39,790

Pender County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $227,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    32 Oak Grove Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wooddell Live Oak Real Estate

    32 Oak Grove Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /55

      Est $725,839 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Bay Dr Unit A, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      101 Bay Dr Unit A, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Tulak EXP Realty LLC - R

  • /55

    $609,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft

    183 Grandview Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    This beautifully designed 3,100+ square foot home sits on a spacious lot in the Ashewood community of Hampstead. This home is located in the Topsail School District and convenient to so many restaurants and shopping. Inside, you'll find warm wood flooring, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed gourmet kitchen featuring stylish countertops, a classic backsplash, and an oversized

    Brandon Thomas Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    183 Grandview Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /17

    $495,980 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    94 Talbert Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Smith Coastal Realty Associates LLC

    94 Talbert Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /51

      Est $525,876 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Moonlight Walk W, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      49 Moonlight Walk W, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Dodd Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /42

    $570,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft

    812 W Craftsman Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Welcome to 812 W. Craftsman Way, where thoughtful design meets relaxed coastal living. This bright and spacious home offers four second-floor bedrooms, a first-floor office or flex room with French doors, and a fully finished third floor complete with a full bath and storage--ideal as a media room, guest retreat, or fifth bedroom. The main living area feels warm and inviting, anchored by a

    Liz Sommer Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    812 W Craftsman Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /13

    $250,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1310 Slocum Trail, Atkinson, NC 28421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    1310 Slocum Trail, Atkinson, NC 28421
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Moyock Ln Unit Lot 234, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      95 Moyock Ln Unit Lot 234, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,590
      • May 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /4

    $629,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    77 Tanglewood Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Welcome to your new home, where Southern charm meets elevated modern living. This stunning Ambler floor plan by JD Signature Homes offers 2,278 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms crafted for both comfort and style! The open-concept first floor is a true showpiece, highlighted by custom LVP flooring throughout and a beautifully upgraded kitchen

    Mike Proctor Salt Marsh Properties

    77 Tanglewood Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /46

    $440,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    18 N Beatrice Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,204

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Clayter Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    18 N Beatrice Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /24

      Est $941,245 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Navigator Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      505 Navigator Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $943,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Spicuzza Coastal Properties

  • /38

    $545,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    714 Cockle St, Surf City, NC 28445

    Welcome to coastal charm on Cockle Street, where lifestyle meets location. Just 1-mile from the Surf City bridge and only 2-miles to the sugary sand beaches of Topsail Island, this newly updated ranch-style home offers the best of coastal living. Gabe's Point features no HOA and deeded access to a neighborhood boat ramp and day dock in Becky's Creek, leading you to the world famous ICW. This

    Christina Howard Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    714 Cockle St, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /40

    $547,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    142 Sailor Sky Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,065

    Last Listing Agent Liz Sommer Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    142 Sailor Sky Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /51

      Est $429,152 Not Listed For Sale

      677 Winding Creek Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      677 Winding Creek Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Kowalski Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /48

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft

    67 Man o War Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move-in-ready home where thoughtful design, elevated finishes, and modern functionality come together effortlessly. As you move into the main living area, the home opens up to a spacious, open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings in the living room and a seamless flow into the dining area and beautifully appointed kitchen - ideal for both everyday living

    Jackie Lowe Capital To Coast Realty Company

    67 Man o War Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /66

    $545,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    57 N Passerine Path, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,521

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Holman Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    57 N Passerine Path, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 S Topsail Dr Unit B, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      609 S Topsail Dr Unit B, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $576/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Lanier Teresa Batts Real Estate, LLC

  • /26

    $575,771 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    511 Heart Pine Ave, Wilmington, NC 28411

    The Fullerton is a two-story Craftsman-style home offering three bedrooms and three bathrooms. The kitchen boasts a generous pantry and a large island with a bar top, seamlessly connecting to the dining area and family room. The primary suite overlooks the backyard and includes a spacious walk-in closet, as well as a linen closet and water closet. Outside, you'll find a covered porch with

    Renee Britt Mungo Homes

    511 Heart Pine Ave, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /30

    $270,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    260 Tracy Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Haugh Prosper Real Estate

    260 Tracy Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Remington Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      95 Remington Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,500
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Sposeep Real Broker, LLC

  • /33

    $630,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    125 Francis Marion Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Foy Plantation, located in the highly sought-after Scotts Hill area and within the desirable Topsail school district. Nestled in a sweet, quiet neighborhood lined with mature trees, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath farmhouse-style home offers 2,587 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a large, private lot. A long driveway

    Chip Moore Hanover Real Estate Partners

    125 Francis Marion Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /19

    $369,900 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1134 Watts Landing Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sabourin Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1134 Watts Landing Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 S Topsail Dr Unit B, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      301 S Topsail Dr Unit B, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $438/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Rose Keller Williams Legacy

  • /60

    $624,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft

    11 Tilloo Cut Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Set on a corner lot in The Sanctuary at Forest Sound, this 2022-built home has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded in all the right places, offering a clean, airy feel from the moment you walk in. Plantation shutters throughout and upgraded LG stove, dishwasher, and microwave (2026) add both style and modern convenience.Step through the foyer, where a formal dining room

    Merritt Anderson Crawley Nest Realty

    11 Tilloo Cut Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /32

    $399,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    412 Triton Ln, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,058

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Fischer Rolina Homes

    412 Triton Ln, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Umbrella Palm Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      50 Umbrella Palm Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

  • /49

    $568,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft

    912 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Mother-in-law suite and second laundry room! So many great features: natural gas with direct line to exterior grill, fully fenced yard, brand new screened porch with large breed animal door, newly finished garage with epoxy flooring, built in dog door next to slider, extra large laundry room upstairs, upgraded carpet and flooring throughout, located on a dead-end, and so much more! Did we mention

    Andrew Davis Real Broker, LLC

    912 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /36

    $370,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    261 Bronze Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,567

    Last Listing Agent Christina Howard Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    261 Bronze Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Umbrella Palm Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      16 Umbrella Palm Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

  • /27

    $579,870 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    25 W Kiln Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    This gorgeous ''Nicklaus'' plan built by local builder Stevens Fine Homes offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a spacious kitchen with an oversized island and 42'' cabinetry, a formal dining room, screened porch, finished two-car garage and is situated on a spacious homesite overlooking a community pond. The kitchen is a home chef's dream with quartz countertops, soft close 42'' cabinetry, under-cabinet

    Team Jennie Stevens Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    25 W Kiln Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /60

    $652,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    82 Tradewinds Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,962

    Last Listing Agent Irena Kohler Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    82 Tradewinds Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Clayton Ln, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      124 Clayton Ln, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /25

    $420,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    439 Factory Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Seller offering buyers $10,000 use as you choose!!! Great opportunity for a rate buy down!!! Seller is also installing a privacy fence to be installed soon. In addition preferred lender is offering incentives for qualified home buyers, including a one-year temporary buydown OR 1% lender credit to be applied toward buyer's closing costs at no additional charge. So take advantage of a rare

    Brad Crawford Hello! Realty LLC

    439 Factory Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /20

    $230,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    131 Remington Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mills Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    131 Remington Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /85

      Est $551,904 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Artisan Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13 Artisan Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Allen Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /28

    $356,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    100 Eddie Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425

    The Legacy plan by American Homesmith offers thoughtful one-level living on a great 1/2 acre corner lot! A beautifully appointed kitchen is open to the family room and dining area, which opens onto the rear covered porch. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a laundry room and spacious 2 car garage round out this lovely home. Community is convenient to area beaches, less than 30 minutes to Wilmington and

    Tonya Friend Coastal Properties

    100 Eddie Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /26

    $240,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    120 Bellhammon Forest Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Keim Carolina Modern Realty

    120 Bellhammon Forest Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /56

      Est $501,935 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Sailview Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      11 Sailview Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronel Austin Coastal Realty Associates LLC

  • /16

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $1,436,782 per Acre

    106 N Glimmering Glass Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Introducing Lot 106 in the gated waterfront community of East Wynd ! This is a rare opportunity to build your custom coastal retreat directly on the water. This exceptional waterfront homesite offers serene views and the ideal setting for elevated coastal living in one of Hampstead's waterfront communities. A rare opportunity to fully customize your home with the builder you trust. Approved for a

    Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    106 N Glimmering Glass Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /18

    $475,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    00 Highsmith Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • Land
    • 42.85 Acres
    • $11,085 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina DiMarco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    00 Highsmith Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home