11,369

Pell City, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $348,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    545 Oak Leaf Cir, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,699

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Burks EXIT Realty Cahaba

    545 Oak Leaf Cir, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /13

      Est $159,803 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2005 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

  • /31

    $816,000

    • Land
    • 192 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    0 Shaw Rd Unit 21449581, Pell City, AL 35128

    GORGEOUS 192 ACRE PARCEL IN PELL CITY! Tucked into a private area with a wet weather creek, road access on two sides, and multiple building sites, this property has so much to offer. This could be subdivided into estate lots, so this could be the perfect site to build your private retreat dream home, farm, or just to keep the portion you love and sell the rest. Zoned for Pell City schools and

    Roxanne Corbett Keller Williams

    0 Shaw Rd Unit 21449581, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /71

    $615,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    862 Funderburg Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,734

    Last Listing Agent Donna Breland Signature Realty

    862 Funderburg Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /44

      Est $251,044 Not Listed For Sale

      2013 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2013 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Luker Keller Williams Pell City

  • /8

    $130,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $433,333 per Acre

    9160 Meeting St Unit 29, Pell City, AL 35128

    Lake living at its best!! The Horizons Community offer a beautiful sunrise and sunsets. Walk out to the water right from your back patio. Custom Homes can be built with plans from the Developer/Builder or buy the lot and bring your own plan and builder! Hurry and check out the final Phase. Only a few lots remain before the Community is sold out!! Lots WILL NOT require Flood Insurance.

    Patty Broussard Four Star Land and Realty, LLC

    9160 Meeting St Unit 29, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /19

    $505,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    626 Pine Harbor Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,362

    Last Listing Agent Billy Brodie Keller Williams

    626 Pine Harbor Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /59

      Est $359,596 Not Listed For Sale

      2119 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2119 2nd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,500
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caran Wilbanks ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /2

    $90,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    3705 Cook Springs Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

    The subject property consists of a manufactured home situated on approximately 8 acres in Pell City, AL, offering a larger parcel with a rural setting and privacy. The home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional layout and ample interior space.The property presents an opportunity for improvement and updates, as it will require renovation to reach full market potential. The

    Melissa Justice Genstone LLC

    3705 Cook Springs Rd, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /2

    $52,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Stemley Bridge Rd Unit 21438694, Pell City, AL 35128

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $22,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie O'Hern Real Broker LLC

    0 Stemley Bridge Rd Unit 21438694, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /4

      Est $384,509 Not Listed For Sale

      309 17th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      309 17th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blair Fields Fields Gossett Realty

  • /40

    $389,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    107 Avondale Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

    Modern construction, spacious design, and a fully fenced backyard make this 2022-built Pell City home one you won’t want to miss.Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in Pell City’s desirable Sumter Landing community. Built in 2022, this home offers over 2,500 square feet with a bright, open layout ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The spacious living area flows into the

    Justin Humphries Keller Williams-Jasper

    107 Avondale Ln, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /23

    $262,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    680 Woodland Crest Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,044

    Last Listing Agent Kerri McAuley EXIT Legacy Realty

    680 Woodland Crest Rd, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /19

      Est $206,688 Not Listed For Sale

      1921 4th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1921 4th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Greene EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

  • /35

    $473,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    115 Cove Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    WARM WEATHER IS HERE. DO YOU LIKE TO ENTERTAIN? This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house combines indoor comfort with outdoor living. Featuring various amenities, this property is suitable for both quiet relaxation and entertaining guests. The 3-season porch provides a view of the backyard, which includes a pool and access to the lake. The master bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom, ensuring privacy

    Vicky Bailey RE/MAX Marketplace

    115 Cove Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /14

    $90,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6270 Camp Winnataska Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Berry Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    6270 Camp Winnataska Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /31

      Est $216,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 3rd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2101 3rd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Breanna Farmer ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /80

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1409 23rd St S, Pell City, AL 35128

    CHECK OUT THIS UNIQUE PROPERTY IN THE CITY LIMITS. A HOUSE ON 2.8 ACRES AND ANOTHER PARCEL WITH 7.5 ACRES THAT ARE METES AND BOUNDS. (NOT INLCUDED IN THE SUBDIVISION). THIS PROPERTY HAS BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD TREES, A LARGE BARN/STORAGE BUILDING, POLE BARN, GREAT GARDEN SPOT, FENCED PASTURE, STORM SHELTER AND SPACE TO BUILD MORE. THE HOME IS FULL OF CHARACTER WITH A COZY FRONT PORCH UNDER THE SHADE

    Karen Bain Fields Gossett Realty

    1409 23rd St S, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /5

    $63,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2555 Greenway Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $17,162 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley Platlabs, LLC

    2555 Greenway Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /87

      Est $461,929 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Joshua Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      100 Joshua Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Armstrong Coalmont Realty-Landmark REG

  • /61

    $1,125,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft

    7148 Skyline Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    Stunning views! Gorgeous sunsets! Beautiful lake home! Wonderful lot with over 500' of shoreline! This amazing, completely renovated lake home nestled in Skyline Subdivision offers lake life you've been dreaming about w/ a million dollar view. Everyone wakes w/ magnificent views of sun kissed waters. The heart of the home allows all to mingle openly & feel apart. From the chef style kitchen w/ an

    Donna Breland Signature Realty

    7148 Skyline Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /50

    $449,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    355 Avondale Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,452

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bell Vulcan Realty, LLC

    355 Avondale Ln, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Richwood Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      • Built 1996
      70 Richwood Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

• /41

    $221,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    6025 Rainbow Row, Pell City, AL 35128

    Lovely 2 bedroom 2.5 bath home just 4 years old. Located in a desirable community with excellent amenities conveniently situated near Logan Martin with easy access to shopping and restaurants. This well-maintained home offers a smart efficient layout that feels both cozy and spacious. Neat and clean and move-in ready. Schedule your showing today and enjoy this home before the lake season arrives.

    Tonja Carpenter RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    6025 Rainbow Row, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /35

    $399,281 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    140 Sage Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    140 Sage Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /33

      Est $299,381 Not Listed For Sale

      439 Wood Creek Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      439 Wood Creek Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Shute Webb & Company Realty

  • /23

    $292,400 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    2075 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

    Ask about our interest rates, paid closing cost and easily added options.The one-level Cali plan provides an efficient, four-bedroom, two-bath design in 1,774 square feet. One of the unique features is the integration of the kitchen, breakfast area and great room in an open concept design perfect for entertaining. Enjoy early morning coffee or quiet evenings under the shaded covered patio.

    Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    2075 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /6

    $89,445 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    154 Deer Trace Rd Unit X, Pell City, AL 35125

    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $8,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tayler Murphy ERA King Real Estate - Gadsden

    154 Deer Trace Rd Unit X, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Kanasita Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      550 Kanasita Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • $64/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Raposo Alpha Smith Realty Group LLC

  • /28

    $372,350 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    250 Morning Glory Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    The Austin w/Bonus. Ranch style home with a HUGE bonus/bedroom upstairs with optional bath. Gather your friends & family to create lasting memories as you catch up around the quartz island in the kitchen while mingling in the openness of the eat-in kitchen and living room. Sit down to a meal in the dining room w/coffered ceiling or step right outside to your covered patio & spark up the grill.

    Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    250 Morning Glory Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /32

    $167,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    401 Ashley Dr, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,000

    Last Listing Agent Blair Fields Fields Gossett Realty

    401 Ashley Dr, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /44

      Est $290,121 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Mountain Crest Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      446 Mountain Crest Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Michael Brannon eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /22

    $380,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $275,362 per Acre

    0 Eagle Pointe Dr Unit 7 21419929, Pell City, AL 35128

    Bring your house plans and live out your lake life dreams on this amazing gently sloping lot in the desirable Eagle Pointe subdivision on logan Martin Lake. This is one of the best lake lots left so don't wait to make it your own!

    Dana Ellison LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    0 Eagle Pointe Dr Unit 7 21419929, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /42

    $369,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4615 Depot St, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,127

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Sargent ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    4615 Depot St, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /34

      Est $197,238 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Sunset Hill Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      225 Sunset Hill Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Poe EXIT Legacy Realty

  • /98

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,983 Sq Ft

    243 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054

    This elegant lakefront home offers panoramic, breathtaking sunrise views from a level lot designed for easy living and entertaining. The spacious one-level layout includes additional living space upstairs, perfect for guests or a private retreat. Featuring two luxurious master suites with sitting areas, this home blends comfort and style throughout. The main living area showcases stunning views

    Karen Bain Fields Gossett Realty

    243 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054
  • /64

    $275,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    112 Charter Dr Unit B, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

112 Charter Dr Unit B, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /64

      Est $279,452 Not Listed For Sale

      370 Academy Cir, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      370 Academy Cir, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Bell Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /9

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $67,432 per Acre

    2318 Annesley Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build or invest on Logan Martin Lake. This beautifully wooded lot on Annesley Dr offers a peaceful, natural setting surrounded by mature trees and greenery, providing privacy and a true retreat-like feel. The property sits in an established lakeside community with nearby homes and convenient road access, making it ideal for a custom home, weekend getaway or

    Tonja Carpenter RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    2318 Annesley Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    814 Meadow View, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    814 Meadow View, Pell City, AL 35128

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home