11,368

Pell City, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /23

      Est $538,119 Not Listed For Sale

      764 Academy Cir, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      764 Academy Cir, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Heppenstall LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

  • /9

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $67,432 per Acre

    2318 Annesley Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build or invest on Logan Martin Lake. This beautifully wooded lot on Annesley Dr offers a peaceful, natural setting surrounded by mature trees and greenery, providing privacy and a true retreat-like feel. The property sits in an established lakeside community with nearby homes and convenient road access, making it ideal for a custom home, weekend getaway or

    Tonja Carpenter RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    2318 Annesley Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /59

    $214,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    609 30th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,381

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Harris RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    609 30th St N, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /31

      Est $374,682 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Morris Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      38 Morris Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Danielson Lokation Real Estate LLC

  • /28

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    107 Brookshire Ln, Cropwell, AL 35054

    RENOVATED!!! LAKE ACCESS & Community BOAT Launch! 3-4 Bedroom ~ 2 Bath ~ Full Brick ~ Hardwood Floors Refinished ~ New Kitchen featuring/Hardwood/Stainless/Deep Sink/Quartz Tops/Bar with Accent Cabinets and Quartz Tops/Subway Tile Backsplash/Gold Accents/ Oversized Great Room ~ Trey Ceiling/Brick Fireplace/Gas Logs ~Split Bedroom Design ~ Primary Suite to include Trey Ceiling/Hardwood Floors

    Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    107 Brookshire Ln, Cropwell, AL 35054
  • /53

    $539,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5557 Dry Creek Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,514

    Last Listing Agent Bret Rogers Keller Williams

    5557 Dry Creek Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /25

      Est $134,471 Not Listed For Sale

      745 Wolf Pen Ridge Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      745 Wolf Pen Ridge Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Sides Mossy Oak Prop Al Land Crafter

  • /33

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    115 5th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

    PRIVATE POND! Full Brick with In Ground POOL ~ 3 Bedrooms & 2 Baths on the Main Level ~ Flex Space Downstairs with another Fireplace ~ This area could be Den/Bedroom/Play Room/Home Office ~ Pool Liner 2024 per Seller ~Roof 2023 per Seller ~ HVAC 2024 per Seller ~ Double Carport Main Level withSingle Garage in Basement ~ Brick Fireplaces ~ Large Rooms ~ Pond is approximately 3.32 Acres per

    Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    115 5th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /48

    $250,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1601 Pleasant Valley Dr, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,844

    Last Listing Agent Allison Krafft Moody Realty

    1601 Pleasant Valley Dr, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /62

      Est $376,202 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Mountain Top Loop, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      705 Mountain Top Loop, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shandi White Stratford Real Estate

  • /3

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $409,836 per Acre

    0 Vaughn Ln Unit 21373880, Pell City, AL 35125

    Visible from I-20, fantastic acreage, prime location between Wal-Mart and Home Depot in the ever growing Pell City, AL. This gem is located at the Pell City exit, just behind the newly constructed Marriott, across the street from Cracker Barrel. This property boast +/- 4.88 acres that lies in two parcels. Ideal property for restaurants, retail, and many other developments. Don't miss this

    Donna Breland Signature Realty

    0 Vaughn Ln Unit 21373880, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /24

    $196,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    706 20th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,057

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bentley RealtySouth - The Jones Company

    706 20th St N, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /48

      Est $218,098 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Cook Springs Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1000 Cook Springs Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Telea England Keller Williams

  • /5

    $40,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    7 Morning Glory Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    This is the last lot available in the original Morningside Subdivision. Absolutely gorgeous community with curb and gutters, sidewalks and street lights. Subdivision is located close to town. Home must be 1400+ square feet and four side brick.

    Sharon Thomas Re/Max Hometown Properties

    7 Morning Glory Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /40

    $228,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2151 Mount Moriah Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Anderson Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama

    2151 Mount Moriah Rd, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Mount Olive Dr, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1325 Mount Olive Dr, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Shute Webb & Company Realty

  • /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $18,182 per Acre

    0 Camp Winnataska Rd Unit 21449247, Pell City, AL 35128

    2.2 +/- acres for sale on Camp Winnataska Rd. Wooded parcel. Approx 6 mi to I-20 Moody/Brompton exit. Approx 10 mi to PellCity along scenic Wolf Creek Rd. Unincorporated St Clair County. Potential home site(s). Residential area surrounded by farmsand larger land tracts. Please contact Dana Ellison 205-369 1413 or Austin Blair 205-478-7805 for more information.

    Dana Ellison LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    0 Camp Winnataska Rd Unit 21449247, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /27

    $210,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    120 Steeplechase Ct, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,131

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Munn ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    120 Steeplechase Ct, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Lantana Ln, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      109 Lantana Ln, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hubbard EXIT Legacy Realty

  • /35

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    135 Biggins Cir, Pell City, AL 35125

    Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Hillstone, this brick home sits on a beautiful 1+/- acre lot. The setting is private and peaceful, with a great backyard and a porch that's perfect for relaxing at the end of the day. Inside you'll find hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, a separate dining room, and a fabulous layout. The split bedroom plan gives everyone a little extra privacy, and

    Tracy Sargent ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    135 Biggins Cir, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /70

    $617,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1180 Images Square, Pell City, AL 35054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Holladay Signature Realty

    1180 Images Square, Pell City, AL 35054
    • /43

      Est $296,682 Not Listed For Sale

      935 Mount Olive Dr, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      935 Mount Olive Dr, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bain Fields Gossett Realty

  • /70

    $659,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft

    190 Estates Club Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    WATER ACCESS!! This residence offers the perfect blend of spacious living, modern convenience & thoughtful design across three finish ed levels. Open-concept layout features a large great room w/soaring ceilings, perfect for entertainment. The kitchen is a chef’s delight w/large island, abundant counter space & pantry. Foyer & formal dining room adjacent to the kitchen. Primary suite features a

    Theresa Harris RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    190 Estates Club Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /88

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2929 Hamilton Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,759

2929 Hamilton Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      765 Miller Dr, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      765 Miller Dr, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Te'Arra Hall eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /90

    $793,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,876 Sq Ft

    2145 Golf Course Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    ** Seller is offering a $40,000.00 Remodeling Package for the buyer to make this house their own; paid at closing. Who's ready to start packing? ** This one-of-a-kind estate offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Nestled on 13 peaceful acres, this property is ideal for those seeking room to roam. The heart of the home is warm and welcoming, perfect for entertaining or

    Cristie Hope Keller Williams Metro South

    2145 Golf Course Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /34

    $350,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    902 Wolf Creek Rd S, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,680

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Gunnells Real Broker LLC

    902 Wolf Creek Rd S, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      795 Vista Ln, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      795 Vista Ln, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Clough ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /40

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    142 Jeanie Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

    CUSTOM BUILT HOME ON 3+/- ACRES. 3 car garage and an extra storage building on the property. This full brick home is constructed with Canadian Brick and is very well insulated. Beautiful front porch for enjoying nature. Inside this home you will love the hardwood floors, brick fireplace with gas logs, trey ceiling and recessed lighting. Chefs’ kitchen with lots of storage and counterspace. Large

    Nancy Drinkard RE/MAX Marketplace

    142 Jeanie Ln, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /65

    $430,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5000 Lakeshore Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,548

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Tatum Impact Realty Advisors

    5000 Lakeshore Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /20

      Est $236,840 Not Listed For Sale

      305 5th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      305 5th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Greene EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

  • /31

    $292,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    2170 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

    Introducing 2170 Ogletree Place in our new home community Oak Village located in Pell City, Alabama. Welcome to the spacious Freeport, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms spread across 1,497 square feet all on one level, and a two-car garage for your convenience. The chef-inspired kitchen is designed for culinary enthusiasts, featuring an oversized breakfast island, stainless steel appliances,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2170 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /30

    $339,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2095 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oak Village

    2095 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /27

      Est $261,361 Not Listed For Sale

      151 2nd St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      151 2nd St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bret Rogers Keller Williams

  • /55

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    5892 Horizons Pkwy, Pell City, AL 35128

    Looking to build your dream home? Well.... look no further than this DIRECT WATER ACCESS lot located in the Horizons community in Pell City! Location of this lot offers access to common area directly across the street, and the clubhouse and pool are adjacent on the other side of the road as well! Such a peaceful & serene lakeside community, and a rare chance to enjoy lakeside living at its

    Kyle Sherrell RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    5892 Horizons Pkwy, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /36

    $194,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    330 Florida Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,199

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Guerra Exp Realty LLC

    330 Florida Rd, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /24

      Est $246,000 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Wolf Creek Rd N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      139 Wolf Creek Rd N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /12

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft

    5200 Stemley Bridge Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath with a large bonus room that could be used as a 4th bedroom. Great location. gorgeous view from wrap around porch. hardwood floors throughout.

    Ericka Turner eXp Realty, LLC Central

    5200 Stemley Bridge Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /97

    $825,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1156 Funderburg Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,041

    Last Listing Agent Micah Martin Keller Williams Pell City

    1156 Funderburg Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /42

      Est $224,872 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Kilgore Ln, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      20 Kilgore Ln, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Vonderau RE/MAX

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home