15,333

Penn Forest, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $19,091 per Acre

    A141 Rosewood Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    FLAT-LEVEL PARCEL, GORGEOUS MOUNTAINTOP RETREATWelcome to Sunrise Ridge, a gorgeous flat mountaintop retreat. Tucked away from it all, however, remarkably close to Route 903 and U.S Route I-476, then only minutes via vehicle to the small town of Jim Thorpe, voted in multiple publications, as one of the finest small towns in the Country; usually in the top ten. Jim Thorpe is also known as the

    Agent Photo

    Mary Enck

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 777-0847

    A141 Rosewood Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
  • /35

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Looking for space, privacy, and that true Pocono feel? This 4-bedroom, 3-bath rental on a half-acre lot offers the comfort of a full-time home with the charm of a mountain retreat. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout featuring a stone-faced fireplace, spacious living areas, and a kitchen-dining combo perfect for everyday living or hosting. With three full bathrooms, this home easily

    Andie Katz Real of Pennsylvania-Pocono

    Unlisted Address
  • /16

    $289,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    37 Highridge Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,000

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Ross Leon R Ross Broker

    37 Highridge Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210
    • /34

      Est $324,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Shawnee Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      100 Shawnee Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Wilkins Better Homes & Garden R.E.

  • /4

    $13,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $22,500 per Acre

    313 & 315 Tapuco Dr, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210

    Take advantage of this GREAT opportunity to own 2 vacant lots side by side, totaling OVER half an acre in the peaceful Mt. Pocahontas community, conveniently located near Route 554 & 903. PRICED TO SELL, these lots offer the perfect canvas for building your dream home or investing in the area. Owning land here provides a rural setting w/ easy access to nearby amenities, shopping, & popular

    Agent Photo

    James (Jim) Galligan

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    (272) 642-2113

    313 & 315 Tapuco Dr, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210
  • /17

    $2,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    51 Mohawk Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Kelly Fisher is my agent. I will provide her contact in my response to your inquiry here.Leon Ross Broker, LLCPA License RB041794LThis is a long-term rental offer. No short term considered. At least 1 full year lease with contract will be required. Current tenants lived for more than 3 years, moving out on May 15, 2026. They can provide reference and their experience with this

    51 Mohawk Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    G546 Drakes Dr, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Dunbar Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

    G546 Drakes Dr, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229
    • /13

      Est $426,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Frost Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      67 Frost Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucille Richmond Century 21 Select Group

  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $22,059 per Acre

    1561 Towamensing Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Nice wooded lot in amenity filled community close to all Pocono attractions. Lot has never been tested.

    Agent Photo

    Vincent Capria, Jr.

    DiMaria Realty, LLC

    (272) 466-1186

    1561 Towamensing Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /48

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 Meckesville Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    This well-maintained and expanded home offers the kind of space and flexibility that is increasingly hard to find in today's rental market. With approximately 1,800+ square feet of living space, the home includes 4 bedrooms, 1 full and 1 half bath, and a layout that goes beyond the typical--featuring a large bright den in addition to the main living, dining, and kitchen area. The flow of the home

    Beth Hogan exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    113 Meckesville Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /48

    $298,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    65 Wylie Cir, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,917

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Grazio Pocono Area Realty Benz Group, LLC

    65 Wylie Cir, Albrightsville, PA 18210
    • /41

      Est $353,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Keats Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      55 Keats Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,055
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary O'Brien DiMaria Realty LLC

  • /11

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $18,519 per Acre

    LIII712 Juniper Ln, Indian Mountain Lake, PA 18210

    Great Building lot in an Amenity filled community. Bring your builder and build your new home today. Property will need Perc/design and survey to start building. Write an offer today.

    Agent Photo

    John Keely

    Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    (272) 770-1957

    LIII712 Juniper Ln, Indian Mountain Lake, PA 18210
  • /22

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    83 Fox Hill Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Adorable Ranch Home Available for Long Term Rent. 3 Bedroom 2 Bath in Jim Thorpe School District. Beautiful Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Full Unfinished Basement, Propane Heat, Primary Bedroom with Full Bath. Tenant Will Need First, Last and Security. Furniture is Not Included. No Pets, No Smoking. Make Your Appointment Today!

    Stacey Natale Mary Enck Realty Inc

    83 Fox Hill Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /32

    $348,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    67 Spencer Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,883

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Anderson Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    67 Spencer Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210
    • /58

      Est $382,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lovelace Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10 Lovelace Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Mahoney Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /26

    $333,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    102 Indian Trail, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    Looking for a home with space, flexibility, and room to make it your own in one of the Poconos' most desirable lake communities? This chalet-style property sits in Bear Creek Lakes and offers an in-demand setup with a full apartment above the garage, complete with its own private entrance. Keep it separate for guests, family, or rental use, or open easily for one larger home. The main house

    Agent Photo

    Lucille Richmond

    Century 21 Select Group

    (272) 642-5147

    102 Indian Trail, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
  • /13

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    45 Piute Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on Flat Property. Home features Living Room w/ Cathedral Ceilings, Open concept Kitchen w/ Eat In Area. Bedroom & Bath Complete the Lower Level. Upstairs Features 2 bedrooms, Full Bathroom. One of Bedrooms has adorable Balcony to Relax w/ Cup of Coffee With. Don't forget Front and Back Decks!

    Sylvia Sacci Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    45 Piute Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /22

    $257,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    607 Stony Mountain Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,540

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Shupp Real of Pennsylvania

    607 Stony Mountain Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210
    • /48

      Est $348,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Lipo Way, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      170 Lipo Way, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Antonucci RE/MAX

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    LIII609 Tamarack Terrace, Indian Mountain Lake, PA 18210

    Family-Friendly Lot in Lake Community - Perfect for Your Pocono Home!Bring your vision to life and build your vacation retreat or year-round home in this welcoming, gated lake community. With 5 lakes for swimming, fishing, and boating, plus 2 pools, playgrounds, and 24-hour security, there's something for everyone to enjoy. Located in the heart of the Poconos, you'll be just minutes from

    Agent Photo

    Miriam Santiago

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 302-4338

    LIII609 Tamarack Terrace, Indian Mountain Lake, PA 18210
  • /9

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    798 Towamensing Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Spacious 2-story home with level lot bordering a stream in amenity-filled Towamensing Trails. Recently painted, stainless appliances, granite counters, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, large deck.

    Kelly Fisher Leon R Ross Brokers, LLC

    798 Towamensing Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    102 Whitman Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,542

    Last Listing Agent Jim Christman Keller Williams Real Estate

    102 Whitman Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210
    • /15

      Est $314,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Lipo Way, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      119 Lipo Way, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Barbella, PA License #RS312574 RE/MAX

  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $12,745 per Acre

    0 N Sycamore Dr Unit PM-138989, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

    Imagine your own 🌲 Mountain Getaway Lot in Hickory Run Forest - Close to Pocono Attractions!Looking for your own piece of the Poconos? This beautiful wooded lot in Hickory Run Forest is the perfect spot to build your weekend cabin, cozy retreat, or full-time mountain home. Enjoy community amenities like a peaceful fishing lake and playground, all surrounded by nature's quiet beauty.

    Agent Photo

    Miriam Santiago

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 770-2994

  • /27

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    31 Hemlock Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    Available to move in 4/19/26! 3 bedroom/2 bathroom brick Ranch for rent in Bear Creek Lakes! This beauty features a spacious layout w/ vaulted ceilings, wood burning fireplace, & easy maintenance hard surface flooring throughout! The gourmet kitchen showcases a center island & stainless steel appliances! Convenient primary suite w/ walk-in closet! 1 car garage is excellent for parking or storage!

    Matthew Dunbar Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

    31 Hemlock Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
  • /37

    $22,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    0 Snowy Ridge Unit PWBPW260531, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,000

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hogan EXP Realty

    0 Snowy Ridge Unit PWBPW260531, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /49

      Est $455,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Whitman Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      149 Whitman Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,750
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise A Barker Realty Executives - Pocono Pines

  • /48

    $364,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    52 Tennyson Cir, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Welcome to this adorable 2002-built chalet in the desirable Towamensing Trails community! This charming home features a newly graveled circular driveway and the cutest front porch -- the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee.Have dogs or children? You'll love the large fenced-in yard, which backs directly to 377 acres of community land, offering an immense amount of privacy and peaceful

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Staiano

    Realty Executives - Pocono Pines

    (272) 999-1169

    52 Tennyson Cir, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /21

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20 Iowa Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Alexis Bundy Real of Pennsylvania

    20 Iowa Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /10

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    44 Poe Cir, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $15,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heda Knocik DiMaria Realty, LLC

    44 Poe Cir, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210
    • /29

      Est $299,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Weiland Cir, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7 Weiland Cir, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Fleckenstein Weichert Realtors - Bethlehem

  • /58

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    209 Brittany Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Impeccably maintained ranch chalet in desirable Valley View Estates, built in 2022 and perfectly situated on 2 acres of land! From the moment you arrive, this home delivers the confidence buyers are looking for--newer construction, quality finishes, comfort, privacy, and true pride of ownership throughout. Step inside to a bright, open living room featuring soaring vaulted ceilings that create an

    Agent Photo

    Vincent Capria, Jr.

    DiMaria Realty, LLC

    (272) 444-3472

    209 Brittany Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /26

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    672 Stony Mountain Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Charming Chalet Available for Long-Term Rent - Available June 1st. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom chalet offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. The home features a spacious main living area with durable epoxy flooring and a cozy pellet stove. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances and flows seamlessly into a dedicated dining area. A convenient laundry

    Mariah Tonelis Mary Enck Realty Inc

    672 Stony Mountain Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /50

    $855,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    145 Bear Creek Lake Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,597

    Last Listing Agent Marion Domski Mountain Vista Real Estate, LLC

    145 Bear Creek Lake Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /26

      Est $334,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Towamensing Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      305 Towamensing Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Earl Bunnell WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $15,385 per Acre

    0 Sunrise Ln Unit PM-110033, Out of County, PA 18210

    Motivated Seller! Wooded double lot in Holiday Pocono a gated community close to major ski resorts and Pocono Attractions. Close to PA Turnpike & Rt. 80. Amenities include a private beach, fishing lake, playground, and a rifle range. Lot has never been tested.

    Agent Photo

    Miriam Santiago

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 282-5683

    0 Sunrise Ln Unit PM-110033, Out of County, PA 18210
  • /8

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35 Grouse Trail, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

    Be the first to occupy this stunning modern 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring sleek finishes, open-concept living, and a bright contemporary design throughout. Enjoy spacious living areas, modern fixtures, and a peaceful setting perfect for comfortable everyday living. Lots of closets!!! Pets are welcome with an additional $50/month pet fee and a $500 additional pet security deposit. All occupants

    Mimma Korte Leon R Ross Brokers, LLC

    35 Grouse Trail, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210
  • /2

    $42,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4E249 Brittany Dr, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $16,935 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Enck Mary Enck Realty Inc

    4E249 Brittany Dr, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210
    • /33

      Est $327,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      383 Kilmer Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      383 Kilmer Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim DiMaria DiMaria Realty LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home