 Acres
    • $19,077 per Acre

    2925 Fairway Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    Welcome to this prime tract of land ready for your dream home. Previously a part of Pine Harbor Golf Course. Located in the exclusive Pine Harbor area of Pell City this property offers a complete setting to spread your wings. Minutes to Logan Martin Lake, Lakeside Park, Shopping, Schools, I-20 and 280. Seller has a survey and septic permit on file. Sellers also have final house plans completed

    Billy Shute Webb & Company Realty

    2925 Fairway Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /54

    $374,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3215 Boardwalk Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,609

    Last Listing Agent Natasha OKonski Keller Williams Pell City

    3215 Boardwalk Ln, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /40

      Est $144,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 21st St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      110 21st St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $149,900

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,371 Sq Ft

    3223 Martin St S, Cropwell, AL 35054

    RARE FIND! GREAT LOCATION ON Hwy 231 South, This property is very unique!! Property could be a Mini farm with an older home that can be a fixer upper. Property sits on 1.9 acres. Property needs some TLC. Property is on two separate parcels. Two large buildings for workshops are being sold separately. Check MLS 2143775 for buildings. Seller will sell all together. Seller is negotiable. One is

    Theresa Harris RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    3223 Martin St S, Cropwell, AL 35054
  • /24

    $24,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    470 Black Acres Rd Unit 26, Cropwell, AL 35054

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $17,518 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Parsons Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama

    470 Black Acres Rd Unit 26, Cropwell, AL 35054
    • /29

      Est $252,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 3rd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1700 3rd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alesia Mitcham Fields Gossett Realty

  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $15,625 per Acre

    lot 23 Woodhaven Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    This gorgeous lot offers privacy on almost 2 acres! Imagine a long driveway with beautiful trees on either side, leading up to your dream home! Pell City Schools. NO SIGN- Per Seller Request. Look for utility box/lines coming up out of the ground on the right edge of the property line. Property is on the left side of the street.

    Amy Drinkwater eXp Realty, LLC Central

    lot 23 Woodhaven Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /44

    $403,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    488 Avondale Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,608

    Last Listing Agent Holly Scoggins Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    488 Avondale Ln, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /13

      Est $159,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2005 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

  • /38

    $545,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    2705 Abbott Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    Fully Reimagined Luxury Living with Views of Logan Martin Lake!A complete transformation with refined lake-view living in the prestigious Pine Harbor community. This impeccably renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence with dedicated office has been thoughtfully redesigned from the studs up, blending timeless finishes with modern efficiency. The heart of the home showcases quartz countertops,

    Dawn Jenkins eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2705 Abbott Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /10

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1225 Pine Harbor Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    • Land
    • 11.63 Acres
    • $16,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gibson Alabama Land & Timber, Inc

    1225 Pine Harbor Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /44

      Est $255,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2013 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Luker Keller Williams Pell City

  • /53

    $449,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    455 Avondale Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

    Welcome home to Sumter Landing! This beautiful Valley B plan sits on a large, fully fenced lot and offers a covered patio perfect for outdoor living. Inside, a welcoming foyer opens to a bright open-concept great room. The main level features two bedrooms, including a spacious owner’s suite with his and hers vanities, separate closets, a zero-entry shower with rainfall shower head, and double

    Linsey Lawson Vulcan Realty, LLC

    455 Avondale Ln, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /74

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    740 Mount Olive Dr, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,837

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bain Fields Gossett Realty

    740 Mount Olive Dr, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /59

      Est $357,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      2119 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2119 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,500
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caran Wilbanks ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /58

    $825,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft

    5802 Lee Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    LOOK AT THAT VIEW!! Spacious 4-BR, 4.5-BA home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. The main level features a welcoming living room with a cozy fireplace, formal dining room, and a dedicated office-ideal for working from home. The primary suite on the main level includes a private bath, creating a convenient and relaxing retreat. Step outside to the covered

    Laurie O'Hern Real Broker LLC

    5802 Lee Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /66

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    367 Kanasita Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,120

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mills EXIT Realty Southern Select - Alabaster

    367 Kanasita Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /4

      Est $380,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 17th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      309 17th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blair Fields Fields Gossett Realty

  • /50

    $879,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft

    890 Sunset Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional log estate set on 0.9 acres, just 25 minutes from downtown Birmingham. Offering 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, the home features an open-concept design with soaring ceilings, warm wood finishes, and expansive windows showcasing breathtaking water views. Entertain effortlessly from the spacious main-level deck or unwind on the beautifully designed

    Michelle Greene EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

    890 Sunset Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /20

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    220 Blue Bird Ln, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,872

    Last Listing Agent Blair Fields Fields Gossett Realty

    220 Blue Bird Ln, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /19

      Est $206,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 4th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1921 4th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

• /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $30,769 per Acre

    225 Freedom Way, Pell City, AL 35128

    Wonderful lot convenient to I-20. Available to build based on guidelines outlined in zoning.

    Elizabeth Stockli Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    225 Freedom Way, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /80

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    802 Funderburg Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,355

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bain Fields Gossett Realty

    802 Funderburg Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /31

      Est $193,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 3rd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2101 3rd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Breanna Farmer ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /94

    $1,500,000

    • 11,232 Sq Ft

    220 Kings Cir, Pell City, AL 35128

    Incredible investment opportunity! From a 55+ living or a residentialstyle hotel to a multi-individual office building for leasing to specializedprofessionals or an educational facility ~ the possibilities are endless!Turn-key, well maintained, 16,901 sq. ft. brick building located in St.Clair County, the fourth fastest growing county in Alabama. Built in2010, Village East,

    Donna Breland Signature Realty

    220 Kings Cir, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /100

    $895,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    320 Wolf Pen Ridge Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,825

320 Wolf Pen Ridge Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /87

      Est $445,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Joshua Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      100 Joshua Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Armstrong Coalmont Realty-Landmark REG

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home