11,369

Pell City, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,275,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,673 Sq Ft

    7023 Blackberry Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

    COMING SOON! Experience LAKEFRONT LIVING on Logan Martin Lake! Freshly painted in 2026, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath retreat offers YEAR ROUND WATER, 151 FEET OF SHORELINE, a concrete seawall, and an impressive 3 SLIP ALUMINUM DOCK with an upper deck built for sunset evenings. Inside, vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and a WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE create a warm, refined setting. The kitchen

    Micah Martin Keller Williams Pell City

    7023 Blackberry Ln, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /61

    $545,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    250 Maplewood Cir, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 465 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,784

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    250 Maplewood Cir, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /49

      Est $652,119 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Mohican Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      162 Mohican Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krista Doss Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /4

    $1,250,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,999 Sq Ft

    7017 Blackberry Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

    Welcome home to your own private lakefront retreat! Wake up to stunning sunrises and unwind each evening with breathtaking sunsets from your incredible backyard oasis featuring a double-decker dock, upper deck, covered lower porch, stone patio, and outdoor fireplace perfect for relaxing or roasting s’mores with family and friends. Enjoy peaceful mornings in the swim spa and endless entertaining

    Jason Secor Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    7017 Blackberry Ln, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /15

    $120,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    855 Funderburg Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    • Land
    • 9.81 Acres
    • $12,232 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 717 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Shute Webb & Company Realty

    855 Funderburg Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /30

      Est $315,009 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Mays Bend Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      248 Mays Bend Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RACHEL TUCKER MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

  • /26

    $277,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    2035 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

    Experience 2035 Ogletree Place in our new home community Oak Village located in Pell City, Alabama. Welcome to the spacious Freeport, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms spread across 1,497 square feet all on one level, and a two-car garage for your convenience. The chef-inspired kitchen is designed for culinary enthusiasts, featuring an oversized breakfast island, stainless steel appliances, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2035 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /20

    $324,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    491 Avondale Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,033

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Tollison Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    491 Avondale Ln, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /27

      Est $225,670 Not Listed For Sale

      6545 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6545 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brumbeloe LPT Realty LLC

  • /72

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft

    2008 3rd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

    Classic downtown Pell City home offering timeless charm and convenient access to I-20, shopping, churches and schools. This spacious residence exceeds 3,000 sq ft and features large rooms throughout, including an impressive master suite with two walk-in closets, a dressing room and private bath. All bedrooms are very generous with abundant closet space. The formal living room centers on a cozy

    Karen Bain Fields Gossett Realty

    2008 3rd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /48

    $440,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    408 Eagle Pointe Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,043

    Last Listing Agent Ruwena Healy Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    408 Eagle Pointe Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /31

      Est $349,688 Not Listed For Sale

      344 Woodhaven Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      344 Woodhaven Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Barnes & Associates

  • /37

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    96 Richwood Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    Recently renovated manufactured home situated on approximately 3+ private acres in Pell City. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features new appliances, durable laminate flooring throughout, and updated bathrooms with modern finishes, including a walk-in shower in the primary bath. Recent improvements include a new concrete driveway, adding durability and curb appeal. The home offers a functional

    Kerri Mullen ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    96 Richwood Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /4

    $120,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    447 Eagle Pointe Dr Unit 9, Pell City, AL 35128

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $82,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 346 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brody Frost Keller Williams

    447 Eagle Pointe Dr Unit 9, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /34

      Est $321,950 Not Listed For Sale

      6385 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6385 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Secor Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /33

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    450 Fox Run Cir, Pell City, AL 35125

    Quick Access to I-20. Private Back Yard. Ready to Move in! Very Spacious 3BR 2BA Home. No Carpet Here! Laminate Hardwoods and Tile Flooring. Lots of Cabinet Space in the Kitchen with a Breakfast Bar area. Plenty of Room for Large table for Dinner Gatherings. Split Bedrooms Areas. Large Master Bedroom. 10 Minutes from Walmart, Home Dept, Olive Garden and only 5 Minute from Starbucks and Hobby

    Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty Inc

    450 Fox Run Cir, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /17

    $130,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    226 Kay St, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,039

    Last Listing Agent Tom Slick Freedom Realty, LLC

    226 Kay St, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /29

      Est $331,067 Not Listed For Sale

      6377 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6377 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Brasher Fields Gossett Realty

  • /15

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 4.68 Acres
    • $12,799 per Acre

    1110 29th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    Unique opportunity to own 4.68 acres wooded acreage in town, situated in established neighborhood. This property offers the best of both worlds with privacy and views with convenience of nearby shopping, dining, schools, and quick access to the interstate. Great opportunity to build your dream home in town.

    Blair Fields Fields Gossett Realty

    1110 29th St N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /32

    $260,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1604 Truss Ferry Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,598

    Last Listing Agent Natasha OKonski Keller Williams Pell City

    1604 Truss Ferry Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /7

      Est $285,720 Not Listed For Sale

      6357 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6357 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Lindsey Better Homes

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $58,140 per Acre

    380 Richards Cir, Pell City, AL 35128

    .43 acre lot ready waiting for a new home to be built.

    Chris Christian RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    380 Richards Cir, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /25

    $284,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2110 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oak Village

    2110 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /20

      Est $290,143 Not Listed For Sale

      6347 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6347 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Kujan ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /17

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Skyline Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    Great opportunity to own a recreational lot in the Skyline subdivision on Logan Martin Lake in Pell City, AL, near the infamous Pirate Island! This mini lake lot features a dock already in place, offering a perfect spot to relax, fish, or enjoy time on the water. Ideal for day use or weekend recreation in a peaceful lake setting. Please note: this lot is not buildable and is not approved for

    Breanna Farmer ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    0 Skyline Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /23

    $209,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3110 7th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,777

    Last Listing Agent Vetrica Hill EPI Real Estate

    3110 7th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /70

      Est $414,858 Not Listed For Sale

      6343 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6343 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Brasher Fields Gossett Realty

  • /32

    $277,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    2165 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

    Ask about our interest rates, paid closing cost and easily added options.The spacious Aaron offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in 1,272 square feet – all on one level. It also features a two-car garage. The chef-inspired kitchen has an oversized breakfast island and a pantry, then opens onto a casual dining area and spacious living room. The expansive Bedroom One features a luxurious bathroom

    Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    2165 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /13

    $279,990 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    120 Woodland Way, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,000

    Lennar Fox Hollow

    120 Woodland Way, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /56

      Est $417,504 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Nathan Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      30 Nathan Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Shute Webb & Company Realty

  • /5

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $91,429 per Acre

    433 6th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    Whether you’re an investor, builder, or homeowner with a vision, this property offers limitless potential. Design and construct your ideal duplex, create multi unit income properties, or combine the lots for a spacious single-family estate. Zoned R-3. Don’t miss your chance to get one of the last flat multi-family lots left in the city.

    Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    433 6th St N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /15

    $459,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    4951 Autumn Ridge Trail, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,056

    Last Listing Agent Sinan Zakaria Listed Simply

    4951 Autumn Ridge Trail, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /16

      Est $289,322 Not Listed For Sale

      6320 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6320 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Greene EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

  • /25

    $724,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft

    198 Estates Club Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 10 AM- 5 PM!! NEW CONSTRUCTION IN LAKE CREST – The Carlyle Plan | $724,990 | LAKE ACCESS!! Ready in 3 Weeks! Secure this luxury 5BR/4BA home before completion! The Carlyle Plan offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light, designer finishes, & upscale details throughout. The chef’s kitchen features a large island, tons of cabinet & counter space, flowing seamlessly

    Theresa Harris RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    198 Estates Club Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2713 Dellwood Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,266

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

    2713 Dellwood Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /17

      Est $434,309 Not Listed For Sale

      5904 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5904 Mays Bend Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy McDonald RealtySouth

  • /46

    $295,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    5014 Forest Dr, Pell City, AL 35128

    Don't miss this chance to own your slice of heaven with year-round waterfrontage on Logan Martin Lake! This charming little A-frame lake cottage is ready for new owners. The demo has been done for you. Now you just need your dreams to become reality & create the perfect weekend getaway or full-time cottage nestled among the trees. There is a lot here in a small package; main level has great room,

    Judy Kirkland ERA King Real Estate - Moody

    5014 Forest Dr, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /36

    $179,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    22 1st St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,719

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    22 1st St N, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /81

      Est $549,831 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Patches Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      305 Patches Ln, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,900
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Sherer Keller Williams Homewood

  • /9

    $71,500

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $106,716 per Acre

    51 Bells Ln, Vincent, AL 35178

    This lot is located on a stocked pond which allows non-motorized boats. The subdivision provides access to a boat launch for Lake Logan Martin, where Swimming, skiing and motorized boats are allowed. One of the best kept secrets in Pell City, Cumberland Coves has underground utilities, sidewalks, private boat launch, lighted streets, and is located in the Pell City School District.

    Mike Carr Fields Gossett Realty

    51 Bells Ln, Vincent, AL 35178

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home